MACKINAW_(WLBB_240)_PAINT_SECTIONB.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 30 KB Posted

Attached to
PRESERVATION MAINTENANCE FOR THE CGC MACKINAW
Solicitation number
HSCG85-16-Q-P30A78
Issued by

About this file

SECTION B

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
AMEND0002MACKPAINT.doc DOC document
MACKINAW_(WLBB_240)_PAINT_SECTIONBAMEND0002.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MACKINAW_(WLBB_240)PAINTSECTIONBAMEND001.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
MACKINAWPAINTAMEND0001.doc DOC document
MACKINAW_(WLBB_240)_PAINT.pdf PDF
MACKINAW_PAINT_FY16SOLICITATION.docx DOCX document
MACKINAWPAINTSPEC.doc DOC document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

MACK PAINT REQ FY17-FY21 IGE

CLINItem DescriptionUnitIGE Unit PriceQuantityIGE Extended Price
O-001AWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-001BWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001CWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-001DWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001EWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 05 Level, Frames 45 - 65 (Approx 1,426 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001FWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 05 Level, Frames 62 - 65 (Approx 60 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001GWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 04 Level Port, Frames 53 - 95 (Approx 830 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001HWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 04 Level Stbd, Frames 53 - 99 (Approx 890 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001IWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 04 Level CNTR, Frames 80 - 95 (Approx 250 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001JWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 02 Level, Frames 95 - 106 (Approx 282 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001KWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Fantail, Frames 109 - 133 (Approx 1,900 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001LWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Port, Frames 46 - 83 (Approx 340 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001MWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Stbd, Frames 46 - 83 (Approx 340 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001NWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Port, Frames 83 - 109 (Approx 830 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001OWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Stbd, Frames 83 - 109 (Approx 870 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-001PWeather Deck Surfaces - Level 2 - 01 Level Focs'le, Frames J - 13 (Approx 1,370 sqft) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-002ABouy Deck Surface - Level 2 - Main Level, Frames 06 - 46 (Approx 3,133 sqft) - Critical Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-002BBouy Deck Surface - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-002CBouy Deck Surface - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-003Hull Plating (Buoy Port Areas), PreserveJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-004AFreeboard Surfaces Preserve – “Partial” - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-004BFreeboard Surfaces Preserve – “Partial” - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-005AFreeboard Surfaces Preserve “100%” - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-005BFreeboard Surfaces Preserve “100%”- Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-006AMain Mast Surfaces - Level 2 (50 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-006BMain Mast Surfaces - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-007AMain Mast Surfaces - Level 1 (50 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-007BMain Mast Surfaces - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-008ASuperstructure Surfaces Preserve, 100% - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-008BSuperstructure Surfaces Preserve, 100%- Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-009ASuperstructure Surfaces Preserve “Partial”- Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-009BSuperstructure Surfaces Preserve “Partial” - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous) - Critical-Coated SurfacesJOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-010Stack Surfaces (Exterior), Preserve – “100%” - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-011Stack Surfaces (Exterior), Preserve – “100%”- Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012AMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Deck Fitting (Bouy & Non-Bouy Deck) - Level 1JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-012BMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Deck Fitting (Bouy & Non-Bouy Deck) - Level 2JOB
Base Year0.0050.00
Option Year 10.0050.00
Option Year 20.0050.00
Option Year 30.0050.00
Option Year 40.0050.00
O-012CMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Exterior - Level 1 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012DMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Exterior - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012EMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Exterior - Level 2 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012FMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Exterior - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012GMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Interior - Level 1 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012HMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Interior - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012IMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Interior - Level 2 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012JMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Machinery, Interior - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012KMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 2 (10 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.001000.00
Option Year 10.001000.00
Option Year 20.001000.00
Option Year 30.001000.00
Option Year 40.001000.00
O-012LMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 1 (10 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00160.00
Option Year 10.00160.00
Option Year 20.00160.00
Option Year 30.00160.00
Option Year 40.00160.00
O-012MMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 1 (100 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0040.00
Option Year 10.0040.00
Option Year 20.0040.00
Option Year 30.0040.00
Option Year 40.0040.00
O-012NMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 1 (500 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0010.00
Option Year 10.0010.00
Option Year 20.0010.00
Option Year 30.0010.00
Option Year 40.0010.00
O-012OMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 2 (100 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0040.00
Option Year 10.0040.00
Option Year 20.0040.00
Option Year 30.0040.00
Option Year 40.0040.00
O-012PMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Railing and Stanchion - Level 2 (500 lnft, continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0010.00
Option Year 10.0010.00
Option Year 20.0010.00
Option Year 30.0010.00
Option Year 40.0010.00
O-012QMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), and Door - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012RMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), and Door - Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012SMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), and Door - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012TMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), and Door - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00250.00
Option Year 10.00250.00
Option Year 20.00250.00
Option Year 30.00250.00
Option Year 40.00250.00
O-012UMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), in Wet Spaces - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012VMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), in Wet Spaces - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012WMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), in Wet Spaces - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0030.00
Option Year 10.0030.00
Option Year 20.0030.00
Option Year 30.0030.00
Option Year 40.0030.00
O-012XMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Bulkhead and Overhead Surfaces (Un-insulated), in Wet Spaces - Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012YMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Interior Deck Surfaces - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0070.00
Option Year 10.0070.00
Option Year 20.0070.00
Option Year 30.0070.00
Option Year 40.0070.00
O-012ZMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Interior Deck Surfaces - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012AAMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Interior Deck Surfaces - Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00110.00
Option Year 10.00110.00
Option Year 20.00110.00
Option Year 30.00110.00
Option Year 40.00110.00
O-012ABMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Interior Deck Surfaces - Level 2 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0020.00
Option Year 10.0020.00
Option Year 20.0020.00
Option Year 30.0020.00
Option Year 40.0020.00
O-012ACMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 1 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-012ADMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 1 (50 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-012AEMiscellaneous Ship Structures,Preserve Surfaces, Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-012AFMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0010.00
Option Year 10.0010.00
Option Year 20.0010.00
Option Year 30.0010.00
Option Year 40.0010.00
O-012AGMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 2 (10 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-012AHMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 2 (50 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0060.00
Option Year 10.0060.00
Option Year 20.0060.00
Option Year 30.0060.00
Option Year 40.0060.00
O-012AIMiscellaneous Ship Structures, Preserve Surfaces, Level 2 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0040.00
Option Year 10.0040.00
Option Year 20.0040.00
Option Year 30.0040.00
Option Year 40.0040.00
O-013AMachinery Space Bilges - Level 1 (100 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0040.00
Option Year 10.0040.00
Option Year 20.0040.00
Option Year 30.0040.00
Option Year 40.0040.00
O-013BMachinery Space Bilges - Level 1 (500 sqft, Continuous)JOB
Base Year0.0080.00
Option Year 10.0080.00
Option Year 20.0080.00
Option Year 30.0080.00
Option Year 40.0080.00
O-014ATenting, Provide - Level 1 (100 Square Feet)JOB
Base Year0.0040.00
Option Year 10.0040.00
Option Year 20.0040.00
Option Year 30.0040.00
Option Year 40.0040.00
O-014BTenting, Provide - Level 1 (500 Square Feet)JOB
Base Year0.0080.00
Option Year 10.0080.00
Option Year 20.0080.00
Option Year 30.0080.00
Option Year 40.0080.00
O-015APreserve Shoreside Load Bank - Level 2 (10 Square Feet)JOB
Base Year0.00100.00
Option Year 10.00100.00
Option Year 20.00100.00
Option Year 30.00100.00
Option Year 40.00100.00
O-015BPreserve Shoreside Load Bank - Level 2 (100 Square Feet)JOB
Base Year0.0050.00
Option Year 10.0050.00
Option Year 20.0050.00
Option Year 30.0050.00
Option Year 40.0050.00
O-016Compsite Labor RateHOUR
Base Year0.004850.00
Option Year 10.004850.00
Option Year 20.004850.00
Option Year 30.004850.00
Option Year 40.004850.00
O-017Stand-by Labor RateHOUR
Base Year0.001000.00
Option Year 10.001000.00
Option Year 20.001000.00
Option Year 30.001000.00
Option Year 40.001000.00
TotalBase Year0.00
Option Year 10.00
Option Year 20.00
Option Year 30.00
Option Year 40.00

Total 0.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .