Caregiver Fee Table E-1.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 96 KB Posted

Attached to
Caregiver Supports Phase II-Catchment Area 9-14
Solicitation number
24-DCYF-CW-080
Issued by
Adams County, Asotin County, Benton County, Chelan County, Clallam County, Clark County, Columbia County, Cowlitz County, Douglas County, Ferry County, Franklin County, Garfield County, Grant County, Grays Harbor County, Island County, Jefferson County, King County, Kitsap County, Kittitas County, Klickitat County, Lewis County, Lincoln County, Mason County, Okanogan County, Pacific County, Pend Oreille County, Pierce County, San Juan County, Skagit County, Skamania County, Snohomish County, Spokane County, Stevens County, Thurston County, Wahkiakum County, Walla Walla County, Whatcom County, Whitman County, Yakima County, Asotin City, Clarkston City, Clarkston Heights-Vineland CDP, West Clarkston-Highland CDP, Benton City, Chelan City, Chelan Falls CDP, Clallam Bay CDP, Lewisville CDP, Rock Island City, Pacific Beach CDP, Whidbey Island Station CDP, Mercer Island City, Pacific City, Bainbridge Island City, Kingston CDP, Kitsap Lake CDP, Kittitas City, Klickitat CDP, Okanogan City, Anderson Island CDP, Fort Lewis CDP, Fox Island CDP, Herron Island CDP, Ketron Island CDP, North Fort Lewis CDP, Raft Island CDP, Stevenson City, Hat Island CDP, Lake Stevens City, Snohomish City, Spokane City, Spokane Valley City, Puget Island CDP, Garfield Town, Yakima City, Washington

About this file

This is a fee table spreadsheet for caregiver support services contracted through the Washington State Department of Children, Youth & Families (DCYF), detailing rates and staffing requirements across 14 geographic zones including Northeast, South-Central, Pacific Mountain, South-East, North-Central, Central, South-West, Olympic, Tacoma-Pierce, Snohomish, North-West, and Seattle-King regions. The document outlines resource support levels 1-7 with corresponding monthly rates ranging from $498 to $1,093, case aide hourly rates from $55.79 to $62.68, and capacity payments per full-time equivalent (FTE) staff member.

The fee structure includes a 48% capacity versus fee-for-service payment split, with detailed maximum billable FTEs per month for each region. Monthly case rates for placement support vary by level and zone, ranging from $259 to $568 per child/youth. The document includes comprehensive staffing cost breakdowns, including yearly wages, benefits, and overhead calculations for various positions such as Support Managers ($58,267-$68,300), Case Aides ($45,900-$53,000), and supervisors. Additional funding provisions include start-up costs, ramp-up calculations for the first 90 days of service delivery, and management supplemental funding ranging from $8,853 to $10,276 per month.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attach C2 Bidder Response Form.docx DOCX document
RFQ Caregiver Supports Amendment No. 1.docx DOCX document
AttachC1-Admin Response 11-18.docx DOCX document
Attachment B Cert and Assurances.docx DOCX document
Solicitation Catch. 9-14 Final.docx DOCX document
Catchment Areas 9 - 14 counties E-2.docx DOCX document
Attach A-Sample Contract - Reviewed 10.24.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Fee Table

Caregiver Fee Table
Reflecting November 2024 Service Population

Base Case Rate and Hourly Rate

Zone 1Zone 2Zone 3Zone 4
NortheastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicTacoma-PierceSnohomishNorth-WestSeattle-King
Resource Support Lvl 1$498$495$529$529$529$529$508$508$508$508$508$564
Resource Support Lvl 2$536$532$569$569$569$569$547$547$547$547$547$607
Resource Support Lvl 3$581$577$616$616$616$616$592$592$592$592$592$657
Resource Support Lvl 4$635$631$674$674$674$674$648$648$648$648$648$718
Resource Support Lvl 5$787$782$834$834$834$834$803$803$803$803$803$890
Resource Support Lvl 6$839$833$889$889$889$889$855$855$855$855$855$948
Resource Support Lvl 7$968$962$1,026$1,026$1,026$1,026$987$987$987$987$987$1,093

Case Aide Hourly $56.22 $55.79 $57.84 $57.84 $57.84 $57.84 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $62.68

Zone 1Zone 1Zone 2Zone 2Zone 2Zone 2Zone 3Zone 3Zone 3Zone 3Zone 3Zone 3Zone 4Zone 4
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicPierce-WestPierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South

Capacity Payment - Per Full Time Equivalent Per Month

Portion of the total Caregiver rate paid as capacity versus fee for service. 48%

Case Aide - Per FTE per month$4,677$4,642$4,813$4,813$4,813$4,813$4,719$4,719$4,719$4,719$4,719$4,719$5,215$5,215
Maximum billable FTEs per month177161318176109107811
Placement Support Manager per FTE per month$5,203$5,167$5,504$5,504$5,504$5,504$5,300$5,300$5,300$5,300$5,300$5,300$5,863$5,863
Maximum billable FTEs per month1871714191861110108812
Manager Supplemental Funding - maximum per month$8,853$8,853$9,577$9,577$9,577$9,577$9,136$9,136$9,136$9,136$9,136$9,136$10,276$10,276
Ensuring 1 FTE Management funding Adjusted down based on actual caseload served each month.

Fee For Service - Per Case or Per hour of Case Aide Services

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3 Zone 4

Placement Support - Per Child/Youth Per Month Case RateMonthly Case Rate
Placement Support Per Placement Lv1$259$275$264$293
Placement Support Per Placement Lv2$279$296$284$316
Placement Support Per Placement Lv3$302$320$308$342
Placement Support Per Placement Lv4$330$350$337$373
Placement Support Per Placement Lv5$409$434$418$463
Placement Support Per Placement Lv6$436$462$445$493
Placement Support Per Placement Lv7$503$534$513$568

Case Aide Hourly Rate

$29.23 $30.08 $29.49 $32.59

Authorized hours of Case Aide Services Per month, per level, per child/youth
Behavioral Case Aide Lvl 39
Behavioral Case Aide Lvl 412
Behavioral Case Aide Lvl 515
Behavioral Case Aide Lvl 617
Behavioral Case Aide Lvl 720
Placement Support Manager Caseload Calculator
This tool identifies the maximum allowed cases a Placement Support Manager can carry
Milage reimbursed at posted OFM rateTravel | Office of Financial Management (wa.gov)1. identify the number of cases by level
2.identify the average hours worked a week
3. if final number (Available hours a week is red, too many cases are carried)
Case Load
LevelNumber Of Held Cases
Lvl 12
ZoneOlympicLvl 2
CentralSnohomishLvl 3
North-CentralNorthwestLvl 4
NortheastPacific MountainSouthwestLvl 5
South CentralSouth-EastTacoma-PierceSeattle-KingLvl 6
CountyLincolnChelanIslandKingLvl 75
Pend OreilleDouglasSan Juan
SpokaneGrantSkagit
StevensKittitasWhatcomHours worked weekly by Placement Support Manager
KlickitatFerryClallam20
YakimaOkanoganJefferson
Grays HarborKitsap
LewisSnohomish0available hours in a week
MasonClark
PacificCowlitz
ThurstonSkamania
ColumbiaWahkiakum
FranklinPierce
Garfield
Walla Walla
Whitman
Adams
Asotin
Benton

https://ofm.wa.gov/accounting/administrative-accounting-resources/travel Fair Wages

Direct Care staff Yearly Wages and Benefits Direct Care staff Yearly Wages and Benefits

Placement Support Manger Behavioral Case Aide

Regional** Yearly Wage Yearly PTO Hollidays Yearly Health Insurance Contribution Total Yearly Compensation Regional** Yearly Wage Yearly PTO Hollidays Yearly Health Insurance Contribution Total Yearly Compensation

North-East$58,267$3,362$2,465$4,200$68,293North-East$45,900$2,648$1,942$4,200$54,690
South-Central$58,267$3,362$2,465$4,200$68,293South-Central$45,900$2,648$1,942$4,200$54,690
Pacific Mountain$63,367$3,656$2,681$4,200$73,903Pacific Mountain$46,933$2,708$1,986$4,200$55,827
South-East$63,367$3,656$2,681$4,200$73,903South-East$46,933$2,708$1,986$4,200$55,827
North-Central$63,367$3,656$2,681$4,200$73,903North-Central$46,933$2,708$1,986$4,200$55,827
Central$63,367$3,656$2,681$4,200$73,903Central$46,933$2,708$1,986$4,200$55,827
South-West$60,260$3,477$2,549$4,200$70,486South-West$46,540$2,685$1,969$4,200$55,394
Olympic$60,260$3,477$2,549$4,200$70,486Olympic$46,540$2,685$1,969$4,200$55,394
Tacoma-Pierce$60,260$3,477$2,549$4,200$70,486Tacoma-Pierce$46,540$2,685$1,969$4,200$55,394
Snohomish$60,260$3,477$2,549$4,200$70,486Snohomish$46,540$2,685$1,969$4,200$55,394
North-West$60,260$3,477$2,549$4,200$70,486North-West$46,540$2,685$1,969$4,200$55,394
Seattle-King$68,300$3,940$2,890$4,200$79,330Seattle-King$53,000$3,058$2,242$4,200$62,500

Ramp-up

Only Adjust Green Cells
Steps:
1. Select Catchment Area
2. Identify number of children and youth being served
3. Use allowed monthly billing on A-19 as identified in the contract
CatchmentCentral
Average Caseload18
Maximum Child/Youth Service211
Child/Youth Served0

Additional Allowed Monthly Billing $30,654

Reference Data ONLY
Per Case Payment for Ramp-Up Management Support
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicPiercePierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South
70833540834926211491151366383378191320308
Supervisor$103$103$112$112$112$112$107$107$107$107$107$107$121$121
Program Managers$20$20$22$22$22$22$21$21$21$21$21$21$23$23
Executive/Dir$10$10$11$11$11$11$11$11$11$11$11$11$12$12
$73,199.33$34,635.28$45,877.33$39,243.11$2,923.56$23,725.78$52,509.72$16,148.61$39,141.67$40,959.72$40,425.00$20,426.39$38,791.11$37,336.44
$14,042$6,644$8,795$7,523$560$4,548$10,066$3,096$7,503$7,852$7,749$3,916$7,431$7,152
$7,316$3,462$4,601$3,936$293$2,380$5,265$1,619$3,924$4,107$4,053$2,048$3,893$3,747
$94,557$44,741$59,273$50,702$3,777$30,654$67,840$20,863$50,569$52,918$52,227$26,390$50,116$48,236

Start Up Start Up and Initial Support Funding

FTE Start-Up Funding Logic -
Percent of total FTEs by position by month avialble for cost reimbursement
Month 1Month 2Month 3
Support Manager0%0%25%Assumptions
Case Aide0%0%25%Month one service delivery capcity25%
Supervisor0%25%33%Monthly service growth33%
Program Managers100%100%100%
After Hours coverage0%100%100%
CQI/PBC Managers100%100%100%
Executive/Dir100%100%100%
Administrative/data entry0%0%25%
FY25*FY 26FY27
South-WestSouth-CentralSeattle-KingSeattle-KingNorth-EastSnohomishTacoma-PierceTacoma-PiercePacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-WestCentralOlympicNorth-Central
$21,584$14,191$16,635$15,657$30,052$16,404$15,540$16,404$19,065$16,341$8,634$9,986$6,043$8,625
$42,229$28,020$32,419$30,037$58,617$32,507$30,593$32,695$36,788$31,775$16,779$19,144$12,387$15,138
$88,955$59,111$67,014$63,294$124,155$68,442$65,561$69,277$75,076$64,373$33,864$39,923$26,052$18,023
*Catchment areas starting in FY25 did not have start up costs adjsuted with the November 2024 population upate
Month 1
NorthSouthNorthSouth
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicTacoma-PierceTacoma-PierceSnohomishNorth-WestSeattle-KingSeattle-King
Support Manager$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Case Aide$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Supervisor$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Program Managers$10,274$4,495$6,285$5,587$3,492$3,492$7,305$1,992$5,313$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$5,269
After Hours coverage$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
CQI/PBC Managers$8,990$4,495$5,587$4,888$1,746$2,793$6,641$1,992$4,649$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$4,516
Executive/Dir$3,853$1,926$2,793$2,095$1,397$1,397$2,656$664$1,992$1,992$1,992$1,328$2,258$2,258
Administrative/data entry$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Overhead$6,935.19$3,274.95$4,399.63$3,771.11$1,990.31$2,304.57$4,980.87$1,394.64$3,586.22$3,785.46$3,785.46$1,992.35$3,838.89$3,613.07
TOTAL$30,052$14,191$19,065$16,341$8,625$9,986$21,584$6,043$15,540$16,404$16,404$8,634$16,635$15,657
Month 2
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicTacoma-PierceTacoma-PierceSnohomishNorth-WestSeattle-KingSeattle-King
Support Manager$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Case Aide$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Supervisor$12,983$6,142$8,046$6,984$1,518$4,251$9,240$2,887$6,930$7,219$7,074$3,609$6,873$6,545
Program Managers$10,274$4,495$6,285$5,587$3,492$3,492$7,305$1,992$5,313$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$5,269
After Hours coverage$8,990$4,495$5,587$4,888$3,492$2,793$6,641$1,992$4,649$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$4,516
CQI/PBC Managers$8,990$4,495$5,587$4,888$1,746$2,793$6,641$1,992$4,649$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$4,516
Executive/Dir$3,853$1,926$2,793$2,095$1,397$1,397$2,656$664$1,992$1,992$1,992$1,328$2,258$2,258
Administrative/data entry$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Overhead and benefits$13,527$6,466$8,490$7,333$3,493$4,418$9,745$2,859$7,060$7,545$7,502$3,872$7,481$6,932
TOTAL$58,617$28,020$36,788$31,775$15,138$19,144$42,229$12,387$30,593$32,695$32,507$16,779$32,419$30,037
Month 3
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicTacoma-PierceTacoma-PierceSnohomishNorth-WestSeattle-KingSeattle-King
Support Manager$34,960$16,570$20,462$17,426$1,320$11,287$25,046$7,156$18,737$19,585$19,302$9,039$18,569$17,822
Case Aide$8,262$3,916$4,547$3,872$293$2,347$5,803$1,789$4,341$4,538$4,472$2,094$4,323$4,149
Supervisor$17,267$8,169$10,702$9,288$2,019$5,654$12,289$3,840$9,217$9,601$9,409$4,800$9,141$8,705
Program Managers$10,274$4,495$6,285$5,587$3,492$3,492$7,305$1,992$5,313$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$5,269
After Hours coverage$8,990$4,495$5,587$4,888$3,492$2,793$6,641$1,992$4,649$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$4,516
CQI/PBC Managers$8,990$4,495$5,587$4,888$1,746$2,793$6,641$1,992$4,649$5,313$5,313$2,656$5,269$4,516
Executive/Dir$3,853$1,926$2,793$2,095$1,397$1,397$2,656$664$1,992$1,992$1,992$1,328$2,258$2,258
Administrative/data entry$2,908$1,404$1,789$1,473$105$947$2,045$614$1,534$1,636$1,534$818$1,452$1,452
Overhead and benefits$28,651$13,641$17,325$14,855$4,159$9,213$20,528$6,012$15,130$15,987$15,794$7,815$15,465$14,606
Total$124,155$59,111$75,076$64,373$18,023$39,923$88,955$26,052$65,561$69,277$68,442$33,864$67,014$63,294

Maximum FTE allowable

Maximum Allowable FTE for Capacity Payment - Novemeber 2024
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-Central **CentralSouth-WestOlympicPierce-WestPierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South
Support Manager17.97.316.614.21.18.618.06.210.710.010.47.88.211.6
Case Aide16.66.715.513.21.08.016.85.710.09.39.77.27.610.8
Supervisor5.72.35.34.612.85.823.53.23.42.52.63.7
Program Managers10.40.90.80.50.510.30.60.50.60.40.40.6
After Hours coverage0.90.40.80.70.50.40.90.30.50.50.50.40.40.6
CQI/PBC Managers0.90.40.80.70.250.40.90.30.50.50.50.40.40.6
Executive/Dir0.40.20.40.30.20.20.40.10.20.20.20.20.20.2
Administrative/data entry1.80.71.71.40.10.91.80.61.1110.80.81.2
Based on the following assumptions
Access of support services75%
Access of case aide30%

** Element manually adjusted

Service Population by Catchment in accordance with contract requriements

Data Refershed as ofNorth-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicPierce-WestPierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South
Jan-2470833555838067238491248366383378217320308
10/1/2024*43817840834926211443151263245256191201284
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Dec-25
Mar-26
Jun-26
Sep-26

*update reflects removal of Children under Tribal jursidiction

FTE Planning

Planning Information -
This is information and tools are to support Provider planning based on contract requirements and DCYF service data. This information is not intended to establish requriements.

FTE Planning updated based on new placement counts

Adjust the antcipated or actual rates of service engagement by level.

The table below will identify the Support Managers and Case Aides estimated to be needed to deliver services. It will also identify the level of FTE funding provided with service delivery for management staff.
Green cells are for Providers to estimate amount of Cases that will be engaged in services
Engagement into Services
Support ServicesCase aide
Level 160%
Level 210%
Level 320%10%
Level 440%10%
Level 550%10%
Level 665%10%
Level 775%10%
North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-Central **CentralSouth-WestOlympicPierce-WestPierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South
Support Manager125111016124777568
Case Aide1.90.81.81.50.10.91.90.71.11.11.10.80.91.2
Supervisor2.312.11.911.22.30.81.41.41.411.21.5
Program Managers0.40.20.40.30.50.20.40.10.20.20.20.20.20.3
After Hours coverage0.60.30.60.50.10.30.60.20.40.40.40.30.30.4
CQI/PBC Managers0.60.30.60.50.250.30.60.20.40.40.40.30.30.4
Executive/Dir0.20.10.20.10.20.10.200.10.10.10.10.10.1
Administrative/data entry1.20.51.110.10.61.20.40.70.70.70.50.60.8

** Some element manually adjusted

Anticipated Resource Level
Applying typical distribution of Resource levels to the authorized maximum population identified above- based on data as of January 2024
Pecent of Children or Youth Per level *North-EastSouth-CentralPacific MountainSouth-EastNorth-CentralCentralSouth-WestOlympicPierce-WestPierce-EastSnohomishNorth-WestKing-NorthKing-South
Level 139%17371161138118417560104971017680112
Level 28%361533283173613222021161723
Level 314%622658504306322383537272941
Level 47%301328242153111181718131420
Level 510%431840353214415262526192028
Level 615%652760524326623393738293042
Level 77%321330262163211191819141521
*2023 RDA

Rate Assumption

These assumption are used to drive the model and may be changed here to impact the modeling.

Effective April 1, 2024

Taxes
Type of TaxesYearly
Federal20%
Payroll Taxes17%
Washington B&O Tax1.5%
Benefits and Training
Type of BenefitsHours or Dollars (Yearly)% of 2080 Hrs. (Yearly)
PTO - 120 hrs. yearly1206%
Holiday - 88 hrs. yearly884%
Training - 40 hrs. yearly402%
Staff Health Insurance per FTE per year$4,200
Qualifications & Standards
Case AideFollows WAC 110-145-1445
Case Aide - hours weekly supervision0.5
Support ManagerFollows WAC 110-145-1440

Caseload Standards

Placement Support Manager Lvl 125
Placement Support Manager Lvl 223
Placement Support Manager Lvl 321
Placement Support Manager Lvl 419
Placement Support Manager Lvl 515
Placement Support Manager Lvl 614
Placement Support Manager Lvl 712
Case Aide Lvl 3
Case Aide Lvl 4
Case Aide Lvl 5
Case Aide Lvl 6
Case Aide Lvl 7
RatioNotes
Supervisor6Staff to supervisor
Management
Program Managers6Supervisors to Managers
CQI/PBC Managers0.05Per Case Manager & Case Aide FTE
After Hours coverage0.05Per FTE Per Case Manager
Executive/Dir2.5Program Manager to Exec
Administrative/data entry10Workforce per FTE
Services Delivery
Semi-Annual In-Home Support Planning visit45minutes - on avg
2meetings a year
Overhead
Office Space rent - avg$29.62100 sq. ft Per FTE - Avg cost
Utilities (phone, electric, Internet)$2.10Per sq ft per month
Office supplies/Tech/furniture/Janitorial$53Per FTE per month
Bookkeeping & Payroll$86Per FTE per month
Insurance (property and liability)$210Per service delivery FTE per year
HR & Payroll$86per FTE per month
Staff Equipment - Phones, Laptops, etc.$55Per FTE per month
Cloud storage and related software$29Per month cost
Cost of staff attendance training(Coverage)2%Per FTE per Year
Cost of Trainings (external trainings)$250Per Person Per year

General Overhead - see notes 7% See notes

Per FTE cost

FTE
Support Manager1.0
Supervisor0.17
Case Aide1.0
Supervisor0.17
Program Managers0.06
Executive/Dir0.02
Adminstrative/data entry0.20
CQI/PBC - overhead calculations only0.05
After Hours coverage0.050

North-East South-Central Pacific Mountain South-East North-Central Central South-West Olympic Tacoma-Pierce Snohomish North-West Seattle-King

Placement Support Manager - yearly wages$58,267$58,267$63,367$63,367$63,367$63,367$60,260$60,260$60,260$60,260$60,260$68,300
Case Aide - yearly wages$45,900$45,900$46,933$46,933$46,933$46,933$46,540$46,540$46,540$46,540$46,540$53,000
Supervisor$22,336$22,336$24,291$24,291$24,291$24,291$23,100$23,100$23,100$23,100$23,100$26,182
Managers
Program Managers$4,281$4,281$4,656$4,656$4,656$4,656$4,427$4,427$4,427$4,427$4,427$5,018
CQI/PBC manager$3,853$3,853$4,190$4,190$4,190$4,190$3,985$3,985$3,985$3,985$3,985$4,516
Executive/Dir$2,237$2,237$2,433$2,433$2,433$2,433$2,314$2,314$2,314$2,314$2,314$2,623
Adminstrative/data entry$9,627$9,627$10,100$10,100$10,100$10,100$9,816$9,816$9,816$9,816$9,816$10,720
After Hours coverage$3,853$2,913$3,168$3,168$3,168$3,168$3,013$3,013$3,013$3,013$3,013$3,415
2913.3333333333
Staff Total$153,266$149,414$159,138$159,138$159,138$159,138$153,455$153,455$153,455$153,455$153,455$173,774

Semi-Annual In-Home Support Planning visit $773 $773 $841 $841 $841 $841 $800 $800 $800 $800 $800 $906

Per Year Costs
Office Space rent - avg$8,030
Utilities (phone, electric, Internet)$6,832
Office supplies/Tech/furniture/Janitorial$1,724
Bookkeeping & Payroll$2,798`
Insurance (property and liability)$569
HR & Payroll$2,746
Staff Equipment - Phones, Laptops, etc.$1,789
Cloud storage and realted software$342
Cost of staff attendance training(Coverage)$2,589
Cost of Trainings (external trainings)$500
General Overhead$10,255
Overhead Total$38,176
Federal - assumes 5% net revenue$2,176.54$2,137.07$2,244.04$2,244.04$2,244.04$2,244.04$2,181.52$2,181.52$2,181.52$2,181.52$2,181.52$2,405.03
Payroll Taxes$26,055.29$25,400.30$27,053.46$27,053.46$27,053.46$27,053.46$26,087.31$26,087.31$26,087.31$26,087.31$26,087.31$29,541.56
Washington B&O Tax$3,265$3,206$3,366$3,366$3,366$3,366$3,272$3,272$3,272$3,272$3,272$3,608

Health Care $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67 $11,176.67

PTO & Holliday $15,035.31 $14,941.35 $15,913.80 $15,913.80 $15,913.80 $15,913.80 $15,345.48 $15,345.48 $15,345.48 $15,345.48 $15,345.48 $17,377.39

Support Manager FTE Cost $130,075 $129,182 $137,591 $137,591 $137,591 $137,591 $132,506 $132,506 $132,506 $132,506 $132,506 $146,585

Case Aide FTE cost $116,935 $116,042 $120,317 $120,317 $120,317 $120,317 $117,987 $117,987 $117,987 $117,987 $117,987 $130,379

Case Aide Hourly $56.22 $55.79 $57.84 $57.84 $57.84 $57.84 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $56.72 $62.68

Wages

Community and Social Service Occupations (21-1000) 50% - MastersPsychiatric Technicians 29-2053 75%Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, (43-6014) 50%SupervisorManager
North-East$58,267$45,900$48,133$67,007$77,058
South-Central$58,267$45,900$48,133$67,007$77,058
Pacific Mountain$63,367$46,933$50,500$72,872$83,802
South-East$63,367$46,933$50,500$72,872$83,802
North-Central$63,367$46,933$50,500$72,872$83,802
Central$63,367$46,933$50,500$72,872$83,802
South-West$60,260$46,540$49,080$69,299$79,694
Olympic$60,260$46,540$49,080$69,299$79,694
Tacoma-Pierce$60,260$46,540$49,080$69,299$79,694
Snohomish$60,260$46,540$49,080$69,299$79,694
North-West$60,260$46,540$49,080$69,299$79,694
Seattle-King$68,300$53,000$53,600$78,545$90,327
Wages reported by Employment Security were adjusted into grouped zones.
Exported on: Tuesday, October 3, 2023 4:04 PM15%Manager Step
Source: JobsEQ®
Note: Figures may not sum due to rounding.
1. Wage data are as of 2023Q1 and represent the average for all Covered Employment.

http://www.chmuraecon.com/jobseq Updates

29-May-241. Corrected Start-up funding for month three to better align with contract. Contract allows for reimbursement of actual incurred costs, previous calculation showed a yearly cost and now reflects a month.
2. Added Ramp-up calculation, available for first 90-days of service delivery
6-Jul-24Extend calculation for case aide on Fee Table tab to include King County
26-Jun-24Add Fair Wages guide, reflecting contract standards
15-Aug-24Start up funding - Added 100% to PBC/QA position month 1
25-Sep-24Corrected Case Aide hourly for zone 4
Changed naming of Pierce North to Pierce West
Changed naming of Pierce South to Pierce East
New Tab - FTE Planning
New Tab - Maximum FTE - identifies the maximum number of Support Manager or Case Aides FTE allowed for Capacity Billing
Added case load calculator to Fee Table tab
Removed population estimates for areas not contracted.
13-Nov-24Updated Service Population by Catchment - impacting Maximum FTE allowable
Grouping Program and CQI/PBC managers under the larger funding category of Manager
Added FTE Planning tool - For Contractors use in planning, has no impact on rates.
Ramp up and start-up models were updated based on population updates for October 2024. The updates only applied to Catchment areas that have not been procured as of November 13, 2024.
The Capacity billing has been expanded to include Manager supplemental funding
Updated case load calculator to include hours worked each week. To allow for less than full time workers.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .