ATTACHMENT #1 (FACILITIES LIST).xls

XLS spreadsheet 63 KB Posted

Attached to
Grounds Maintenance Services for Yongsan Cluster
Solicitation number
W91QVN20R0034
Issued by

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
(Final) SOLICITATION W91QVN20R0034.docx DOCX document
ATTACHMENT #2 (LOCATION MAPS).pdf PDF
SOLICITATION W91QVN20R0034.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

ATTACHMENT#1 (Detail-Info)

ATTACHMENT#1
DETAIL FOR BIDDING SCHEDULE OF GROUND MAINTENANCE SERVICE
TBD
Supplies/Services
CLINDESCRIPTION
X001AAGRASS CUTTING FOR IMPROVED AREA
(Main Post: 52.08 + South Post: 138.29 + K-16: 17.84 + CP Tango: 9.54 = 217.75 Acres)Grass (Acres)
Main PostGrass (Acre)Main Post52.08
Main Post: MP-AREA-015.33South Post138.29
Main Post: MP-AREA-023.30K-16:17.84
Main Post: MP-AREA-037.02CP Tango9.54
Main Post: MP-AREA-04ClosedTotal:217.75
Main Post: MP-AREA-051.02
Main Post: MP-AREA-061.48
Main Post: MP-AREA-0710.04
Main Post: MP-AREA-0810.09
Main Post: MP-AREA-097.27
Main Post: MP-AREA-106.53
Main Post Total (Acres):52.08
South PostGrass (Acre)
South Post:1 SP-AREA-017.73
South Post:1 SP-AREA-025.70
South Post:1 SP-AREA-0310.45
South Post:1 SP-AREA-044.91
South Post:1 SP-AREA-059.17
South Post:1 SP-AREA-064.89
South Post:1 SP-AREA-078.87
South Post:1 SP-AREA-082.48
South Post:1 SP-AREA-097.95
South Post:1 SP-AREA-108.12
South Post:1 SP-AREA-114.16
South Post:1 SP-AREA-128.80
South Post:1 SP-AREA-134.54
South Post:1 SP-AREA-142.83
South Post:1 SP-AREA-156.07
South Post:1 SP-AREA-165.79
South Post:1 SP-AREA-174.59
South Post:1 SP-AREA-1812.06
South Post:1 SP-AREA-1910.47
South Post:1 SP-AREA-200.95
South Post:1 SP-AREA-216.08
South Post:1 SP-AREA-221.68
South Post:1 SP-AREA-23Closed
South Post Total:138.29
K-1617.84
CP Tango9.54
Improved Area Total:217.7591,959.75
X001ABGRASS CUTTING AT SEMI-IMPROVED AREA

(Cp Market : 17.77 + Cp Morse: 3.95 + Madison Site: 5.96 + Cp Yongin: 2.72 + Intake Tower: 6.41 + Vacant Housing Area: 11.48 = 48.29 Acres)

Cp Market17.77
Cp Morse3.95
Madison Site5.96
Cp Yongin2.72
Intake Tower6.41
Vacant Housing Area11.48
Semi-Improved Total:48.296289.74
X002AALEAF CONTROL AT IMPROVED AREA AND ROADWAY
(Main Post: 75.66 + South Post: 189.23 + K-16: 20.30 + Tango: 13.05 = 298.24 Acres)LEAF CONTROL AT IMPROVED AREA AND ROADWAYGrass (Acres)Road (Acres)Total (Acres)
Main PostGrass (Acre)Road (Acre)Total (Acre)Main Post52.0823.5875.66
Main Post: MP-AREA-015.335.33South Post138.2950.94189.23
Main Post: MP-AREA-023.301.444.74K-1617.842.4620.30
Main Post: MP-AREA-037.023.3510.37CP Tango9.543.5113.05
Main Post: MP-AREA-04Closed0Total:217.7580.49298.24
Main Post: MP-AREA-051.022.53.52
Main Post: MP-AREA-061.481.022.5
Main Post: MP-AREA-0710.042.412.44
Main Post: MP-AREA-0810.093.0413.13
Main Post: MP-AREA-097.276.0713.34
Main Post: MP-AREA-106.532.228.75
Main Post: MP-AREA-111.541.54
Main Post Total (Acres):52.0823.5875.66
South PostGrass (Acre)Road (Acre)Total Acre
South Post:1 SP-AREA-017.732.049.77
South Post:1 SP-AREA-025.701.226.92
South Post:1 SP-AREA-0310.451.612.05
South Post:1 SP-AREA-044.912.877.78
South Post:1 SP-AREA-059.172.1811.35
South Post:1 SP-AREA-064.893.458.34
South Post:1 SP-AREA-078.871.069.93
South Post:1 SP-AREA-082.482.48
South Post:1 SP-AREA-097.957.95
South Post:1 SP-AREA-108.128.12
South Post:1 SP-AREA-114.164.16
South Post:1 SP-AREA-128.8014.5823.38
South Post:1 SP-AREA-134.542.076.61
South Post:1 SP-AREA-142.832.83
South Post:1 SP-AREA-156.076.07
South Post:1 SP-AREA-165.795.79
South Post:1 SP-AREA-174.594.59
South Post:1 SP-AREA-1812.068.7520.81
South Post:1 SP-AREA-1910.4710.47
South Post:1 SP-AREA-200.950.95
South Post:1 SP-AREA-216.086.08
South Post:1 SP-AREA-221.681.68
South Post:1 SP-AREA-23ClosedClosed
South Post:1 SP-AREA-2411.1211.12
South Total (Acres):138.2950.94189.23
K-16:17.842.4620.30
CP Tango:9.543.5113.05
Improved Area Total (Acres):280.08301.73298.24
X002ABLEAF CONTROL AT SEMI IMPROVED AREA AND ROADWAY

Camp Market: 31.01 + Morse: 3.95 + Madison Site: 5.96 + Yongin: 2.72 + Vacant Housing Area 13.06 = 56.70 Acres)

CP Market:17.7713.2431.01
CP Morse3.953.95
Madison Site5.965.96
Cp Yongin2.722.72
Vacant Housing Area11.481.5813.06
Semi Improved Area Total (Acres):41.8813.2456.70
X003HILLTOP HOUSE (1.35 Acres)
(High Visvillty Area)1.35
X004PERIMETER VEGETATION CLEARNINGLinear Meter (LM)JobsTotal (LM)
Camp Morse93721,874
CP Tango3,798311,394
Madison Site1,02522,050
Koryosan Site4782956
Total (Acres):6,23816,274
X005POST POLICING
(Main Post: 57.71 + South Post: 80.96 + = 138.67 Acres)(Acre)
Main Post56.31
South Post80.96
Post Policing Total (Acres):137.27
X006HEDGE MAINTENANCE (Performed by a Task Order)40,000.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .