Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co
Part of Convergint Technologies LLC
- UEI
- K77HAAFNM4U3
- CAGE
- 0XZ54
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Convergint Technologies LLC, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Hoffman Estates, IL
PXB2X38X4V11
-
Parent
Hoffman Estates, IL
PXB2X38X4V11
- SAM.gov registration date
- Website
- convergint.com
- Employees
- 1K-5K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1B-$10B
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| C & R Security Systems, Inc. | Toa Alta, Toa Alta | 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) |
| Maximized Security Systems LLC | Detroit, MI | 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) |
| S O S Security Alarms | Silver Spring, MD | 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) |
| Modern Fire & Security Systems, Inc. | Grand Rapids, MI | 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) |
| George Burglar & Fire Alarm Company | Springfield, IL | 561621 Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) |
SBA capabilities narrative
We specialize in the Design, Sales, Installation, and Service of the following systems: Access Control, Fire Alarm, Security, asset/patient/staff tracking, nurse call, public address, intercom, CCTV, CATV, Burgular, low-voltage, mass-notification, etc.
Quick answers
Is Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co registered in SAM.gov?
Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co's SAM.gov registration expired on July 14, 2025.
How does Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co rank among federal contractors?
Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co's parent company, Convergint Technologies LLC, ranked #13 in PSC H212, #20 in NAICS 92216 and #42 in PSC J012 in FY2025.
What is Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co's most recent federal award?
Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co's most recent federal contract award is EST3 integrated multiplex system (fire alarm) (36C25721P0144), from Veterans Integrated Service Network 17 (VHA), on November 23, 2020.
On GovTribe
See Beckwith Electronic Engineering Co's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors