Bid Results - Parkdale Park.pdf

PDF 168 KB Posted

Attached to
ITB - ARPA - Parkdale Park Improvement Project
Solicitation number
S-C25102-00011247
Issued by
Marion County, Oregon

About this file

The document is a Bid Results report for the Parkdale Park Improvements Project, Contract #2024-651, issued by the Marion County Public Works Department in Oregon. The project involves constructing ADA concrete paths and parking stalls, gravel pathways, a playground, and other miscellaneous park improvements. The bid results show the quantities, unit prices, and total bid amounts for five bidders: Roy Houck Construction LLC, Classic Design and Construction, LLC, K & E Excavating, Bent LLC, and Knife River. The bid opening date was October 22, 2024, and the project total bid amounts range from $353,770 to $623,226.54.

The related State and Local Contract Opportunity document indicates this is an Invitation to Bid (ITB) for the Parkdale Park Improvement Project, funded through the American Rescue Plan Act (ARPA). There are no details provided on pricing terms, set asides, incumbents, funding requirements or sources, or other salient information.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

ROY HOUCK

CONSTRUCTION

LLC

Classic Design and Construction, LLC

K & E EXCAVATING BENT LLCKNIFE RIVER

QUANTITY TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE

10-22-2024 Page 1

2024-651CONTRACT #:

Marion County Public Works Contract Bid Detail Report - E

1PROJECT #:

PARKDALE PARK IMPROVEMENTS

1PROJECT #:

1.00 25883.000 25883.00 62200.000 62200.0047000.000 47000.0025000.000 25000.0044500.000 44500.00MOBILIZATION210.100

250.00 3.000 750.00 5.000 1250.004.000 1000.0020.000 5000.001.000 250.00TEMPORARY TYPE ORANGE

CONSTRUCTION FENCE

225.800

1.00 1000.000 1000.00 3500.000 3500.0015000.000 15000.002000.000 2000.003000.000 3000.00EROSION CONTROL280.100

1.00 5500.000 5500.00 22000.000 22000.003500.000 3500.006000.000 6000.00750.000 750.00CONSTRUCTION ENTRANCE, TYPE 1

280.182

3.00 83.000 249.00 130.000 390.0090.000 270.00150.000 450.0055.000 165.00INLET PROTECTION, TYPE 3280.193

5.00 275.000 1375.00 760.000 3800.00500.000 2500.00300.000 1500.00250.000 1250.00CONCRETE WASHOUT FACILITY280.255

1100.00 2.500 2750.00 4.600 5060.003.000 3300.008.600 9460.004.500 4950.00SEDIMENT FENCE, TYPE 1280.420

1.00 250.000 250.00 1050.000 1050.001000.000 1000.001500.000 1500.002000.000 2000.00POLLUTION CONTROL PLAN290.100

1.00 15120.000 15120.00 10800.000 10800.0016000.000 16000.005000.000 5000.0020000.000 20000.00CONSTRUCTION SURVEY WORK305.100

1.00 310.000 310.00 1750.000 1750.003000.000 3000.005000.000 5000.005000.000 5000.00REMOVAL OF STRUCTURES AND

OBSTRUCTIONS

310.100

1.00 14400.000 14400.00 3000.000 3000.0024000.000 24000.0022000.000 22000.005000.000 5000.00CLEARING AND GRUBBING 320.100

1.00 13765.000 13765.00 103000.000 103000.0058000.000 58000.0048500.000 48500.0072000.000 72000.00GENERAL EXCAVATION330.150

500.00 2.100 1050.00 4.500 2250.002.000 1000.0016.000 8000.001.500 750.00DRAINAGE GEOTEXTILE, TYPE 2350.105

2000.00 2.100 4200.00 2.750 5500.001.500 3000.007.500 15000.001.000 2000.00SUBGRADE GEOTEXTILE 350.180

90.00 26.500 2385.00 10.000 900.0025.000 2250.0050.000 4500.0060.000 5400.004 INCH DRAIN PIPE430.175

90.00 55.500 4995.00 140.000 12600.00130.000 11700.00160.000 14400.00100.000 9000.00GRANULAR DRAIN BACKFILL

MATERIAL

430.502

20.00 155.000 3100.00 210.000 4200.0080.000 1600.0075.000 1500.00250.000 5000.004'' STORM SEWER PIPE445.104

650.00 66.500 43225.00 145.000 94250.00105.000 68250.0060.000 39000.0070.000 45500.00AGGREGATE BASE641.160

26.00 53.500 1391.00 170.000 4420.0060.000 1560.00307.000 7982.0075.000 1950.00CONCRETE CURBS, STANDARD759.120

145.00 19.000 2755.00 52.000 7540.0014.000 2030.0068.000 9860.0020.000 2900.00CONCRETE DRIVEWAYS759.200

105.00 19.000 1995.00 59.000 6195.0017.000 1785.0076.000 7980.0020.000 2100.00CONCRETE DRIVEWAY

CONNECTIONS

759.202

2200.00 11.000 24200.00 22.500 49500.009.000 19800.0020.000 44000.0012.000 26400.00CONCRETE WALKS759.250

1.00 1950.000 1950.00 5300.000 5300.001500.000 1500.002500.000 2500.006000.000 6000.00CONCRETE SIDEWALK RAMPS 759.400

250.00 24.800 6200.00 44.000 11000.0014.000 3500.0050.000 12500.0020.000 5000.006" CONCRETE ADA PARKING PAD759.470

4.00 2625.000 10500.00 1550.000 6200.001800.000 7200.001500.000 6000.001300.000 5200.00REMOVABLE BOLLARDS815.200

1.00 900.000 900.00 3850.000 3850.00900.000 900.001500.000 1500.004500.000 4500.00SIGN INSTALLATION COMPLETE940.670

1.00 40080.000 40080.00 41000.000 41000.0043000.000 43000.0040000.000 40000.0040000.000 40000.00ILLUMINATION SYSTEM

INSTALLATION

970.100

1.00 1100.000 1100.00 2000.000 2000.002400.000 2400.005000.000 5000.003300.000 3300.00LAWN SEEDING1030.351

1.00 19060.000 19060.00 10500.000 10500.0012000.000 12000.0018000.000 18000.0012000.000 12000.00TOPSOIL1040.130

CONTRACT #: 2024-651 PROJECT #: 1 PARKDALE PARK IMPROVEMENTS

ROY HOUCK

CONSTRUCTION

LLC

Classic Design and Construction, LLC

K & E EXCAVATING BENT LLCKNIFE RIVER

QUANTITY TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE TOTAL

UNIT

PRICE

10-22-2024 Page 2

2024-651CONTRACT #:

Marion County Public Works Contract Bid Detail Report - E

1PROJECT #:

PARKDALE PARK IMPROVEMENTS

1PROJECT #:

1.00 6420.000 6420.00 8800.000 8800.007500.000 7500.007000.000 7000.006500.000 6500.0024' DOUBLE GATES1050.190

6.00 2075.000 12450.00 1850.000 11100.001700.000 10200.00400.000 2400.001900.000 11400.00BENCH9999.469

1.00 740.000 740.00 850.000 850.00400.000 400.00350.000 350.00900.000 900.00BICYCLE RACKS9999.535

248.00 17.750 4402.00 18.630 4620.2412.000 2976.0010.000 2480.0014.000 3472.00PLAYGROUND CURBING

INSTALLATION

9999.574

170.00 49.000 8330.00 113.090 19225.3050.000 8500.0080.000 13600.0055.000 9350.00ENGINEERED WOOD FIBER9999.575

3.00 1950.000 5850.00 2550.000 7650.002500.000 7500.00600.000 1800.002750.000 8250.00CONCRETE PICNIC TABLE9999.576

2.00 1175.000 2350.00 1950.000 3900.001800.000 3600.00600.000 1200.001900.000 3800.00HEAVY DUTY PARK GRILLS9999.577

1.00 42120.000 42120.00 39636.000 39636.0046000.000 46000.0040000.000 40000.0052000.000 52000.00PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT

INSTALLATION

9999.578

3.00 3290.000 9870.00 2800.000 8400.002800.000 8400.00300.000 900.002800.000 8400.00WASTE RECEPTACLES9999.579

2.00 750.000 1500.00 900.000 1800.00600.000 1200.00150.000 300.00850.000 1700.00DOG WASTE STATION9999.580

3100.00 3.000 9300.00 10.400 32240.008.000 24800.0011.000 34100.002.000 6200.00LANDSCAPE EDGING9999.581

353,770.00 447,837.00 473,262.00 479,121.00 623,226.54PROJECT SUBTOTAL:

353,770.00 447,837.00 473,262.00 479,121.00 623,226.54CUMULATIVE TOTAL:

353,770.00 447,837.00 473,262.00 479,121.00 623,226.54CONTRACT TOTAL:

CONTRACT #: 2024-651 PROJECT #: 1 PARKDALE PARK IMPROVEMENTS

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .