Bryan Yancey
- bryan.yancey@dcma.mil
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- IDVs
- 1 As contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
| Award | Awarded | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| F-5 depot maintenance - firm-fixed-price, cost-plus-fixed-fee, cost reimbursement, indefinite-delivery… | — |
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 488190 Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | J015 Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Aircraft And Airframe Structural Components | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Bryan Yancey?
Bryan Yancey is a federal contracting contact at Naval Air Warfare Center (Naval Air Systems Command). Contracting staff on 1 IDV, on July 11, 2019.
How do I contact Bryan Yancey?
FPDS lists Bryan Yancey's email bryan.yancey@dcma.mil.
Which vendors has Bryan Yancey awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Bryan Yancey are Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation.
On GovTribe
See Bryan Yancey's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact