OWC-016-062023_Nov_11_24_solicitation_doc.pdf

PDF 16 KB Posted

Attached to
OUTDOOR WALK-IN COOLER
Solicitation number
OWC-016-062023
Issued by
Middlesex County, Connecticut

About this file

This document is a solicitation for an Invitation to Bid (ITB) issued by the City of Torrington, Connecticut for the provision of an outdoor walk-in cooler for the Sullivan Senior Center. The City is seeking bids from qualified companies to supply a 6'X8"X7'7" outdoor walk-in cooler, including freight, delivery, unloading, uncrating, and assembly on an existing concrete pad. Sealed bids will be received until June 20, 2023, at 11:00 A.M. EST, and questions are due by June 9, 2023, at 12:00 noon EST. The City reserves the right to accept or reject any or all proposals and to award a contract that best meets their needs.

The bid solicitation includes free on board (FOB) destination delivery terms and net 30 days payment terms. The City encourages Minority-Owned Business Enterprises (MBE), Women-Owned Business Enterprises (WBE), and Small Business Enterprises (SBE) to apply. The estimated total value of the contract is not provided. The contract will be awarded to the bidder that the City determines best meets their needs and serves the interests of the City of Torrington.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
OWC-016-062023_Aug_26_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Sep_9_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Sep_23_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Oct_7_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Feb_17_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_May_19_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jun_30_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Nov_25_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jan_13_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Feb_3_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Feb_10_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
solicitation_summary.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Nov_18_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jan_6_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Feb_24_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Mar_24_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Mar_31_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Apr_14_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jun_16_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Aug_23_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Aug_30_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Sep_16_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Sep_30_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Oct_14_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Oct_21_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Oct_28_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Nov_4_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Dec_2_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Dec_9_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Dec_23_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Dec_30_24_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jan_20_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jan_27_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Mar_17_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Apr_7_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Apr_28_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_May_5_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
OWC-016-062023_Jun_9_25_solicitation_doc.pdf PDF
Show all 38

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Solicitation Number: OWC-016-062023

OUTDOOR WALK-IN COOLER

Invitation to Bid (ITB)

Torrington, City of

May 31, 2023 - June 20, 2023

Page:2

General Header Information

This bid has no questions defined.

OWC-016-062023

No. OWC-016-062023 Title: OUTDOOR WALK-IN COOLER Start Date: May 31, 2023 at 4:15:00 PM EDT End Date: June 20, 2023 at 11:00:00 AM EDT Vendor Q&A Start Date: May 31, 2023 at 4:30:00 PM EDT Vendor Q&A End Date: June 09, 2023 at 12:00:00 PM EDT Estimated Total Value:

Who can respond to this bid? : All Vendors Description: The City of Torrington Sullivan Senior Center is seeking bids from qualified companies to supply an outdoor walk-in cooler, 6’X8”X7’7”. Bid will include all freight and delivery charges; unit will be delivered to site, off loaded, uncrated, assembled in place on appropriate leveled concrete pad (already in place)

Sealed bids will be received by the City of Torrington Purchasing Agent, City Hall, Room 206, 140 Main St., Torrington, CT by June 20, 2023, at 11:00 A.M. No fax or e-mail proposal will be accepted

Questions due: June 9, 2023 by 12:00 noon

Proposals valid for a period of ninety (90) days

The City reserves the right to accept or reject any or all proposals; to waive any informalities; to negotiate and award a contract that it determines best meets their needs and best serve the interests of the City of Torrington

AN AFFIRMATIVE ACTION/EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYER

MBE’s, WBE’s, and SBE’s ARE ENCOURAGED TO APPLY

Delivery Terms: Free On Board Destination Payment Terms: Net 30 Days Contact Information: Torrington, City of

Pennie Zucco 140 Main St. Torrington CT, 06790 United States Tel: 860-489-2225 Fax: 860-489-2547 pennie_zucco@torringtonct.org

Contact Details: If you have any questions, please contact:

Pennie Zucco 140 Main St. Torrington CT, 06790 United States Tel: 860-489-2225 Fax: 860-489-2547 pennie_zucco@torringtonct.org

Selected Categories:

Page:3

Documents:

BID OWC-016-062023 OUTDOOR WALK-IN COOLER.pdf

Page:4

Item Specifications Solicitation has been designated as having no line items.

Page:5

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .