Wycom Corp.

San Diego, CA

UEI
RBAXJG19XJC3
CAGE
6JTT1
Primary NAICS
334418 Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

SBA certifications
Veteran-Owned Small Business
– · Current
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Veteran Owned Business
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
6010 Cornerstone Ct W #201, San Diego, CA 92121, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Cubic Defense Applications, Inc. Thailand multi code (MC) instrumented harness kits (IHK), instrumented urban combat advanced training technology (ucatt) tactical vehicle system (TVS) for… W900KK24C0045 $42,448
Cubic Defense Applications, Inc. Thailand multi code (MC) instrumented harness kits (IHK), instrumented urban combat advanced training technology (ucatt) tactical vehicle system (TVS) for… W900KK24C0045 $31,321
Cubic Defense Applications, Inc. Thailand multi code (MC) instrumented harness kits (IHK), instrumented urban combat advanced training technology (ucatt) tactical vehicle system (TVS) for… W900KK24C0045 $32,245
Cubic Defense Applications, Inc. Thailand multi code (MC) instrumented harness kits (IHK), instrumented urban combat advanced training technology (ucatt) tactical vehicle system (TVS) for… W900KK24C0045 $112,957
Cubic Defense Applications, Inc. Modification to extend contract line item number 0001 delivery date from 30 DEC 2024 to 30 APR 2025. CCA, UST main MK2 board W900KK23C0001 $55,361

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Wycom Corp. is a for-profit, veteran-owned manufacturer that provides electronic components and circuit card assemblies to defense contractors. Through subcontracts, Wycom Corp. supplies display screens, wiring, connectors, circuit boards, and other electronic parts used in communication systems, vehicle electronics, avionics equipment, and other military applications.

As a subcontractor, Wycom Corp. has provided LCD touchscreen displays, wiring harnesses, circuit card assemblies, antenna assemblies, power distribution boards, interface adapters, RF injection boards, GPS carrier cards, modems, amplifiers, filters, control unit harnesses, and other electronic components to prime contractors including Cubic Defense Applications, Gatr Technologies, and Lockheed Martin for use in ground vehicle electronics, soldier communication systems, targeting equipment, and other military systems. Specific goods provided through subcontracts include 4-inch LCD touch screens, multi-code satellite communication circuit cards, controller boards, power supplies, RF/DC injection boards, and other specialized electronic parts and assemblies used in defense systems. All subcontracts have been in support of products and services ultimately provided to U.S. Department of Defense agencies.

Quick answers

Is Wycom Corp. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Wycom Corp.'s SAM.gov registration is active through February 18, 2027.

Which SBA certifications does Wycom Corp. hold?

Wycom Corp. holds Veteran-Owned Small Business certification from the SBA.

What is Wycom Corp.'s most recent federal award?

Wycom Corp.'s most recent federal contract award is Circuit card assembly on ASQ-141 system (FA853919F0022), from Defense Contract Management Agency, on December 14, 2018.

On GovTribe

See Wycom Corp.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors