Dental Treatment Pricing Sheet.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 21 KB Posted

Attached to
Dental Treatment Services for the Nevada Army National Guard
Solicitation number
W9124X26QA016
Issued by

About this file

This is a Dental Treatment Pricing Sheet containing fixed-price fee schedules for dental services to be provided to Nevada Army National Guard soldiers across three geographic locations. The pricing sheet establishes rates for comprehensive dental procedures across two regions: Carson City/Reno Area (estimated 22 soldiers with a fixed office fee of $570.00) and Las Vegas Area (estimated 43 soldiers). An additional section references dental treatments for the Carson City/Reno area with an estimated 40 soldiers and a separate Las Vegas section with an estimated 90 soldiers, though these sections contain placeholder pricing of $0.00 per treatment.

The active pricing schedules specify fixed fees for 45 distinct dental service codes (using standard ADA dental nomenclature D-codes) covering diagnostic services, restorative treatments, endodontic procedures, periodontal care, prosthodontics, oral surgery, and sedation/anesthesia administration. Carson City/Reno office fees range from $76.00 for panoramic radiographs to $1,330.00 for crowns and periodontal scaling, while Las Vegas office fees similarly range from $95.00 for cone beam CT to $1,330.00 for crowns and root canal molar therapy. The pricing sheet is associated with RFQ W9124X26QA016 issued by the Nevada Army National Guard for dental treatment services using a commercial item procurement approach under FAR Part 12.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
SF1449 - W9124X26QA016.pdf PDF
20260526 Dental Treatment Performance Work Statement.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Dental Treatments Carson Reno

Dental CodeDescriptionCost Per Treatment
D0140Limited Oral Evaluation$0.00
D0150Comprehensive Exam$0.00
D0274Bitewings – Four Radiographic Images$0.00
D0330Panoramic Radiographic Image$0.00
D0364Cone Beam CT$0.00
D2140Amalgam - One Surface$0.00
D2150Amalgam - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2160Amalgam - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2330Anterior Composite - One Surface$0.00
D2331Anterior Composite - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2332Anterior Composite - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2335Anterior Composite - Four or More Surfaces$0.00
D2391Posterior Composite - One Surface$0.00
D2392Posterior Composite - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2393Posterior Composite - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2750Crown - Porcelain Fused to High Noble Metal$0.00
D2799Crown - Provisional Crown Full Cast (unspecified)$0.00
D2931Crown - Prefabricated Stainless Steel$0.00
D2950Core Buildup, including pins$0.00
D2952Indirectly Fabricated Post & Core in Addition to Crown$0.00
D2954Prefabricated Post & Core in Addition to Crown$0.00
D3110Pulp cap direct (excluding final restoration)$0.00
D3120Pulp cap indirect (excluding final restoration)$0.00
D3310Anterior Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3320Bicuspid Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3330Molar Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3348Retreatment of a Previous Root Canal on a Molar Tooth$0.00
D4341Periodontal Scaling & Root Planing - Four or More Teeth Per Quadrant$0.00
D4355Full Mouth Debridement$0.00
D5820Interim Maxillary Partial Denture$0.00
D5821Interim Mandibular Partial Denture$0.00
D7140Extraction, Erupted Tooth or Exposed Root$0.00
D7210Surgical Removal of Erupted Tooth$0.00
D7220Removal of Impacted Tooth, Soft Tissue$0.00
D7230Removal of Impacted Tooth, Partial Bony$0.00
D7240Removal of Impacted Tooth, Completely Bony$0.00
D7285Biopsy of Oral Tissue (Soft)$0.00
D7953Bone Graft$0.00
D9222Deep Sedation or General Anesthesia - First 15 Minutes$0.00
D9223Deep Sedation or General Anesthesia - Each 15 Minute Increment$0.00
D9230Administration of Nitrous Oxide/Anxiolysis, Analgesia$0.00
D9239Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia- First 15 Minutes$0.00
D9243Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia – Each 15 Minute Increment$0.00
D9610Therapeutic Parenteral Drug, Single Administration$0.00
Carson City/ Reno AreaEstimated 40 Soldiers

Dental Treatments Las Vegas

Dental CodeDescriptionCost Per Treatment
D0140Limited Oral Evaluation$0.00
D0150Comprehensive Exam$0.00
D0274Bitewings – Four Radiographic Images$0.00
D0330Panoramic Radiographic Image$0.00
D0364Cone Beam CT$0.00
D2140Amalgam - One Surface$0.00
D2150Amalgam - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2160Amalgam - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2330Anterior Composite - One Surface$0.00
D2331Anterior Composite - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2332Anterior Composite - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2335Anterior Composite - Four or More Surfaces$0.00
D2391Posterior Composite - One Surface$0.00
D2392Posterior Composite - Two Surfaces$0.00
D2393Posterior Composite - Three Surfaces$0.00
D2750Crown - Porcelain Fused to High Noble Metal$0.00
D2799Crown - Provisional Crown Full Cast (unspecified)$0.00
D2931Crown - Prefabricated Stainless Steel$0.00
D2950Core Buildup, including pins$0.00
D2952Indirectly Fabricated Post & Core in Addition to Crown$0.00
D2954Prefabricated Post & Core in Addition to Crown$0.00
D3110Pulp cap direct (excluding final restoration)$0.00
D3120Pulp cap indirect (excluding final restoration)$0.00
D3310Anterior Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3320Bicuspid Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3330Molar Root Canal Therapy$0.00
D3348Retreatment of a Previous Root Canal on a Molar Tooth$0.00
D4341Periodontal Scaling & Root Planing - Four or More Teeth Per Quadrant$0.00
D4355Full Mouth Debridement$0.00
D5820Interim Maxillary Partial Denture$0.00
D5821Interim Mandibular Partial Denture$0.00
D7140Extraction, Erupted Tooth or Exposed Root$0.00
D7210Surgical Removal of Erupted Tooth$0.00
D7220Removal of Impacted Tooth, Soft Tissue$0.00
D7230Removal of Impacted Tooth, Partial Bony$0.00
D7240Removal of Impacted Tooth, Completely Bony$0.00
D7285Biopsy of Oral Tissue (Soft)$0.00
D7953Bone Graft$0.00
D9222Deep Sedation or General Anesthesia - First 15 Minutes$0.00
D9223Deep Sedation or General Anesthesia - Each 15 Minute Increment$0.00
D9230Administration of Nitrous Oxide/Anxiolysis, Analgesia$0.00
D9239Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia- First 15 Minutes$0.00
D9243Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia – Each 15 Minute Increment$0.00
D9610Therapeutic Parenteral Drug, Single Administration$0.00
Las Vegas AreaEstimated 90 Soldiers

Carson City- Office Fees

Dental CodeDescriptionFixed Price Per Treatment
D0110Comprehensive Exam$102.60
D0140Limited Oral Evaluation$102.60
D0150Comprehensive Exam$99.75
D0274Bitewings – Four Radiographic Images$99.75
D0330Panoramic Radiographic Image$76.00
D0364Cone Beam CT$95.00
D2140Amalgam - 1 surface$427.50
D2150Amalgam - 2 surfaces$133.00
D2160Amalgam - 3+ surfaces$166.25
D2330Anterior Composite - 1 surface$190.00
D2331Anterior Composite - 2 surfaces$214.70
D2332Anterior Composite - 3 surfaces$261.25
D2335Anterior Composite - 4+ surfaces$285.00
D2391Posterior Composite - 1 surface$332.50
D2392Posterior Composite - 2 surfaces$237.50
D2393Posterior Composite - 3 surfaces$261.25
D2750Crown - Porcelain Fused to High Noble Metal$285.00
D2799Crown - Full Cast (unspecified)$1,330.00
D2950Core Buildup, including pins$1,330.00
D3110Pulp cap direct (excluding final restoration)$190.00
D3120Pulp cap indirect (excluding final restoration)$190.00
D3310Root Canal - Anterior$237.50
D3320Root Canal - Bicuspid$950.00
D3330Root Canal - Molar$1,140.00
D4341Periodontal Scaling (4+ teeth/quad)$1,330.00
D4355Full Mouth Debridement$380.00
D5821Interim Partial Denture (Mandibular)$285.00
D5820Interim Partial Denture$617.50
D7140Simple Extraction$617.50
D7210Surgical Removal of Erupted Tooth$168.15
D7220Removal of Impacted Tooth - Soft Tissue$237.50
D7230Removal of Impacted Tooth - Partial Bony$308.75
D7240Complete Bony Impaction Extraction$475.00
D7285Biopsy of Oral Tissue (Soft)$665.00
D7953Bone Graft$213.75
D9230Administration of Nitrous Oxide/Anxiolysis, Analgesia$233.42
D9239Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia- First 15 Minutes$104.50
D9243Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia – Each 15 Minute Increment$427.50
Reno / Carson City Area$570.00
Estimated 22 Soldiers

Vegas - Office Fees

Dental CodeDescriptionFixed Price Per Treatment
D0110Comprehensive Exam$102.60
D0140Limited Oral Evaluation$99.75
D0150Comprehensive Exam$102.60
D0274Bitewings – Four Radiographic Images$76.00
D0330Panoramic Radiographic Image$95.00
D0364Cone Beam CT$380.00
D2140Amalgam - 1 surface$142.50
D2150Amalgam - 2 surfaces$190.00
D2160Amalgam - 3+ surfaces$237.50
D2330Anterior Composite - 1 surface$164.35
D2331Anterior Composite - 2 surfaces$196.65
D2332Anterior Composite - 3 surfaces$237.50
D2335Anterior Composite - 4+ surfaces$304.95
D2391Posterior Composite - 1 surface$182.40
D2392Posterior Composite - 2 surfaces$231.80
D2393Posterior Composite - 3 surfaces$257.45
D2750Crown - Porcelain Fused to High Noble Metal$1,330.00
D2799Crown - Full Cast (unspecified)$1,140.00
D2950Core Buildup, including pins$116.85
D3110Pulp cap direct (excluding final restoration)$190.00
D3120Pulp cap indirect (excluding final restoration)$209.00
D3310Root Canal - Anterior$950.00
D3320Root Canal - Bicuspid$1,140.00
D3330Root Canal - Molar$1,330.00
D4341Periodontal Scaling (4+ teeth/quad)$380.00
D4355Full Mouth Debridement$285.00
D5821Interim Partial Denture (Mandibular)$617.50
D5820Interim Partial Denture$617.50
D7140Simple Extraction$104.50
D7210Surgical Removal of Erupted Tooth$190.00
D7220Removal of Impacted Tooth - Soft Tissue$285.00
D7230Removal of Impacted Tooth - Partial Bony$475.00
D7240Complete Bony Impaction Extraction$665.00
D7285Biopsy of Oral Tissue (Soft)$190.00
D7953Bone Graft$233.42
D9230Administration of Nitrous Oxide/Anxiolysis, Analgesia$95.00
D9239Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia- First 15 Minutes$380.00
D9243Intravenous Moderate (Conscious) Sedation/Analgesia – Each 15 Minute Increment$522.50
Las Vegas AreaEstimated 43 Soldiers

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .