2024 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 19 KB Posted

Attached to
RFP 27-87793 FSSA OMPP Enrollment Broker ServicesBid Documents
Solicitation number
RFP 27-87793
Issued by
Marion County, Indiana

About this file

This is a summary report of ongoing member notices distributed by the Indiana Executive Board (INEB) Pathways program during the calendar year 2024. The document tracks various types of member communications issued across multiple health plan categories, including aligned Delivery System Reform Incentive Payment (DSNP) plans, Health Centered Care (HCC), Health Indiana Plan (HIP), Fee-For-Service (FFS), and other managed care enrollment variants. The report details notice distributions spanning from January 1, 2024, through December 31, 2024, with a report run date of July 9, 2026. The summary categorizes notices by type and tracks both direct member recipients and authorized representatives, including American Indian/Alaska Native (AI/AN) opt-in participants, providing a comprehensive accounting of all member communications issued during the specified period.

The data indicates a total of 227,228 notices distributed across 24 distinct notice categories, with the largest volume being Health Plan Selection Period Letters (190,058 total), followed by Enrolled New Member Letters (20,906 total) and Pathways Amended Letters (4,145 total). Of the total notices sent, 137,792 were directed to members and 89,436 to authorized representatives. The report notes that totals are based on confirmation dates from the mailhouse vendor indicating actual mailing completion, establishing an audit trail for distribution verification. No information regarding pricing terms, funding sources, or contract award details is contained within this administrative tracking document.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Att K (Addendum #1) SoW.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - Addendum #1 - Summary of Changes.docx DOCX document
HIP EB Assignment File to MMIS.xls XLS spreadsheet
HHW HCC EB Assignment File to MMIS.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att F (Addendum #1) - Technical Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.docx DOCX document
Outbound dialer Details 2024-Present.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
EB Notice Count by Type (2023-2026) updated.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att D (Addendum #1) - Cost Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att G - Q&A (State Responses) (October 14, 2026).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
RFP 27-87793 (Addendum #1) Main Document.pdf PDF
Att N (Addendum #1) - Performance Exhibit.docx DOCX document
Att_I_-_Pre-Proposal_Network_Form-Indiana Little Big Health Solutions.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - FSSA OMPP Enrollment Broker Services.docx DOCX document
RFP 27-87793 - Attachment I - ClinEfficiency Pro LLC.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form_Maximus.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form - Axon Advisors - IVOSB.docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form - Vespa Group (IVOSB).docx DOCX document
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form_InclusiveStrategies.docx DOCX document
Att D - Cost Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att B1 - IOT-IaaS.docx DOCX document
Pathways Weekly Eligibility File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pathways EB Pending File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2025 INEB Member Services.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att E - Business Proposal.docx DOCX document
Att J - Attestation Form.docx DOCX document
Att H - Reference Check Form.docx DOCX document
Att B3 - IOT-SaaS.docx DOCX document
Att G - Q&A Template.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
RFP 27-87793 Main Document.pdf PDF
2026 INEB Dashboard.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
HHW HCC HIP Member Assignment File Update to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att M - Infrastructure Overview.docx DOCX document
HIP Member Demographic File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att F - Technical Proposal - Enrollment Broker RFP 27-87793.docx DOCX document
Quarterly Potentials File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Pathways EB Selection Assign Response File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att L - AI - Technical Proposal Questions.docx DOCX document
2024 INEB Dashboard.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Potentials File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att I - Pre-Proposal Network Form.docx DOCX document
2024 INEB Member Services.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Level Of Care File to EB.xls XLS spreadsheet
Pre-Proposal Conference RFP 87793.pptx PPTX presentation
EB- Permanent Pathway Exclusion Report.xls XLS spreadsheet
Att A - IVOSB Commitment Form.docx DOCX document
MCE Provider File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2026 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Att B2 - IOT-PaaS.docx DOCX document
Pathways EB Recipient File to EB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2025 - INEB Ongoing Notices Summary - Pathways.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Show 40 more

Latest 50 of 63 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

INEB Ongoing Notices Summary -

IN EB Notice Summary - Pathways
1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024
Notice TypeMembersAuthorized RepresentativesTotal
AI/AN Opt In Member Letter101
Aligned DSNP and HCBS Member Letter235129364
Aligned HCC Age In Member Letter788174962
Aligned HIP Age In Member Letter3,0896543,743
Enrolled New Member Letter11,5929,31420,906
FFS Age In and HCBS Member Letter260187447
FFS Age In and Nursing Facility Letter197236433
FFS Age In Member Letter512240752
FFS Aligned DSNP Age In Member Letter9432651,208
HCC Unaligned Age In Member Letter28872360
Health Plan Selection Period Letter112,57777,481190,058
HIP Unaligned Age In Member Letter3,1466433,789
Hospice FFS Opt In Member Letter194160
Hospice MCE Opt In Member Letter000
Pathways Aligned Open Enrollment Letter000
Pathways Amended Letter4,14504,145
Pathways Other Open Enrollment Letter000
Pathways Unaligned OE Letter000
Total137,79289,4360227,228
Totals should be based on the date that we received confirmation from the mailhouse vendor that the notice was mailed.
Run Date: 7/9/2026 1:47:54 PM

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .