Attachment III - Equipment_List.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 11 KB Posted

Attached to
Comprehensive Maintenance Services HFP-2025-129687
Solicitation number
HFP-2025-129687
Issued by

About this file

The file is an Equipment List spreadsheet for a comprehensive maintenance services contract with the FDA, detailing 50 pieces of laboratory equipment across various models and manufacturers. The equipment list includes scientific instruments such as analyzers, centrifuges, RT PCR systems, environmental chambers, freezers, microscopy equipment, and specialized laboratory apparatus from brands like Thermo, Eppendorf, Life Technologies, Biomerieux, and Malvern, located in multiple laboratory rooms with specific serial numbers and locations.

The related federal contract opportunity (Solicitation HFP-2025-129687) is a 100% small business set-aside Request for Quote for the FDA's Office of Laboratory Operations and Applied Science, seeking preventative maintenance and repair services for these laboratory equipment items. The contract is firm fixed price, targeting NAICS code 811210 for electronic and precision equipment repair, with objectives to maintain equipment performance, reduce downtime, ensure OEM-certified service, and provide comprehensive maintenance including preventative maintenance, emergency repairs, parts replacement, labor, travel, and technical support.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attachment I - Statement of Work 09102025.docx DOCX document
Attachment II - Pricing Spreadsheet .xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment IV Contractor Submission Checklist.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Equipment List

Item No.DescriptionManufacturer – ModelSerial NumberLocation
1AnalyzerBiomerieux – VIDASIVD300439317
2Microwave DigestorCEM – CEMMARS6MY003583129
3CentrifugeEppendorf – 5810R5811Y144-3312310
4CentrifugeEppendorf – 54255405KG718839314
5CentrifugeEppendorf – 5810R5811BN46759414
6CentrifugeThermo – Legend Micro 2143007183317
7Environmental ChamberThermo – 3940300095569442
8Environmental ChamberThermo – 3940300091914442
9RT PCR SystemLife Tech – 7500 FAST275014549305A
10CentrifugeThermo – MR23i30311714310
11Walk in coolerNor-Lake07010012307
12Walk in coolerKolpak14491405
13CentrifugeThermo – Lynx 4000103337412
14-80 FreezerThermo TSX1130920201231013307
15Extractor SystemMilestone – ETHOS EZ131269415A
16CentrifugeThermo Sorvall X1R41508299441
17Particle Size AnalyzerMalvern – Zetasizer Nano ZSMAL1073059129
18MicrocentrifugeEppendorf 5424R2540HJ930582314
19Particle Size AnalyzerAntonPaar – PSA1190/L/D82919924122
20-80 FreezerThermo – Ultima1118679101180228307
21CentrifugeThermo – Sorval LegendXTR42356752307
22IncubatorThermo – 3720WB21760064314
23Water PurifierThermo – Smart2Pure42156620404
24EvaporatorBiotage – TurboVapTV1138N16725414
25CentrifugeThermo Sorvall X1R41477045440
26Humidity ChamberESPEC – BTL-433O6IC655440
27AutosamplerDionex – WPS3000SL8060923414
28HPG PumpDionex – DX080602938060112414
29RT PCRLife Tech – 7500 FAST DX2750108352305A
30RT PCRLife Tech – 7500 FAST275016682434
31ICP-OESThermo – iCAP ProXP Duo60658129
32GC-MSThermo – ISQ SeriesISQ120708126
33AutosamplerThermo – TriPlus RSH242965126
34MainframeThermo – Trace 1310712000517126
35CentrifugeThermo Sorvall X1R42114666441
36IncubatorFisher R290300439612315
37IncubatorFisher R290300484203315
38Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300093963441
39Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300093964441
40Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300093967441
41Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300093968441
42Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300030019403
43Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300091912442
44Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300093966442
45Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300030026403
46Environmental ChamberThermo 3940170344-3287403
47Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300153431440
48Environmental ChamberThermo 3940300155212440
49CentrifugeEppendorf 5810R5811KM994382122
50CentrifugeThermo Legend X1R42608514126

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .