Brian Miller

Medical Command (Army)

Email
brian.miller@us.army.mil
Phone
Not on record
Latest SAM.gov record

Contact facts

Offices
2
Contract awards and IDVs
7 2 awards, 5 IDVs, as contracting staff
First SAM.gov record

Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.

Contract awards and IDVs

Award Awarded Obligated
System hardware and software W81XWH09P0685 · Verizon Federal Inc. · Medical Command (Army) $379,020
Mouse IDV · W81XWH09D0015 · Jackson Laboratory · Medical Command (Army) —
Base year (12 months) IDV · W81XWH09D0090 · Universal Consulting Services, LLC · Medical Command (Army) —
Base year (12 months) 0001 · Universal Consulting Services, LLC · Medical Command (Army) $2,443,836
Medical equipment repair parts IDV · W81XWH08A0011 · Goldbelt Wolf, LLC · Medical Command (Army) —
Medical equipment repair parts IDV · W81XWH08A0009 · NAR Medical Depot, LLC · Medical Command (Army) —
Medical supplies IDV · W81XWH06A0001 · Tryco Incorporated · Medical Command (Army) —

Top vendors

Top NAICS codes

Top PSC codes

Offices

Rank Office SAM.gov records
1 Medical Command (Army) 2
2 Northeast Region (IMCOM) 1

Quick answers

Who is Brian Miller?

Brian Miller is a federal contracting contact at Medical Command (Department of the Army). Contracting staff on 2 contract awards and 5 IDVs, from January 21, 2006 to September 2, 2009.

What agency does Brian Miller work for?

Brian Miller's SAM.gov records name Medical Command (Department of the Army) most, among 2 offices.

How do I contact Brian Miller?

FPDS lists Brian Miller's email brian.miller@us.army.mil.

Which vendors has Brian Miller awarded contracts to?

The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Brian Miller are Universal Consulting Services, LLC, Jackson Laboratory and Goldbelt Wolf, LLC.

On GovTribe

See Brian Miller's full record

  • Every notice, award and file that names them
  • Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
  • Export contacts at this office
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this contact