Adam Associates, Inc.

Hudson, WI Doing business as Adam Assoc Advg Design & Mktg

UEI
SEREM7BYR2Q6
CAGE
1JYQ8
Primary NAICS
541613 Marketing Consulting Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
325 Station Ln N, Hudson, WI 54016, USA
Founded
1983
Employees
251-1K
Estimated annual revenue
$50M-$100M
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Media
  3. Advertising
SIC code
73 Business Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
2013 and 2014 annual report for the obmudman HSHQDC13F00048 Office of Procurement Operations $24,950
2012 smart pay conference GS201112010003 Assisted Acquisition Services Region 5 (FAS) $43,190
2012 GSA one source directory GS201112060003 Assisted Acquisition Services Region 5 (FAS) $6,494
Plan GSPR201110170010 Assisted Acquisition Services Region 5 (FAS) $6,226
Design support GS200907130004 Federal Acquisition Service $31,578

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is Adam Associates, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Adam Associates, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through August 7, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Adam Associates, Inc. hold?

Adam Associates, Inc. holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: PSS.

What is Adam Associates, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Adam Associates, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is 2013 and 2014 annual report for the obmudman (HSHQDC13F00048), from Office of Procurement Operations, on March 14, 2013.

On GovTribe

See Adam Associates, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors