GANTT Work Plan Template (4).xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 47 KB Posted

Attached to
Ukraine - Integration of Internally Displaced Persons (IDPs)
Opportunity number
SFOP0009856
Issued by

About this file

This document contains a work plan template and GANTT chart for a project supporting internally displaced persons in Ukraine. The template outlines a two-year project with activities including a kick-off meeting, developing a final work plan, conducting trainings and dialogues, performing baseline assessments and monitoring, and producing quarterly and final reports. It lists a project team of one team leader, two deputy team leaders, four subject matter experts, two evaluation method specialists, and two youth specialists supported by one local logistician and one program assistant. The chart schedules activities over 24 months from August to June.

The related federal grant opportunity is for integrating internally displaced persons in Ukraine. It is assigned under the Department of State's Bureau of Conflict Stabilization Operations federal grant program named "Conflict and Stabilization Operations." The solicitation number is provided.

GANTT

View the file

Other files

Show all 11

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

LOE

Proposed StaffPosition TitleLabor CategoryLogisticsTeam Planning MeetingData Collection and Work PlanDesk ReviewTravel to Field (Barbados)Pilot test tools in BarbadosInbrief & Training (Barbados)Barbados + travelSt Lucia + travelDominica + travelTrinidad and Tobago + TravelSuriname + travelGuyana + travelSt. Kitts and Neviss + travelAntigua and Barbudas + travelSt. Vincent and Grenadines + travelGrenada + travelReturn HomeData AnalysisDraft Report, Concept Note, and Annex WritingFinal Report WritingQuality AssuranceTotal
Pre-Departure PlanningField WorkData Analysis and Reporting
Technical Team
Team ABertrand LaurentTeam Leader1321226555555166363
Sharene MckenzieSubject Matter Expert1121126555555142152
Danielle De GarciaEvaluation Methods Specialist122122655122132
Aaron FossYouth Specialist111265511124
Team BNicole HazelDeputy Team Leader1321226555555155260
Henry CharlesSubject Matter Expert1121126555555142152
Mateusz PucilowskiEvaluation Methods Specialist122122655122132
Rajwantie SahaiYouth Specialist/PM22112655111229
Support Team
Andrew GreenSTA111115
Rashida BecklesLocal Logistician (ODC)1515
Julie Mandolini-TrummelProgram Assistant81110
TOTAL25111314810162420202420202020202082522104374

Work Plan

Name of ProjectYEAR 1Year 2
31-Aug7-Sep14-SepJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDec
Start-Up ActivitiesKick-off Meeting w/ CSO
Develop Final Work Plan for CSO review
Project ActivitiesAnalysis
Trainings
Dialogues
Monitoring and EvaluationBaseline Assessement
Mid-term Review
Final Evaluation
Monitoring Visits
ReportingQuarterly Reports
Monthly Meetings with CSO
Final Report

Org Chart Organizational Chart

USAID/ BEC

Social Impact HQ Support Team -STA: Andrew Green -PM: Rajwantie Sahai -PA: Julie Mandolini-Trummel

Team Leader (Team A) Bertrand Laurent

Subject Matter Expert Henry Charles

Deputy Team Leader and SME (Team B) Nicole Hazel

Evaluation Methods Specialist Danielle de Garcia (SI)

Youth Specialist Aaron Foss (SI)

Evaluation Methods Specialist Mateusz Pucilowski (SI)

Youth Specialist Rajwantie Sahai (SI)

Subject Matter Expert Sharene Mckenzie

Local Logistician Rashida Beckles

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .