Churchill Corporate Services Inc.
Hawthorne, NJ Doing business as Churchill Living
- UEI
- YLBZDJM6XTQ7
- CAGE
- 1V0C7
- Primary NAICS
- 531110 Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 56 Utter Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506, USA
- Website
- churchillliving.com
- Founded
- 1970
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Retailing
- Specialty Retail
- Homefurnishing Retail
- SIC code
- 57 Furniture & Homefurnishings Stores
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Aviam Corporate Housing, LTD. | New Braunfels, TX | 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels |
| Rental Relocation, Inc. | Roswell, GA | 531110 Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings |
| Travelers Haven, LLC | Denver, CO | 531110 Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings |
| BOQ | Alexandria, VA | 531110 Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings |
| Preferred Corporate Housing | Houston, TX | 531110 Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings |
About the company
Churchill Corporate Services Inc., doing business as Churchill Living, is a provider of temporary and extended stay housing solutions. According to its website, Churchill Living offers furnished apartments and furniture rental services.
Through prime federal contract awards, Churchill Living has provided long-term temporary lodging, housing, and accommodations to various agencies, including the Department of Agriculture, Department of Justice's Bureau of Prisons, Forest Service, and General Services Administration. Services have supported needs such as housing USDA employees evacuated due to COVID-19, lodging USDA detailees and language program participants, and meeting temporary relocation requirements for Forest Service and other personnel. No set-aside provisions were applied to these awards.
Churchill Living holds a multiple-award blanket purchase agreement with the General Services Administration's Federal Acquisition Service to deliver long-term lodging services under the Multiple Award Schedule program, with a potential value of $625,000. The agreement facilitates extended stay hotel rooms and apartment rentals to support the FAS Long Term Lodging program. Authorized customers can place orders against pre-established room rates and terms. The base agreement period runs from November 2021 through May 2024.
Quick answers
Is Churchill Corporate Services Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Churchill Corporate Services Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through March 11, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Churchill Corporate Services Inc. hold?
Churchill Corporate Services Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS and FSS-48.
What is Churchill Corporate Services Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Churchill Corporate Services Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Mark wallace long term TDY lodging at the bennett park at rosslyn (churchill property-language training from august 29… (12FPC320F0172), from Farm Production and Conservation, on August 18, 2020.
On GovTribe
See Churchill Corporate Services Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors