April 2025 MODA invoice.pdf

PDF 262 KB Posted

Attached to
RFP Insurance Agent Services
Solicitation number
S-C00040-00013116
Issued by
Benton County, Oregon

About this file

This document is a Delta Dental of Oregon billing invoice for Clatsop County's dental insurance coverage for April 2025. The invoice, dated 3/13/2025, shows a total due amount of $33,420.96 for dental coverage beginning 4/1/2025, with a payment due date of 4/1/2025. The billing summary breaks down the dental coverage across different subscriber types: 77 subscriber-only plans at $5,005.84, 60 subscriber-plus-spouse plans at $7,724.04, 11 subscriber-plus-child plans at $1,458.08, and 12 subscriber-plus-children plans at $1,562.79, totaling 90 plans with a total premium of $17,942.25.

The invoice includes a retroactive adjustment of -$272.04 and shows no outstanding balance from prior months. The group number is 10000137 with subgroup 0001, and the membership accounting contact is Marjorie Bernt, reachable at marjorie.bernt@modahealth.com or 503-265-4737. The billing is for Clatsop County's active and retiree dental insurance, with checks to be made payable to Delta Dental of Oregon and sent to their accounting department in Portland, Oregon.

View the file

Other files

Show all 14

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Clatsop County 10000137Group Number:

Subgroup(s):

Membership Accounting Contact: Marjorie Bernt, marjorie.bernt@modahealth.com, 503-265-4737 Page 1

3/13/2025 4/1/2025 4/1/2025

$33,420.96

Billing Print Date:

For Coverage Beginning:

Due Date:

Total Due:

Billing Print Date Due Date

Please make checks payable to:

Delta Dental of Oregon

Group Number Amount Due

3/13/2025 4/1/2025

10000137 $33,420.96

Return this portion with the Subgroup Summary page and your payment in the enclosed envelope. Please include your Group number on your check.

Delta Dental of Oregon Attn: Accounting 601 SW Second Ave.

Portland, OR 97204-3199

$Amount Paid

601 SW Second Ave.

Portland, OR 97204 Forwarding Service Requested

J613

CLATSOP COUNTY

CLATSOP COUNTY ACTIVE/RETIREE

800 EXCHANGE STREET SUITE 310

ASTORIA OR 97103

5,754

J613 [5,754] 1 of 3 B 4

[DM-]

20250314B05 J613

1435 39884

Group Number:

Clatsop County

10000137 Subgroup(s): 0001

Billing Summary

Billing Print Date:

For Coverage Beginning:

Due Date:

Total Due:

3/13/2025 4/1/2025 4/1/2025 $33,420.96

Benefit Type Subscriber Only Subscriber + Spouse

Subscriber + Child

Subscriber + Children

Family Total Premium Due

$33,693.00$5,005.84 $7,724.04 $1,458.08 $1,562.79 $17,942.2577 60 11 12 90Dental

See roster for details -$272.04Retroactive Adjustments None to report $0.00Outstanding Balance

$33,420.96April-2025Total Due for Billing Period

Subgroup Summary

Group Subgroup Current Month Amount

Retroactive Amount Subgroup Total

Outstanding From Prior Month Total Due

10000137 0001 $33,693.00 -$272.04 $33,420.96 $0.00 $33,420.96 Subtotal $33,420.96 $0.00 $33,420.96

J613 [5,754] 2 of 3 B 4

[DM-]

20250314B05

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Group Number:

Clatsop County

10000137 Subgroup(s): 0001 Billing Print Date:

For Coverage Beginning:

Due Date:

Total Due:

3/13/2025 4/1/2025 4/1/2025 $33,420.96

Subgroup Summary

Group Subgroup Current Month Amount

Retroactive Amount Subgroup Total

Outstanding From Prior Month Total Due

10000137 0001 $33,693.00 -$272.04 $33,420.96 $0.00 $33,420.96 Subtotal $33,420.96 $0.00 $33,420.96

Please return this summary with your payment in the enclosed envelope.

J613 [5,754] 3 of 3 B 4

[DM-]

20250314B05

THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .