Attachment 3 PDPM Rates Urban and Rural.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 22 KB Posted

Attached to
T3137 - Rehabilitation Therapy Services: Occupational, Physical, and Speech Language Pathologies
Solicitation number
22DPP00778
Issued by
Cumberland County, New Jersey

About this file

This document appears to be an excel file containing PDPM case-mix adjusted federal rates and associated indexes for urban and rural areas, provided as an attachment to the State of New Jersey's Request for Proposals (RFP) for T3137 - Rehabilitation Therapy Services: Occupational, Physical, and Speech Language Pathologies. The RFP is seeking providers to serve Mercer County and the City of Trenton. The document outlines the PDPM group rates and case-mix indexes for various therapy services including physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech-language pathology, nursing, and non-therapy ancillary. The rates are differentiated between urban and rural areas.

The pricing information provided in this attachment would be relevant for vendors responding to the RFP to understand the reimbursement rates for the therapy services requested. No other details regarding the RFP scope, timeline, or procurement process are included in this specific attachment.

View the file

Other files

Show all 14

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Urban Table 5: PDPM Case-Mix Adjusted Federal Rates and Associated Indexes - URBAN (Including the Parity Adjustment Recalibration)

PDPM Group PT CMI PT Component Rate OT CMI OT Component Rate SLP CMI SLP Component Rate Nursing CMG Nursing CMI Nursing Component Rate NTA CMI NTA Component Rate

A1.4998.431.4589.160.6616.28ES33.95454.843.15273.67
B1.65109.001.5997.771.7743.65ES22.99344.302.46213.72
C1.83120.891.64100.842.6064.12ES12.85328.181.79155.52
D1.87123.531.4991.621.4235.02HDE22.33268.301.29112.08
E1.3891.161.3784.242.2856.22HDE11.94223.390.9380.80
F1.57103.711.5695.922.9071.51HBC22.18251.030.7060.82
G1.62107.021.6098.381.9848.83HBC11.81208.42--
H1.1374.651.1268.872.7868.55LDE22.02232.60--
I1.1072.671.1570.713.4384.58LDE11.68193.45--
J1.3891.161.4186.702.9171.76LBC21.67192.30--
K1.4897.771.5092.243.6088.78LBC11.39160.06--
L1.0670.021.0866.414.10101.11CDE21.82209.57--
M1.2481.911.2677.48--CDE11.58181.94--
N1.4495.131.4689.78--CBC21.51173.88--
O1.5199.751.5192.85--CA21.06122.06--
P1.0569.361.0665.18--CBC11.30149.70--
Q------CA10.91104.79--
R------BAB21.01116.30--
S------BAB10.96110.54--
T------PDE21.53176.18--
U------PDE11.43164.66--
V------PBC21.19137.03--
W------PA20.6979.45--
X------PBC11.10126.67--
Y------PA10.6473.70--

Rural Table 6: PDPM Case-Mix Adjusted Federal Rates and Associated Indexes - RURAL (Including the Parity Adjustment Recalibration)

PDPM Group PT CMI PT Component Rate OT CMI OT Component Rate SLP CMI SLP Component Rate Nursing CMG Nursing CMI Nursing Component Rate NTA CMI NTA Component Rate

A1.49112.201.45100.280.6620.51ES33.95434.583.15261.45
B1.65124.251.59109.961.7754.99ES22.99328.962.46204.18
C1.83137.801.64113.422.6080.78ES12.85313.561.79148.57
D1.87140.811.49103.051.4244.12HDE22.33256.351.29107.07
E1.38103.911.3794.752.2870.84HDE11.94213.440.9377.19
F1.57118.221.56107.892.9090.10HBC22.18239.840.7058.10
G1.62121.991.60110.661.9861.52HBC11.81199.14--
H1.1385.091.1277.462.7886.37LDE22.02222.24--
I1.1082.831.1579.533.43106.57LDE11.68184.83--
J1.38103.911.4197.522.9190.41LBC21.67183.73--
K1.48111.441.50103.743.60111.85LBC11.39152.93--
L1.0679.821.0874.694.10127.39CDE21.82200.24--
M1.2493.371.2687.14--CDE11.58173.83--
N1.44108.431.46100.97--CBC21.51166.13--
O1.51113.701.51104.43--CA21.06116.62--
P1.0579.071.0673.31--CBC11.30143.03--
Q------CA10.91100.12--
R------BAB21.01111.12--
S------BAB10.96105.62--
T------PDE21.53168.33--
U------PDE11.43157.33--
V------PBC21.19130.92--
W------PA20.6975.91--
X------PBC11.10121.02--
Y------PA10.6470.41--

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .