Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County
Norwich, NY Part of Cornell University
- UEI
- E2SPNFMHJT61
- CAGE
- 6FKD6
- Primary NAICS
- 923110 Administration of Education Programs
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Cornell University, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Cornell University · Ithaca, NY
EQA8NBEN9WD5
-
Parent
Cornell University · Ithaca, NY
EQA8NBEN9WD5
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 99 N Broad St, Norwich, NY 13815, USA
- Website
- ccechenango.org
- Founded
- 1915
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- SIC code
- 82 Educational Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Grant awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenango county growers food stamp CSA | Agricultural Marketing Service | $72,980 |
Quick answers
Is Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County's SAM.gov registration is active through August 28, 2027.
How does Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County rank among federal contractors?
Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County's parent company, Cornell University, ranked #33 in PSC U004, #41 in PSC U005 and #92 in NAICS 6113 in FY2025.
What is Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County's most recent federal award?
Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County's most recent federal grant award is Chenango county growers food stamp CSA (1225G1394), from Agricultural Marketing Service, on September 30, 2011.
On GovTribe
See Cornell Cooperative Extension Association Of Chenango County's full federal record
- Federal grant awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors