Attachment B - FinancialStatementandTBSourceDataExample.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 67 KB Posted

Attached to
FINANCIAL REPORTING AND BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE TOOL WITH INTEGRATED GOVERNANCE, RISK MANAGEMENT, AND COMPLIANCE CAPABILITIES
Solicitation number
FCSIC2020-01
Issued by

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Trial Balance

CALENDAR YEAR TRIAL BALANCEThis spreadsheet shows the general trial balance and financials statements. Any amounts in this spreadsheet are examples and for illustrative purposes only; this amounts are not accurate.
2019-03
RECLASSIFIED AFTER PREMIUM ADJUSTMENT
UssglUssgl DescriptionBeginning BalanceCY ActivityCY Ending BalanceManual AdjustmentsAdjusted Ending Balance
10100001FUND BALANCE WITH TREASURY102,312.81- 0102,312.81102,312.81
10100021SF 224 DISBURSEMENTS
10100022SF224 COLLECTIONS
10100024NON SF 224 TRANSACTIONS
10100025PAYROLL-NON 224
10100027NON SF224 IPAC TRANSACTIONS
10100028NON SF224 COLLECTIONS
10100029NON SF224 DISBURSEMENTS
13100001ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE
1310OTHER ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE
13100020ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE - EMPLOYEE INDEBTEDNESS
13400001INTEREST RECEIVABLE
13420001INTEREST RECEIVABLE - INVESTMENTS
14100050TRAVEL ADVANCES - TIER SUBACCOUNT
16100001INVESTMENTS IN U.S. TREASURY SECURITIES ISSUED BY THE BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT
16110001DISCOUNT ON U.S. TREASURY SECURITIES ISSUED BY THE BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT
16120001PREMIUM ON U.S. TREASURY SECURITIES ISSUED BY THE BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT
16130001AMORTIZATION OF DISCOUNT AND PREMIUM ON U.S. TREASURY SECURITIES ISSUED BY THE BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT
17500001GENERAL PROPERTY, EQUIPMENT, AND SOFTWARE, NET
17590001ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION ON EQUIPMENT
21100001ACCOUNTS PAYABLE
21100002ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - RECEIPT ACCRUALS
21900001OTHER LIABILITIES WITH RELATED BUDGETARY OBLIGATIONS
22100001ACCRUED FUNDED PAYROLL
22100002ACCRUED FUNDED LEAVE
22130001EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS ON PAYROLL TAXES PAYABLE
31000001UNEXPENDED APPROPRIATIONS-CUMULATIVE
33100001CUMULATIVE RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
40600001ANTICIPATED COLLECTIONS FROM NON-FEDERAL SOURCES
40700001ANTICIPATED COLLECTIONS FROM FEDERAL SOURCES
42010001TOTAL ACTUAL RESOURCES COLLECTED
42010099PRIOR YEAR DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-PAID
42510001REIMBURSEMENTS AND OTHER INCOME EARNED-RECEIVABLE
42520001REIMBURSEMENTS AND OTHER INCOME EARNED-COLLECTED
42660001OTHER ACTUAL BUSINESS-TYPE COLLECTIONS-NON FEDERAL SOURCES
42730001INTEREST COLLECTED FROM TREASURY
42830001INTEREST RECEIVABLE FROM TREASURY
43820001TEMPORARY REDUCTION - NEW BUDGET AUTHORITY
43840001TEMPORARY REDUCTION/CANCELLATION RETURNED BY APPROPRIATION
44500001UNAPPORTIONED AUTHORITY
46200001UNOBLIGATED FUNDS EXEMPT FROM APPORTIONMENT
46200004UNOBLIGATED FUNDS - SPENDING
46200005UNOBLIGATED FUNDS - PAID EXPENDITURES
48010001UNDELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-UNPAID
48010099PRIOR YEAR UNDELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-UNPAID
48020001UNDELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS, PREPAID/ADVANCED
48710001DOWNWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR UNPAID UNDELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS,RECOVERIES
48810001UPWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR UNDELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS,UNPAID
49010001DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-UNPAID
49010099PRIOR YEAR DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-UNPAID
49020001DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS-PAID
49710001DOWNWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR UNPAID DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS, RECOVERIES
49720001DOWNWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR PAID DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS, REFUNDS COLLECTED
49810001UPWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS, UNPAID
49820001UPWARD ADJUSTMENTS OF PRIOR-YEAR DELIVERED ORDERS - OBLIGATIONS, PAID
52000001REVENUE FROM SERVICES PROVIDED
53110001INTEREST REVENUE - INVESTMENTS - EXCHANGE
55000001INSURANCE AND GUARANTEE PREMIUM REVENUE
61000001OPERATING EXPENSES/PROGRAM COSTS
61000008FUNDED LEAVE EXPENSE
63300001OTHER INTEREST EXPENSES
64000001BENEFIT EXPENSE
67100001DEPRECIATION, AMORTIZATION, AND DEPLETION
67900001OTHER EXPENSES NOT REQUIRING BUDGETARY RESOURCES
71110001GAINS ON DISPOSITION OF INVESTMENTS - EXCHANGE
72110001LOSSES ON DISPOSITION OF ASSETS - OTHER - EXCHANGE
75000001DISTRIBUTION OF INCOME-DIVIDEND - EXCHANGE
88010001OFFSET FOR PURCHASES OF ASSETS
88020001PURCHASES OF PROPERTY, PLANT, AND EQUIPMENT
88040001PURCHASES OF ASSETS - OTHER
99000001INTERNAL MANAGEMENT PLAN-DEBIT
99000002INTERNAL MANAGEMENT PLAN-CREDIT
102,312.81- 0102,312.81102,312.81
Investments Bought on Final Business Day of Current Month100.00
Investments Bought on Final Business Day of Prior Month100.00
Securities Matured During the Month100.00
Securities Sold During the Month0.00
ParInitial DiscountInitial PremiumInflation CompensationTotal
Securities Purchased (Reinvested) During the Month0.000.000.00125.00125.00

LIABILITIES BY VENDOR TYPE

USSGLVENDOR TYPE CODEBALANCEADJUSTMENTSADJUSTED BALANCE
21100001N100.00(100.00)- 0
22100001N100.0059,233.0159,333.01
22100002N100.00(700.00)(600.00)
22130001F100.001,400.001,500.00
22130001N100.0046.00146.00
21100002N100.00(63,000.00)(62,900.00)
22100001F- 0- 0
21100001F- 0- 0
21100002F100.0030,150.3330,250.33
21900001N- 0- 0
- 0CHECK FIGURE
27,729.34- 0
27,729.34

USSGL 53110001 BY CAM1

53110001FCS110010000100.00
53110001FCS110020000100.00
53110001FCS190010000100.00
53110001FCS190020000100.00CHECK FIGURE
400.00- 0
(400.00)

USSGL 55000001 BY CAM1

55000001XXXXXXXXXXXX100.00
CHECK FIGURE
100.00- 0
(100.00)

EXPENSES BY VENDOR TYPE

61000001F100.00
61000001N10.00
61000008N100.00
63300001N100.00
64000001F100.00
67900001N- 0
67100001N100.00
64000001N0.00
61000008F0.00CHECK FIGURE
510.00- 0
(510.00)

Financial Condition

Company Name
Comparative Statement of Financial Condition
December 31, 2018
CROSSWALK
RECLASSIFIED
F=Fed
G/LN=Non-Fed
Acct NumberI=GovtAmountTotal
Assets
Cash & Cash Equivalents1010F102,312.81
1021F0.00
1022F0.00
1024F0.00
1025F0.00
1027F0.00
1028F0.00
1029F0.00
1610

mjackson: mjackson:

One-day investments F 100.00 102,412.81

Investments in U.S. Treasury 1610 mjackson: mjackson:

Investment holdings other than one-dayF(100.00)
1611F0.00
1612F0.00
1613F0.00(100.00)
Receivables
Accrued Interest Receivable1342F0.000.00

Premiums Receivable 1310 N 0.00 0.00

Other Receivables1310N0.00
1310F0.000.00

Prepaid Expenses 1410 N 0.00 0.00

General Property, Equipment, and Software, Net 1750/1759 F 0.00 0.00

Total Assetscalc102,312.81
===========

Liabilities and Insurance Fund

Accounts Payable2110F30,250.33
and Accrued Expenses2110N(62,900.00)
2190F0.00
2190N0.00
2210F0.00
2210N58,733.01
2213F1,500.00
2213N146.00
2220N0.0027,729.34
Liability for Estimated2990N0.000.00
Insurance Obligation

Farm Credit Insurance Fund

31000.00
33100.00
52000.00
53110.00
55000.00
61000.00
63300.00
64000.00
67300.00
67100.00
67900.00
68000.00
71110.00
72110.00
75000.000.00
Total Liabilities and Insurance Fundcalc27,729.34
===========
IN BALANCE CHECK130,042.15

Monthly Revenue and Expense

Company Name - Example Only
Monthly Statement of Revenue and Expense
December 31, 2018
CROSSWALK
RECLASSIFIED
F=Fed
G/LN=Non-FedMonth EndedCalendar YearNOV/19-18
Acct NumberI=GovtDecember 31, 2018to Date
Income

Premiums 5500 N (100.00) 400.00 500.00

Insurance Premium - AIRAS Distribution 5500 N 0.00 0.00 0.00

Interest Income, Investments 5311 F (100.00) 400.00 500.00

TIPS Daily Inflation Compensation, Investments 5311 F (100.00) 400.00 500.00

Amortized (Premiums) / Discounts 5311 F (200.00) 200.00 400.00

Other Income5200F0.000.000.00
5200N0.000.000.00

Gain/Loss on the Disposition of Investments 7111/7211 F 0.00 0.00 0.00

Total Incomecalc(500.00)1,400.0026,500.00
================================================

Expenses:

Administrative Operating Expenses6100F100.00600.00500.00
6100N110.00610.00500.00
6330N100.00100.000.00
6400F100.00500.00400.00
6400N0.000.000.00
6800N0.000.000.00
Depreciation6710N0.0016,805.1416805.14
Provision for Estimated Obligation6790N0.000.000.00
Total Expensescalc410.0018,615.14400.00
================================================
NET INCOME(910.00)(17,215.14)400.00
================================================

Comparative Revenue and Expense

Company Name - Example Only
Comparative Statement of Revenue and Expense
For the Period Ended December 31, 2018 and December 31, 2017
CROSSWALK
RECLASSIFIED
F=Fed
G/LN=Non-FedMonth EndedCalendar Year to DateCalendar Year to DateNOV/19-18
Acct NumberI=GovtFor the Period Ended December 31, 2018 and December 31, 2017
December 31, 2018December 31, 2017
Income

Premiums 5500 N (100.00) 0.00 340,762,000.00 100.00

Insurance Premium - AIRAS Distribution 5500 N 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Interest Income, Investments 5311 F (100.00) 0.00 66,524,312.59 100.00

TIPS Daily Inflation Compensation, Investments 5311 F (100.00) 0.00 3,044,548.75 100.00

Amortized (Premiums) / Discounts 5311 F (200.00) 3,900.00 (11,848,650.00) 4,100.00

Other Income5200F0.000.000.000.00
5200N0.000.000.000.00

Gain/Loss on the Disposition of Investments 7111/7211 F 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Total Incomecalc(500.00)3,900.00398,482,211.34500.00
================================================================

Expenses:

Administrative Operating Expenses6100F100.00700.00680,308.25600.00
6100N110.00710.002,493,241.66600.00
6330N100.00100.000.000.00
6400F100.00600.00453,812.13500.00
6400N0.000.0026,591.540.00
6800N0.000.000.000.00

Provision for Estimated Obligation 6790 N 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Depreciation6710N0.0050.0013,749.6650.00
Total Expensescalc410.002,160.003,667,703.244,500.00
================================================================
NET INCOME(910.00)1,740.00394,814,508.1035,500.00
================================================================

Insurance Fund

Company Name - Example Only
Statement of Changes in Insurance Fund
For the Month Ended December 31, 2018
CROSSWALK
RECLASSIFIED
Month EndedAccumulative YTD
December 31, 2018December 31, 2018
Balance Beginning of Period4,929,154,414.564,847,718,161.004,847,718,161.00Only change in January to December 31, 2016 ending balance
Payment to
AIRAs Accountholders0.00(175,831,635.00)(175,831,635.00)

Net Income (910.00) 257,266,978.56 257,267,888.56

Balance End of Period 4,929,153,504.56 4,929,153,504.56 4,929,154,414.56 Prior month ending balance

IN BALANCE CHECK4,929,153,504.56
MonthYTD
January22,776,458.7022,776,458.70
February22,714,929.8045,491,388.50
March23,875,761.9469,367,150.44
April22,472,868.8191,840,019.25
May23,589,062.48115,429,081.73
June23,568,020.61138,997,102.34
July23,223,259.48162,220,361.82
August23,961,793.71186,182,155.53
September22,450,022.33208,632,177.86
October24,248,701.34232,880,879.20
November24,387,009.36257,267,888.56
December257,267,888.56
257,267,888.56

Note: Data gathered from previous month's statements.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .