2025 INEB Member Services.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 148 KB Posted

Attached to
RFP 27-87793 FSSA OMPP Enrollment Broker ServicesBid Documents
Solicitation number
RFP 27-87793
Issued by
Marion County, Indiana

About this file

This is a Member Services Report for 2025 generated by MAXIMUS for the Indiana state Medicaid programs, tracking call center performance metrics across multiple healthcare plans. The report monitors four primary service lines: Hoosier Care Connect, Healthy Indiana Plan (HIP), Hoosier Healthwise, and Indiana Pathways, capturing monthly call volume, performance indicators, and service quality metrics throughout the 2025 calendar year. The data encompasses inbound and outbound call activity, abandoned calls, average call lengths, and average speed of answer across all programs, with data presented both on a monthly basis and cumulatively for the year.

The report demonstrates significant call volume across the Indiana Medicaid programs, with Member Services overall receiving 52,695 calls through December 2025, while specific program calls included 28,962 for Healthy Indiana Plan, 20,220 for Hoosier Healthwise, and 2,168 for Indiana Pathways. Performance metrics reveal variable service levels throughout the year, with abandoned call rates ranging from 0.5% to 36.6% monthly, and average call handling times ranging from approximately 6 minutes 32 seconds to 7 minutes 45 seconds. The data indicates operational challenges during certain periods, particularly in April through June and November-December, with higher abandoned call rates and longer wait times. This performance data reflects MAXIMUS's ongoing responsibility for managing member services across Indiana's healthcare programs during the contract term.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Att K (Addendum #1) SoW.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - Addendum #1 - Summary of Changes.docx DOCX document
HIP EB Assignment File to MMIS.xls XLS spreadsheet
HHW HCC EB Assignment File to MMIS.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att F (Addendum #1) - Technical Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.docx DOCX document
Outbound dialer Details 2024-Present.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
EB Notice Count by Type (2023-2026) updated.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att D (Addendum #1) - Cost Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att G - Q&A (State Responses) (October 14, 2026).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
RFP 27-87793 (Addendum #1) Main Document.pdf PDF
Att N (Addendum #1) - Performance Exhibit.docx DOCX document
Att_I_-_Pre-Proposal_Network_Form-Indiana Little Big Health Solutions.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - FSSA OMPP Enrollment Broker Services.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - Attachment I - ClinEfficiency Pro LLC.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form_Maximus.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form - Axon Advisors - IVOSB.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form - Vespa Group (IVOSB).docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form_InclusiveStrategies.docx DOCX document
Att D - Cost Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att B1 - IOT-IaaS.docx DOCX document
Pathways Weekly Eligibility File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2024 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pathways EB Pending File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att E - Business Proposal.docx DOCX document
Att J - Attestation Form.docx DOCX document
Att H - Reference Check Form.docx DOCX document
Att B3 - IOT-SaaS.docx DOCX document
Att G - Q&A Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
RFP 27-87793 Main Document.pdf PDF
2026 INEB Dashboard.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
HHW HCC HIP Member Assignment File Update to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att M - Infrastructure Overview.docx DOCX document
HIP Member Demographic File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att F - Technical Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.docx DOCX document
Quarterly Potentials File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Pathways EB Selection Assign Response File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att L - AI - Technical Proposal Questions.docx DOCX document
2024 INEB Dashboard.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Potentials File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form.docx DOCX document
2024 INEB Member Services.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Level Of Care File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Pre-Proposal Conference RFP 87793.pptx PPTX presentation
EB- Permanent Pathway Exclusion Report.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att A - IVOSB Commitment Form.docx DOCX document
MCE Provider File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2026 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att B2 - IOT-PaaS.docx DOCX document
Pathways EB Recipient File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2025 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 63 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Member Services Report 2025 MAXIMUS Member Services Report 2025

Jan-25Feb-25Mar-25Mar 1-21Mar 24-25Apr-25May-25Jun-25Jul-25Aug-25Sep-25Oct-25Nov-25Dec-25
Total Member Services
Calls Received13,42210,92310,9227,8383,08410,8809,5209,3098,7378,3468,3449,01919,14052,695
Average Length Per Call06:4706:5006:5606:5007:1407:0706:4206:4606:4706:3806:3206:5307:4507:13
Average Speed of Answer00:2600:2600:5900:2602:3401:2100:3500:3900:1900:1300:1500:0410:2028:44
Total Calls Abandoned355301574203371679276335150116117416,23828,917
CCB Unsuccessful Attempts97440000010000
Average Wait Time for Abandoned Calls00:5900:5402:2101:0103:0502:0301:2801:2101:0100:5701:3000:1410:4421:08
Abandoned Calls Rate2.6%2.8%5.3%2.6%12.0%6.2%2.9%3.6%1.7%1.4%1.4%0.5%32.6%54.9%
Inbound Completed13,07610,62910,3527,6392,71310,2019,2448,9748,5878,2318,2278,97812,90223,778
Outbound Completed2,043565266242246230256161198836270
Overall Total Calls15,11911,19410,6187,8812,73710,2639,2749,2308,7488,4298,3108,98412,92923,778
Hoosier Care Connect
Calls Received1,1489069366792579178559489709129169551,0911,345
Average Length Per Call06:5206:1906:5306:5006:5907:0506:5406:5507:0406:3906:3406:1307:5207:26
Average Speed of Answer00:2400:2601:0500:2702:5101:2700:3900:3600:1700:1400:1500:0606:0721:01
Total Calls Abandoned24224318255125311117125233538
CCB Unsuccessful Attempts11000000000000
Average Wait Time for Abandoned Calls00:4800:5702:1600:5203:1601:5902:1901:2600:5500:5100:3700:1208:3120:39
Abandoned Calls Rate2.1%2.4%4.6%2.7%9.7%5.6%2.9%3.3%1.1%1.9%1.3%0.5%21.4%40.0%
Inbound Completed1,125885893661232866830917959895904950858807
Outbound Completed1,9504482392251425152058030336110
Hoosier Care Connect Total Calls3,0751,3331,1328862468918451,1221,039925937956869807
Healthy Indiana Plan
Calls Received4,1443,5123,4522,5059473,6233,1993,1743,2793,1313,1733,3409,79428,962
Average Length Per Call06:3506:3006:4006:3606:5206:3506:2106:2806:1506:2106:0506:2907:3507:08
Average Speed of Answer00:2600:2500:5900:2502:3501:2500:3700:4100:1900:1400:1500:0411:4230:57
Total Calls Abandoned766311438761846085353529133,33816,550
CCB Unsuccessful Attempts22110000000000
Average Wait Time for Abandoned Calls01:0801:0802:5301:1103:4402:1601:5301:5401:2901:0301:3300:2211:0922:36
Abandoned Calls Rate1.8%1.8%3.3%1.5%8.0%5.1%1.9%2.7%1.1%1.1%0.9%0.4%34.1%57.1%
Inbound Completed4,0703,4513,3392,4688713,4393,1393,0893,2443,0963,1443,3276,45612,412
Outbound Completed00000000000000
HIP Total Calls4,0703,4513,3392,4688713,4393,1393,0893,2443,0963,1443,3276,45612,412
Hoosier Healthwise
Calls Received2,8922,3482,4561,7776792,6062,2622,2092,5392,5492,4422,4646,40520,220
Average Length Per Call06:4507:0207:0506:5907:1907:2106:4406:3906:5106:3906:4907:0507:5207:36
Average Speed of Answer00:2800:2401:0100:2502:4101:1800:3400:3600:1800:1300:1400:0411:2530:36
Total Calls Abandoned724712147741635771433646112,34511,349
CCB Unsuccessful Attempts210000000100
Average Wait Time for Abandoned Calls01:0100:5902:1101:1202:4801:5401:0601:0300:5001:0501:2100:0710:4519:36
Abandoned Calls Rate2.5%2.0%4.9%2.6%10.9%6.3%2.5%3.2%1.7%1.4%1.9%0.5%36.6%56.1%
Inbound Completed2,8222,3022,3351,7306052,4432,2052,1382,4962,5142,3962,4534,0608,871
Outbound Completed00000000000000
Hoosier Healthwise Total Calls2,8222,3022,3351,7306052,4432,2052,1382,4962,5142,3962,4534,0608,871
Indiana Pathways
Calls Received5,2384,1574,0782,8771,2013,7343,2042,9781,9491,7541,8132,2601,8502,168
Average Length Per Call06:5607:0707:0606:5707:3007:2806:5807:0907:2507:0906:5507:3308:0505:50
Average Speed of Answer00:2600:2700:5700:2502:2401:1600:3400:4100:2200:1100:1400:0404:0306:25
Total Calls Abandoned18316929610019628113414861283012322480
CCB Unsuccessful Attempts433300000000
Average Wait Time for Abandoned Calls00:5600:4702:1400:5402:5401:5901:1601:1000:5500:4202:0100:1307:4707:16
Abandoned Calls Rate3.5%4.1%7.3%3.5%16.3%7.5%4.2%5.0%3.1%1.6%1.7%0.5%17.4%22.1%
Inbound Completed5,0593,9913,7852,7801,0053,4533,0702,8301,8881,7261,7832,2481,5281,688
Outbound Completed9311727171037155181168500160
Indiana Pathways Total Calls5,1524,1083,8122,7971,0153,4903,0852,8811,9691,8941,8332,2481,5441,688

image1.jpeg

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .