Attachment 1 Kitchen Equipment Inventory- 7-20-26.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 23 KB Posted

Attached to
J072--VAPAHCS Commercial Kitchen and Dietetics Equipment Maintenance
Solicitation number
36C26126Q0769
Issued by

About this file

This is a Kitchen Equipment Inventory List that documents the commercial kitchen and dietetics equipment requiring maintenance and repair services under a Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Health Administration (VISN 21) contract. The inventory is dated July 20, 2026, and covers equipment located at two facilities: Palo Alto (100-EB230, 500-Kits, 520-Kits locations) and Menlo Park (329 Kit, 331-132, 360-100 locations).

The equipment inventory is organized into five service categories: Quarterly Service—Restaurant Equipment (48 items in Palo Alto, 13 items in Menlo Park), Monthly Service—Kitchen Equipment (11 items in Palo Alto, 15 items in Menlo Park), Monthly Service—Retherm Equipment (30 items in Palo Alto, 16 items in Menlo Park), Monthly Service—Transport Cart (17 items in Palo Alto, 17 items in Menlo Park), and Monthly Service—Refrigerators & Freezers (25 items in Palo Alto, 12 items in Menlo Park). The inventory includes detailed specifications for each item, including manufacturer names, model numbers, and serial numbers. Equipment types encompass cold carts, dishwashers, fryers, convection ovens, broilers, hot box warmers, freezers, refrigerators, retherm chillers and carts, delivery carts, and various food preparation equipment from manufacturers such as Vulcan, Piper Products, Hobart, True, Traulsen, Waring, Groen, and Aladdin Temp-Rite. The total equipment count is 208 items requiring maintenance services across both facilities under solicitation number 36C26126Q0769.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Table 1

Kitchen Requipment List
QUARTERLY SERVICE - RESTAURANT EQUIPMENT
Palo Alto
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Cold CartPiper Products4CB (p/n 7136290)29740100-EB230
2Cold CartPiper Products4CB (p/n 7136290)29741100-EB230
3Cold CartPiper ProductsDXP4CB (p/n 7146375)82756100-EB230
4Cold CartPiper ProductsDXP4CB (p/n 7146375)82761100-EB230
5Tray LineCaddy CorporationCPA-2-30-M-V-LWG100-EB230
6Dishwasher100-EB230
7Dish Soaker100-EB230
8Insinkerator100-EB230
9Flat Top GrillKeating36X30GE36498100-Canteen
10Clam Shell Toasting GrillWaringWFG2754221100-Canteen
11FryerPitcoSFSELV14XE23KC061286100-Canteen
12FryerFrymasterFPGL230CA1811EN0077100-Canteen
13FryerFrymasterFPGL230CA1811EN0076100-Canteen
14BroilerB61124F-1221A0019100-Canteen
15Turbo OvenTurbo ChefENCORE2ENC3HD13499100-Canteen
16Convection OvenVulcanVC4EC481936293100-Canteen
17Convection OvenVulcanVC4EC481936292100-Canteen
18DishwasherJacksonConserver XL222L412688100-Canteen
19Hot Box WarmerAlto Shaam1200-UPS2423337-000100-Canteen
20Hot Box WarmerAlto Shaam1200-UPS2423336-000100-Canteen
21Hot Box WarmerFood Warming EquipmentHLC-2127-9-9228037102100-Canteen
22Food WarmerDuke Manufacturing CoRFHU-42-120H206231701100-Canteen
23Flat GrillKeating36X30LDGE35748100-Canteen
24French Plate Ranch OvenVulcanEV36S-6FP208482061395100-Canteen
25Cold Serving TableSavannah Industrial SolutionsSIS-VC-PACA-1-24SIS-EO1JB6HW4LC1LI5RH1RS1100-Canteen
26Cold Serving TableSavannah Industrial SolutionsSIS-VC-PACA-1-24SIS-EO1JB6HW2LC1LI2RH2RS2100-Canteen
27Cold Serving TableSavannah Industrial SolutionsSIS-VC-PACA-1-24100-Canteen
28Cold Serving TableSavannah Industrial SolutionsSIS-VC-PACA-1-24100-Canteen
29Cold Serving TableSavannah Industrial SolutionsSIS-VC-PACA-1-24SIS-EO1JB6HW2LC1LI5RH2RS2100-Canteen
30Cold Serving TableWells Manufacturing CoMDW400MDW41223A0001100-Canteen
31Stand MixerHobartD34031-1365-682100-EB230
32Oven / Range / Hood (Din Rm)Vulcan520-Kits
33BBQ Grill - 36" (Patio)Viking520-Kits
34Creation StationSavannahCustom - CS1100-Canteen
35Grill CounterSavannahCustom - OG1100-Canteen
36Sushi CounterSavannahCustom - PZ1100-Canteen
37Uno Mas CounterSavannahCustom - UN1100-Canteen
38Cold MerchandiserStructural ConceptsB8832100-Canteen
39FreezerTrueTS-23F-HC100-Canteen
40Spreader Cabinet w/ Heat StripFrymaster15MC100-Canteen
41Product Holding UnitDukeRFHU-42100-Canteen
42ToasterWaringCRS1000100-Canteen
43Mega Top Sandwich Prep RefrigeratorTrueTSSU-72-12M-B-HC100-Canteen
44Worktop RefrigeratorTrueTWT-48-HC100-Canteen
45Worktop RefrigeratorTrueTWT-72-HC100-Canteen
46Worktop RefrigeratorTrueTWT-48-HC100-Canteen
47Worktop FreezerTrueTWT-27F-HC100-Canteen
48Hot MerchandiserStructural ConceptsB3632H100-Canteen
Menlo Park
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Cold CartPiper713629129739329 Kit
2Cold CartPiper713629122737329 Kit
3Cold CartPiperDXPACB82756329 Kit
4Cold CartPiper329 Kit
5Cold CartPiper329 Kit
6Cold CartPiper329 Kit
7DishwasherSteroSTPCW-22D74528-11-06329 Kit
8Dish SoakerPower Soak27200329 Kit
9InsinkeratorSalvajor50021708329 Kit
10Tray Conveyor LineCaddy CorporationWWLPB62963329 Kit
11Mixer - FloorHobartH80211-341-201329 Kit
12InsinkeratorInsinkeratorSS-20014119130011347 Kit
13Dishwasher - SmallHobartC-44A347 Kit65
MONTHLY SERVICE - KITCHEN EQUIPMENT
Palo Alto
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1ToasterHatcoTQ-800HBA3844702338100-EB230
2GriddleVulcanHEG48D-348-1105001100-EB230
3Combi-OvenBlodgettBCX14E032923JWT-1100-EB230
4Combi-OvenBlodgettBCX14E032923JWB-1100-EB230
5Combi-OvenBlodgettBCX14E032923JWS-1100-EB230
6Kettle 40 GalGroenDLT-4077530100-EB230
7ToasterHatcoTQ-4005967971502500-Kits
8ToasterHatcoTQ-4005975351502500-Kits
9ToasterHatcoTQ-400597536502500-Kits
10Toaster (Sect A)HatcoTQ-18008661991114520-Kits
11Toaster (Sect D)HatcoTQ-18008661981114520-Kits
Menlo Park
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1BlenderWaring329 Kit
2Convection OvenVulcan329 Kit
3Combo OvenConvothermC4eT 6 20 EB - N329 Kit
4Combo OvenConvothermC4eT 6 20 EB - N329 Kit
5Combo OvenConvothermC4eT 6 20 EB - N329 Kit
6Combo OvenConvothermC4eT 6 20 EB - N329 Kit
7Hot BoxUnited Service EquipmentRTM-288112X1R16329 Kit
8Hot Well TableCaddy Corporation329 Kit
9SlicerHobart7320-873056-882-145, ML #38883329 Kit
10Tilt KettleGroenDT-40329 Kit
11Tilt KettleGroenDT-40329 Kit
12Tilt KettleGroenDT-40329 Kit
13Toaster Counter TopPrince Castle329 Kit
14Toaster Counter TopHatcoTQ2.000293844682338331-132
15Toaster Counter TopHatcoTO-18006101970902360-10026
MONTHLY SERVICE - RETHERMS
Palo Alto
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205270004100-EB230
2Retherm Chiller (3C)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205190008100-EB230
3Retherm Chiller (3F)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205190007100-EB230
4Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202111180009100-EB230
5Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205190009100-EB230
6Retherm Chiller (2A/F)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202111180006100-EB230
7Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203020008100-EB230
8Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202205250005100-EB230
9Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203220003100-EB230
10Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203150001100-EB230
11Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206240019100-EB230
12Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203220005100-EB230
13Retherm Chiller (1st Flr)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202109220013500-Kits
14Retherm Chiller (2nd Flr)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205190006500-Kits
15Retherm Chiller (3rd Flr)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205190005500-Kits
16Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206090027500-Kits
17Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203150006500-Kits
18Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202205250010500-Kits
19Retherm Chiller (Sect A)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202111180007520-Kits
20Retherm Chiller (Sect A)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205270003520-Kits
21Retherm Chiller (Sect D)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202111180005520-Kits
22Retherm Chiller (Sect D)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202111180008520-Kits
23Retherm Cart (Sect D)Aladdin Temp-Rite202202160011520-Kits
24Retherm Cart (Sect D)Aladdin Temp-Rite202203150004520-Kits
25Retherm Cart (Sect A)Aladdin Temp-Rite202206090026520-Kits
26Retherm Cart (Sect A)Aladdin Temp-Rite520-Kits
27Retherm Chiller (2nd Flr)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS26000007-F126B
28Retherm Chiller (3rd Flr)Aladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS26000007-F126B
29Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite7-F126B
30Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite7-F126B
Menlo Park
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202112030003360-100
2Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202112030002360-100
3Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202109220012360-100
4Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205270006360-100
5Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202206080002360-100
6Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000329 Kit
7Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202206080001331-132
8Retherm ChillerAladdin Temp-RiteCRNDS2600000202205270005331-132
9Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206240014360-100
10Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203150008360-100
11Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203150003360-100
12Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202203020012360-100
13Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206240013360-100
14Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite329 Kit
15Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206090031331-132
16Retherm CartAladdin Temp-Rite202206240016331-13246
MONTHLY SERVICE - TRANSPORT CART
Palo Alto
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203220035100-EB230
2Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203220036100-EB230
3Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202206090001100-EB230
4Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203040015100-EB230
5Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202206090003100-EB230
6Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203220020100-EB230
7Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203040013100-EB230
8Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202202150012100-EB230
9Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203040016100-EB230
10Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203040017100-EB230
11Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202204050011100-EB230
12Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202204050005100-EB230
13Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202203210005100-EB230
14Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202206090005100-EB230
15Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202202150014100-EB230
16Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202206290008100-EB230
17Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-Rite202206090008100-EB230
Menlo Park
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D2…..26 (Label damaged)329-Kit
2Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040007329-Kit
3Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040013329-Kit
4Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040018329-Kit
5Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040020329-Kit
6Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040022329-Kit
7Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203040023329-Kit
8Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203220020329-Kit
9Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203220023329-Kit
10Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203220027329-Kit
11Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202203220037329-Kit
12Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202204050012329-Kit
13Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202205100014329-Kit
14Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202205100015329-Kit
15Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202205100023329-Kit
16Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202205240010329-Kit
17Delivery Cart 24 TrayAladdin Temp-RiteSC24S-450D202206090001329-Kit34
MONTHLY SERVICE- REFRIGERATORS & FREEZERS
Palo Alto
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Freezer - Single DoorEverestESF1BSF125040007100-EB230
2Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenARI232LUT-FHS24D03288100-EB230
3Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRR234L-X0001T67013004100-EB230
4Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenARI232LUT-FHS24D02601100-EB230
5Refrigerator - Double DoorRandell2010EMS00000006884100-EB230
6Blast FreezerVictoryVBC100438191100-EB230
7Refrigerator - Double DoorTraulsenRHT226WUT-FHS24D01087100-EB230
8Refrgerator - Single DoorTraulsenRHT126WUT-FHS24D01538100-EB230
9Counter RefrigeratorBeverage-AirUCR34Y11007591100-Cant
10Counter Refrigerator - 3 DoorsTRUETSSM-72-12M-B-10791397100-Cant
11Counter Refrigerator - 1 DoorTRUETWT-27F-HC10771525100-Cant
12Counter Refrigerator - 2 DoorTRUETWT-48-HC10727107100-Cant
13Counter Refrigerator - 4 DoorsTRUETWT-72-HC10756816100-Cant
14Counter Refrigerator - 2 DoorTRUETWT-48-HC10727113100-Cant
15Refrigerator - Single DoorTRUETS-23-HC9417609100-Cant
16Freezer - Single DoorTRUETS-23F-HC9408144100-Cant
17Refrigerator - Double DoorTRUETS-357801650100-Cant
18Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (1st Flr)TraulsenRDT132WUT-HHST84870L14500-Kits
19Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (2nd Flr)TraulsenRDT132WUT-HHST84866L14500-Kits
20Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (3rd Flr)TraulsenRDT132WUT-HHST84865L14500-Kits
21Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (Din Rm)Sub-ZeroBI-36U/S/THF4227723520-Kits
22Refrigerator - Single Door (Din Rm)Sub-ZeroBI-36R/S/THF4226984520-Kits
23Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (Sect A)TraulsenRDT132WUT-HHST180102B12520-Kits
24Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half Doors (Sect D)TraulsenRDT132WUT-HHST175962L11520-Kits
25Frig / Freezer Combo - 2 Half DoorsHobartQLF111074227-F126B
Menlo Park
ItemEquipmentMfgrMod #Ser #Location
1Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRRI234LUT-FHST40486K06329 Kit
2Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRRI234LUT-FHST40487K06329 Kit
3Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRRI234LUT-FHST40488K06329 Kit
4Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRRI234LUT-FHST40489K06329 Kit
5Roll In RefrigeratorTraulsenRRI234LUT-FHST40490K06329 Kit
6Blast Chiller RefrigeratorUseco33-102-SP9602233C02329 Kit
7Blast Chiller RefrigeratorUseco33-102-SP9602233C01329 Kit
8Blast Freezer - Single DoorTraulsenRBC100T124040E01329 Kit
9Reachin Refrigerator - 4 Half DoorsTraulsenG20000T36864J06329 Kit
10Reachin Refrigerator - 4 Half DoorsTraulsenG20000T65071B04329 Kit
11Reachin Refrigerator - 2 Half doorsHobartQLF11107450329 Kit
12Reachin Refrigerator - 1 doorVictoryACRS-1D-S7-STSE0168448329 Kit37
Total208

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .