Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC
Fulton, MD Doing business as Ceta
- UEI
- XD9AZLCVM826
- CAGE
- 7YKF9
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541219 Other Accounting Services
- 541330 Engineering Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541930 Translation and Interpretation Services
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 8115 Maple Lawn Blvd #110, Fulton, MD 20759, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $28,018,275 |
| FY2025 | $64,442,637 |
| FY2024 | $45,888,863 |
| FY2023 | $38,996,571 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Air Force | $28,894,872 |
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
1 expired vehicle
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Adventureone LLC | Dumfries, VA | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
| Perdigita, LLC | Fulton, MD | 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services |
| Zermount, Inc. | Arlington, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Techsol, LLC | Woodlawn, MD | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Bizzell Corporation | Arlington, VA | 611430 Professional and Management Development Training |
About the company
Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC (CETA) is a service-disabled veteran-owned small business that provides professional services to U.S. federal government agencies. CETA holds multiple indefinite-delivery, indefinite-quantity (IDIQ) contracts and has received task orders to deliver IT, cybersecurity, financial management, training, and other advisory services.
As a prime contractor under IDIQ vehicles like One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services - Small Business (OASIS SB), CETA has provided cybersecurity support services to organizations including United States Cyber Command and Air Combat Command. They have also delivered IT lifecycle support and management services for the Department of Homeland Security’s Chemical Facility Anti-Terrorism Standards program. Additional services span planning, training, readiness support, and the provision of specialists and advisors in areas like acquisition and assistance. Many task orders leverage small business set-asides and run from $7 million to over $130 million in value.
CETA holds multiple IDIQ contracts under OASIS SB with potential values up to $999 billion and periods of performance spanning from 2020 through 2029. Task orders issued under these IDIQs have enabled CETA to provide services including cybersecurity, IT management, financial operations support, groundwater monitoring, and more to agencies like the Departments of Homeland Security, Defense, and Air Force. The OASIS SB vehicle aims to support federal IT and professional services needs through reserved small business set-aside opportunities.
Quick answers
Is Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through September 9, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC hold?
Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: OASIS SB.
How much has Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $64,442,637 to Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $177,346,346 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC ranked #21 at the US Agency for International Development, #34 in NAICS 54199 and #35 in NAICS 5419 in FY2025.
What is Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC's most recent federal award?
Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Command advisory and assistance services caas (47QFMA23F0017), from Assisted Acquisition Services Region 3 (FAS), on August 3, 2023.
On GovTribe
See Cyber Engineering And Technical Alliance, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors