Attachment C - Pricing Supplies.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 21 KB Posted

Attached to
Respiratory Equipment Maintenance and Repair
Solicitation number
RFQ-25-001625
Issued by

About this file

Attachment C - Pricing Supplies.xlsx is a detailed pricing document for the FBI's Respiratory Equipment Maintenance and Repair solicitation (RFQ-25-001625). The spreadsheet includes comprehensive pricing tables for three specific respiratory equipment systems: Avon ST54 SCBA, Draeger BG4 Rebreather, and Draeger PAS Colt SAR, with line items for replacement parts, components, and accessories. The pricing structure covers a base year and four option years, with each equipment system having multiple sub-components ranging from cylinders and harnesses to specialized parts like valve assemblies, hoses, and masks.

The solicitation is for an Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract issued by the Department of Justice Federal Bureau of Investigation Headquarters Division. Key dates include a question submission deadline of 1:00pm CT on July 29, 2025, and a quote/pricing submission deadline of 1:00pm CT on August 5, 2025. The contract will involve maintenance, repair, and service of respiratory equipment and supplies, with the government intending to award a single contract to support their equipment needs across multiple respiratory systems and their associated replacement parts.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attachment A - Statement of Work.pdf PDF
Attachment B - Pricing Services.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

RFQ 25-001625

Attachment C - Pricing Supplies
Company Name:
Company Address:
UEI:
DUNS:
TIN:
Cage Code:*Pricing and billing structure shall be firm-fixed price per item.
Business Type:
POC Name:
POC Tel Number:
POC Email:
Item #SupplyP/NBase YearOption Year 1Option Year 2Option Year 3Option Year 4
AVON ST54 SCBA
1Avon 60 min., 4500 psi cylinder605366
2Cylinder Bag, 60 min, STD-FR, Black602327
3Avon 30 min, 4500 psi cylinder605364
4Cylinder Bag, 30 min, STD-FR, Black602332
5Harness Assembly-FR Metal Buckle602472
6Lumbar Pad Assembly602861
7Waist Strap Assembly, Metal Buckle602862
8Waist Strap Assembly, Pro Style Metal Buckle605215
9Shoulder Strap Assembly, Metal Buckle602863
10Shoulder Strap Assembly, Pro Style Metal Buckle605216
11Cylinder Strap Assembly602864
12Chest Strap Assembly, PRO buckle605217
13Drag Handle Assembly, Metal Buckle602868
14Drag Handle Assembly, Pro Style Metal Buckle605218
15Retaining Loop, CDV Hose603044
16Retaining Loop, Chest Strap602881
17Retaining Loop, Waist & Shoulder Strap602882
18Snap Hook Assembly602866
19Cable Retention Strap602867
20Quick Connect Cover-FR, Black602633
21Backframe Assembly, Original Spoon602551
22Backframe Assembly, Angled Spoon605580
23Metal Backframe & Sidearm Assembly603268
24Spoon, Original, with Black Heat Shrink602619
25Spoon, Angled, with Black Coating
26H-Compact Demand Valve Assembly 40602535
27Cap, CDV, with Pressure Relief605796
28First Stage Reducer assembly602257
29Handwheel Assembly, CGA, with RIC602827
30Tee Manifold Assembly602607
31Whistle Assembly, 4500 psi, with Luminescent Gauge603279
32Gauge Only, 4500/5500 psi, Luminescent603278
33Cover, Whistle/Gauge602616
34Remote QF Assembly, Spare Hose and Fitting Only (no OPPD)603263
35Dust Cap, Remote QF602615
36ST54 User Manual-Niosh602970
Draeger BG4 Rebreather
1Carrying HousingR34150
2Rivet1341863
3HingeR33149
4Holder, Cpl.R33514
5Cover Shell, completeR34702
6HingeR33149
7B-Rivet1390058
8Grip CapR34224
9Shoulder Pad Assembly3351015
10Shoulder Adjusting Strap3351020
11Hose HolderR33749
12HolderR34159
13Hose Clip3337088
14Waistbelt without Buckle3351021
15Waistbelt Pad3351025
16Fixed Plate3339225
17Support Plate3339218
18Rivets3339226
19Buckle Set3339245
20Button for Cover shellR33176
21Breathing connection CompleteR34320
22Coupling33931
23Inhalation Valve Seat33932
24Exhalation Valve Seat33933
25Valve DiscR33934
26Corrugated HoseR33925
27Bayonet ringR34647
28Hose Holder (Hose Strap Facepiece)R34161
29Toroidal Sealing ringR18352S
30PlugR33588
31CoolerR34710
32Cover for CoolerR33476
33GasketR33867
34Angle ConnectorR34106
35Reaction Ring, BlueR34113
36Freezing BoxR33999
37Excess Pressure Valve, CompleteR34325
38Valve Disc, Relief valve BG4R33923
39Crater CaseR33822
40Valve Disc, completeR33833
41Relief/Drain Valve SpringR33668
42O-Ring, overpressure valve assemblyT10612
43Clamp Fitting, overpressure valve assemblyM20501
44Hose, overpressure valve assembly1207741
45Coupling relief valveR34118
46O-Ring, relief valveM18444
47Minimum Valve for Yellow BagR34330
48Valve Crater CaseR33822
49WasherR20261
50Valve Lever (prev. Rocker arm)R34445
51Valve PlateR22157
52SpringR33668
53Holding Clamp, Minimum ValveR34569
54Angle ConnectorR34332
550-Ring-YellowR34112
56Drain Valve for Yellow BagR34340
57Cap drain valveR33831
58Display UnitR34140
59Basic Unit ApR34126
60Angle connectorR34106
61Reaction RingR34106
62Sensor UnitR34139
63Copper RingD04873
64Angled sensor ConnectorR33136
65Rubber CoverR34250
66Breathing Bag-YellowR33125
67Spring breathing bag, Green (NIOSH)R34597
68Plate, Complete Black for Yellow BagR34060
69Lever, Cpl., BlackR33316
70CO2 Absorber-One Use CartridgeR34360
71Pressure Reducer BG4R33947
72Toroidal Sealing RingM11995
73Packing ringR21001
74Oxygen Cylinder BG4/USAR32257
75Cylinder Valve USAR27725
76Sealing CapsuleD04739
77Hose CompleteR34276
78Hose Yellow, 10 MeterR33145
79Distribution HoseR34275
80Hose Blue 10 MeterR33144
81Panorama Nova Mask for BG-4, EPDMR53306
82Panorama Nova Mask for BG-4, SiliconeR53316
83Spectacle Frame KitR51548
84Mask Carrying BoxR51019
85Anti Mist FluidR52550
86Anti Mist GelR52560
Draeger PAS Colt SAR
110 min.cylinder 3000psi, 3Liter4054962
2Bandolier Harness3353319
3Airline Pad, Colt3353320
4Loop (MUL 4)3353323
5Strap, Airline3353321
6Carabineer, Adapter, Colt/Micro3353324
7Strap, Waist Belt, Colt3353322
8Buckle Set3339245
9Manifold,Colt w/o WWU3353328
10Manifold (WWU)3353329
11O-Ring (MUL10)3330953
12Hose Assembly (700mm) Colt pig tail3355328
13Protection Cap3335757
14Hose Assembly (700mm)1/4ANPT,3355339
15Retention Staple3337101
16Sleeve (MUL2)3350897
17O-Ring, 6.07x1.78 (MUL20)3337403
18O-Ring Retainer3337105
19Valve, Relief Spring (MUL10)3337106
20Integral LDV – Type A NIOSH3355330
21Whistle Assembly (Preset) Colt, WWU3353326
22Body Assembly3350204
23Grommet, PA PLUS LDV3338750
24Air Transfer Block Assembly3350550
25Injector, Push-In, LDV, Pipe Assembly3339683
26O-Ring (MUL10)3339459
27Connector-A, Push-in3338927
28O-Ring, Seal Mask Connector (MUL10)4057748
29Retaining Plate, LDV (MUL5)3350098
30Screw, Self-Tapping (MUL10)3350526
31O-Ring, (HP Seal)(MUL20)3337215
32O-Ring, Banjo, LDV (MUL10)3339440
33Hose (0.87m) Colt/Escape/SAR3353317
34Clip, Tailpiece (MUL10)3338737
35Spacer, Tailpiece (MUL10)3338733
36Diaphragm Assembly3338747
37Slip Ring3338755
38Spring, Plus LDV3338768
39Bayonet Cap3338735
40LDV Cover3338773

TOTAL: $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0 $ - 0

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .