ESBD_509177_1776866165647_FY27 JANITORIAL SERVICES_LOCATION SPECIFICATIONS.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 5 MB Posted

Attached to
RFP 2026-015 City-Wide Janitorial Services
Solicitation number
2026-015
Issued by
Williamson County, Texas

About this file

This is a Location Specifications document for FY27 Janitorial Services in Texas, detailing facility requirements across multiple city of Pflugerville municipal locations. The contract encompasses janitorial services for nine distinct facilities: City Hall (105,000 SF, 4 stories), New Public Works Complex (55,316 SF, 2 stories), Fleet Building (2,600 SF), Supply Building (1,335 SF), Shops and Storage (5,446 SF), Police/Justice Center (44,700 SF, 1 story), Current Public Works Complex Buildings 1 and 6 (7,746 SF and 5,748 SF respectively), Library (28,953 SF, 1 story), Water Treatment Plant (2,542 SF), Wastewater Treatment Plant at Wilburger (4,069 SF), and Pflugerville Animal Shelter (3,137 SF). Service frequencies vary by location, ranging from three to seven days per week, with most facilities requiring both day and night cleaning. Total combined square footage across all locations exceeds 262,000 square feet.

The specifications document provides detailed flooring compositions and restroom inventories for each facility to enable accurate bid preparation. Flooring types across the portfolio include carpet, hard flooring, vinyl tile, sealed concrete, epoxy, rubber, tile, and specialized anti-static and slip-resistant surfaces in varying percentages by location. Restroom configurations are extensively documented, including gender-separated facilities, gender-neutral options, and accessibility accommodations. The document identifies distinct characteristics for each building, such as the Justice Center's epoxy flooring (25%), the Library's rubber tile composition (55%), and specialized requirements for the Animal Shelter with 75% rubber flooring. No information regarding pricing, contract term, award timeline, or incumbent contractor status is provided in this specifications document.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

City Hall New City Hall

City Hall
AddressDowntown East
Frequency5
Day/NightNight
Square footage105,000 SF
Number of Stories4, plus terrace
Number of Elevators2
Sets of restroomsWomen’s = 7, Men’s = 7 , Individual = 3
Flooring ratio63% Carpet, 37% Hard Flooring (not including level 3)

New PW

New Public Works Complex
First Floor Admin Building

Second Floor Admin Building

Public Works
Address221 E. Pflugerville Parkway
Frequency5 days
Day/NightNight
Square footage55,316
Number of Stories2
Number of Elevators2
Flooring ratioLevel 1%Level 2%
Sets of restroomsVinyl Tile3,105.8911%1,175.705%
First FloorConcrete19,791.0070%6,176.5527%
Gender Neutral12Resinous1,669.006%-0%
Urinials6Anti-static flooring121.000%190.001%
Second FloorRubber flooring1,291.005%-0%
Mens2 Toilets- 2 UrinalsCarpet1,843.007%15,007.0065%
Womens4 ToiletsTile386.001%619.003%
ADA Bathroom128,206.89100%23,168.25100%
Fleet Building
Square Footage2,600
Restrooms2 restrooms1 shower
Flooring80% Concrete, 10% Vinyl Tile, 10% Floor Tile
Supply Building
Square Footage1,335
Restrooms1 Restroom1 Shower
Flooring80% Concrete, 10% Vinyl Tile, 10% Floor Tile
Shops and Storage
Square Footage5,446
Restrooms2 Restrooms2 Showers
Flooring80% Concrete, 10% Vinyl Tile, 10% Floor Tile

PD

Justice Center

Justice Center
Address1611 E Pfennig Ln
Frequency6
Day/NightDay
Square footage44,700
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
LocationToiletsUrinalsShowers
Lobby Men’s32
Lobby Women’s3
Court1
Dispatch Lobby2 unisex
Dispatch1
Admin1
Men’s Locker Room322
Ladies Locker Room32
Old Jail Area2
Shooting Range11

Flooring Type Coverage %

Epoxy25%
Vinyl22%
Carpet25%
Rubber5%
Anti Slip Paint10%
VTC10%
Vinyl Raised Floor3%

Current PW Current Public Works Complex

Building 1
Address15500 Sun Light Near Way
Frequency5
Day/NightNight
Square footage7,746
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Sets of restroomsWoman-2 stalls, 1 shower, and locker room
Mens-5 stalls, 6 urinals, 2 shower, 1 locker room
Flooring ratio85% Sealed Concrete, 15% Tile
Building 6
Address15500 Sun Light Near Way
Frequency5
Day/NightNight
Square footage5,748
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Sets of restrooms2 bathrooms
Flooring ratio43% Title, 44% VTC. 10% Carpet, 3% Vinyl Plank

Library Library

Library
Address1008 Pfluger St.
FrequencyPreferred 7 days.
Day/NightNight
Square footage28,953
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Flooring ratio55% rubber title, 20% carpet, 10% Slate, 10% ceramic tile, 5% concrete
Sets of restroomsWomans- 3 toilets
Mens- 3 toilets, 1 Urinal
Gender Neutral Public2
Staff Bathrooms2

Water Treatment Water Treatment Plant

Water Treatment Plant
Address17601 Weiss Ln.
Frequency3 Days
Day/NightNight
Square footage2,542
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Sets of restrooms1 Woman1 Men
Flooring ratio85% VTC, 15% Concrete

WWT

Waste Water Treatment Plant - Wilburger

Wastewater Treatment Wilburger
Address
Frequency3 Days
Day/NightNight
Square footage4069
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Sets of restrooms3 Toilets- 1 Urinal
Flooring ratio
40%SC / SEALED CONCRETE
30%CPT1 / CARPET TILES
5%CPT2 / WALK OFF MAT (NOT FLOOR INTEGRATED)
5%SDT / STATIC DISSIPATIVE
10%EP1 / EPOXY SLIP RESISTANT
5%PT1 / PORCELAIN TILE
5%EP2 / EPOXY CHEMICAL RESISTANT

PAWS

PAWS

Pflugerville Animal Shelter
Address1600 Waterbrook Dr.
Frequency5
Day/NightNight
Square footage3,137
Number of Stories1
Number of Elevators0
Sets of restrooms3- Gender Neautral
Flooring ratio75% Rubber, 10% Tile, 10% Painted Cement, 5% Epoxy

image1.png image2.png image3.png image4.png image5.png image6.png image7.png image8.png image9.png image10.png image11.png image12.png image13.png image14.png image15.png image16.png image17.png image18.png image19.png image20.png

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .