9-Exhibit B - Bid Sheet.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 17 KB Posted

Attached to
Ware Washing Services
Solicitation number
26-01202
Issued by
St. Louis County, Missouri

About this file

This is a bid sheet exhibit for ware washing services submitted to the Rockwood School District in Missouri under RFP 26-01202. The district is soliciting proposals from qualified vendors to provide sanitation, safety training, service, and materials for thirty dishwashers across the district's facilities. The service scope encompasses nineteen elementary schools, six middle schools, four high schools, and one specialized learning center. A mandatory pre-proposal meeting is scheduled for February 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Rockwood Child Nutrition Warehouse (17146 Manchester Rd., Wildwood, MO 63040), with failure to attend resulting in bidder disqualification. The bid sheet identifies specific operational parameters for each location, including average tray counts washed daily (ranging from 8 to 497 trays), sink loads of pots and pans manually washed daily (ranging from 0 to 30 loads), and average daily participation figures for breakfast and lunch based on August through December 2025 data.

Vendors must provide pricing for a monthly charge per location across all thirty facilities, with a total operational baseline of 5,710 average daily trays and 951 average daily lunch participants. The bid sheet specifies product requirements including anti-microbial liquid hand soap, all-purpose cleaner, sanitizer, multipurpose degreaser, concentrated liquid pot and pan detergent, germicidal detergent, medicated hand cream or lotion, protective barrier cream, dish machine detergent, dish machine rinse additives, lime removal descaler, and all-temperature laundry detergent. Vendors must identify packaging, dispensing methods, dilution ratios, portions per case, country of origin, and OSHA compliance status for each product. The bid sheet notes that average daily participation data may fluctuate throughout the year and that service to any additional facilities constructed during the contract year would be subject to separate negotiation.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Exhibit B

Exhibit B - Bid Sheet
RFP 26-01202 - Ware Washing Services
Section 1 - Pricing
Vendor Name:Instructions: Fill in the blue cells to provide pricing for each location. Do not change any formulas.
SitesType of Silverware UsedType of Tray Used ** (Reusable or Disposable)Average Tray Count Washed per DaySink Loads of Pots/Pans Manually Washed per Day2025-26 Average Daily Participation Breakfast*2025-26 Average Daily Participation Lunch*Charge per Location per Month
Babler ElementaryDisposableReusable18019171
Ballwin ElementaryDisposableReusable181018181
Blevins ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable207136171
Bowles ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable164134134
Chesterfield ElementaryDisposableReusable17008162
Ellisville ElementaryDisposableReusable218024194
Eureka ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable2493050244
Fairway ElementaryDisposableReusable151117152
Geggie ElementaryDisposableReusable240835205
Green Pines ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable214137192
Kehrs Mill ElementaryDisposableReusable1413012206
Kellison ElementaryDisposableReusable202534168
Pond ElementaryDisposableReusable156026130
Ridge Meadows ElementaryDisposableReusable131026105
Stanton ElementaryDisposableReusable151017134
Uthoff Valley ElementaryDisposableReusable178024154
Westridge ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable175043214
Wild Horse ElementaryDisposableReusable & Disposable183028166
Woerther ElementaryDisposableReusable225228202
Center for Creative LearningDisposableReusable & Disposable901††
Crestview MiddleDisposableReusable & Disposable497050447
LaSalle Springs MiddleDisposableReusable3312027304
Rockwood South MiddleDisposableReusable262341283
Rockwood Valley MiddleDisposableReusable202012190
Selvidge MiddleDisposableReusable & Disposable153239211
Wildwood MiddleDisposableReusable & Disposable284230254
Eureka HighDisposableReusable & Disposable8366438
Lafayette HighDisposableReusable & Disposable83042482
Marquette HighDisposableReusable & Disposable11678633
Rockwood Summit HighDisposableReusable348560403
BOTTOM LINE TOTAL57101529516930$ - 0
* Provided data based on August 2025 through December 2025 ADP. Average Daily Participation can fluctuate throughout the year and from year to year.
** Elementary schools use 5-Compartment trays and Secondary schools use Fast Food Style trays for lunches. Some schools use disposable products for breakfast in lieu of reusable trays.
† There is no ADP at this location as it includes a rotation of select students from various elementary schools throughout each week.
NOTE: Service to additional facilities, if built during the year, would be subject to negotiation for service during the remainder of the year.
Section 2 - Product Specifications
Instructions: Fill in the blue cells to provide product specifications for each item. This data is for informational purposes only.
ItemProduct NamePackagingHow DispensedDilution RatioPortions per CaseCountry of OriginOSHA Compliant (Y/N)
Anti-Microbial Liquid Hand Soap
All-Purpose Cleaner
Sanitizer
Multipurpose Degreaser
Concentrated Liquid Pot/Pan Detergent
Germicidal Detergent
Medicted Hand Cream/Lotion
Protective Barrier Cream
Dish Machine Detergent
Dish Machine Rinse Additives
Lime Removal (Descaler)
All-Temperature Laundry Detergent

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .