4._Estimated_Institution_Usage.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 16 KB Posted

Attached to
Frozen and Processed Turkey FAU24-89-124
Solicitation number
0000031616
Issued by
California

About this file

This document is an Estimated Usage attachment related to a Frozen and Processed Turkey Invitation for Bid (IFB) issued by the California Department of General Services, Procurement Division (DGS-PD). The IFB, Event ID: 0000031616, FAU24-89-124, seeks to meet the state's requirements for Frozen & Processed Turkey products. The resulting contract will be mandatory for all state departments and will have a two-year term, with the option for two one-year extensions. The attachment provides detailed quarterly and monthly estimated usage quantities for various institutions across two geographic areas, including quantities for items such as Rolled Roast, Raw Seasoned Roll, Precooked Diced, Precooked Ground, Raw Breast, Precooked Breast, Reduced-salt, Precooked Bologna, Ham, and Pastrami.

The total annual estimated quantities across the two areas are significant, ranging from 13,920 pounds of Rolled Roast to 359,833 pounds of Ham. Pricing terms, set asides, incumbents, funding requirements, and other salient details are not provided in this specific document, which focuses solely on the estimated usage requirements across the various state institutions and facilities.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
5._Food_Safety_Information_Listing.docx DOCX document
0._FAU_IFB_0000031616.docx DOCX document
1._Pricing_Worksheet_FAU24-89-124_0000031616.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
00._FAU_IFB_0000031616_APP_Front_Page.docx DOCX document
6._Northern-Southern_Institution_Listing.docx DOCX document
3._IFB_Food_Narrative_Response.docx DOCX document
2._Bid_Specification_8905-0346232_BS.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Turkey, Frz & Processed

Commodity:TURKEY, FROZEN AND PROCESSED
Buyer:Sachiko Nemoto
Solicitation:FAU24-89-124
Attachment 4:Estimated Usage
Frozen & Processed Turkey
Event ID: 0000031616
FAU24-89-124
Area 1Annual Quantities
INSTITUTIONSDELIVERIES SCHEDULE:Rolled Roast, Raw, SeasonedRoll, PrecookedDiced PrecookedGround, RawBreast PrecookedBreast, Reduced-salt, precookedBolognaHamPastrami
CA Medical FacilityQUARTERLY00000006,000
Central CA Womens FacilityQUARTERLY000900004500
CHCF - StocktonQUARTERLY2,3004,9615,005
CSP - Sacramento (Folsom)MONTHLY2,3208,976000014,4000
CTF/SoledadQUARTERLY11,200
High Desert State PrisonMONTHLY8,88013,860
Highway Patrol AcademyQUARTERLY
Lassen Camp WarehouseQUARTERLY0001,7501,50004,2502,0000
Mule Creek PrisonQUARTERLY20,000
North Coast WarehouseQUARTERLY00075025001,5004500
Pelican Bay PrisonQUARTERLY2,3102,000
Salinas Valley PrisonQUARTERLY13,600
San Quentin PrisonQUARTERLY9,900
Sierra Conservation CenterQUARTERLY1,2004,500
Solano PrisonQUARTERLY3,50021,000
Valley State PrisonQUARTERLY11,184
Yountville Veteran's HomeWEEKLY0040002,00001,50000

Total Area 1 5,800 12,400 9,376 2,500 4,650 0 32,211 66,475 51,384

Area 2Annual Quantities
INSTITUTIONSDELIVERIES SCHEDULE:Rolled Roast, Raw, SeasonedRoll, PrecookedDiced PrecookedGround, RawBreast PrecookedBreast, Reduced-salt, precookedBolognaHamPastrami
Atascadero State HospitalQUARTERLY8,7208,2286,60016,8559,100
Avenal PrisonMONTHLY000000057,0000
CA Corr. Instit./TehachapiQUARTERLY7509,000
CA Institute for MenQUARTERLY1,900
CA Institute for WomenQUARTERLY4,8001,120
CA Mens ColonyQUARTERLY8,1209,620
CA Rehabilitation CenterMONTHLY1,2001,50090,006
Calipatria PrisonQUARTERLY8,1004,100
Centinela PrisonQUARTERLY02,6000000015,0480
Chuckawalla PrisonQUARTERLY00000001,0000
Corcoran PrisonMONTHLY1,9001,848
CSATF/Corcoran IIQUARTERLY1,86226,631
Ironwood PrisonTWICE A QUARTER1,68086013,104
Kern Valley State PrisonQUARTERLY1,5001,500
L.A. County PrisonQUARTERLY6,000
Metropolitan State Hospitalfirst 2 months of the quarter0006,000009,5002,3763,360
Patton State HospitalMONTHLY00000013,3606,935
Pleasant Valley PrisonMONTHLY13,000
R.J. DonovanQUARTERLY1,3009,100
Wasco PrisonMONTHLY01,2200000016,002

Total Area 2 8,120 19,600 3,920 14,720 6,012 8,228 16,100 293,358 34,347

GRAND TOTAL of 1 & 2 13,920 32,000 13,296 17,220 10,662 8,228 48,311 359,833 85,731

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .