Attachment II- Pricing Sheet.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 15 KB Posted

Attached to
Local Area Network (LAN) Cable Installation & Repair
Solicitation number
W51AA1-26-Q-A097
Issued by

About this file

This is a pricing sheet template for a Local Area Network (LAN) service contract (W51AA126QA097) at Tobyhanna Army Depot. Offerors are required to complete the green-shaded cells with annual pricing for four contract line items (CLINs): CLIN 0001 for the base year, CLIN 1001 for option year 1, CLIN 2001 for option year 2, CLIN 3001 for option year 3, and CLIN 4001 for option year 4, plus a 6-month extension option. Each CLIN includes four service categories under the Performance Work Statement: LAN/Ethernet (Section 4.1), Fiber Cable (Section 4.2), Remedial Maintenance (Section 4.3), and BBLAN Removal (Section 4.4).

Pricing is submitted on a fixed-price (FFP) basis with annual costs that must divide evenly into 12 monthly invoices. The government will evaluate the total evaluated price (TEP) by combining base year pricing, all option year pricing, and one-half of the final extension option price. Offerors must also populate pricing on the signed SF1449 form. Service Contract Labor Standards under FAR 37.107 and 41 USC Chapter 67 apply, requiring compliance with applicable minimum wages and fringe benefits. Completed pricing sheets must be submitted as part of the offeror's proposal package.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Pricing Worksheet

Local Area Network Service Contract (LAN)
W51AA126QA097
ATTACHMENT 2 PRICING SHEET
** This attachment shall be included as part of the offeror's submission.Monthly PriceMonthly Price
CLIN 0001 Base Yr (FFP)Local Area Network$ - 0$ - 0CLIN 3001 Option Yr3 (FFP)Local Area Network$ - 0$ - 0
TotalTotal
PWS Section 4.1LAN/EthernetPWS Section 4.1LAN/Ethernet
PWS Section 4.2Fiber CablePWS Section 4.2Fiber Cable
PWS Section 4.3Remedial MaintenancePWS Section 4.3Remedial Maintenance
PWS Section 4.4BBLAN RemovalPWS Section 4.4BBLAN Removal
CLIN 1001 Option Yr1 (FFP)Local Area Network$ - 0$ - 0CLIN 4001 Option Yr 4 (FFP)Local Area Network$ - 0$ - 0
TotalTotal
PWS Section 4.1LAN/EthernetPWS Section 4.1LAN/Ethernet
PWS Section 4.2Fiber CablePWS Section 4.2Fiber Cable
PWS Section 4.3Remedial MaintenancePWS Section 4.3Remedial Maintenance
PWS Section 4.4BBLAN RemovalPWS Section 4.4BBLAN Removal
CLIN 2001 Option Yr 2 (FFP)Local Area Network$ - 0$ - 0
Total
PWS Section 4.1LAN/Ethernet
PWS Section 4.2Fiber Cable
PWS Section 4.3Remedial Maintenance6-Month Option To extend Services$ - 0
PWS Section 4.4BBLAN Removal
Total Evaluated Price (TEP)$ - 0

Entries are Required in the Green Shaded cells. Enter pricing in terms of annual prices. This service shall be invoiced monthly. Ensure the annual costs entered can be dividied evenly into 12 monthly invoices.

As part of the price evaluation, the Government will evaluate the option to extend services under clause 52.217-8 by adding one-half of the offeror's final option period price to the offeror's total price. Thus, the offeror's total price for the purpose of evaluation will include the base and option year periods, and one-half of the last extension option.

REMINDER: Service Contract Labor Standards, FAR 37.107 and 41 USC Chapter 67, Service Contract Labor Standards, provides for minimum wages and fringe benefits as well as other conditions of work under certain types of service contracts. Service Contract Labor Standards are applicable to this acquisition.

Instructions: Offerors are instructed to fill in the green shaded cells.

The pricing shall also be populated on the signed SF1449.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .