Universidad Del Pacifico

UEI
LYA4K5NL9E18
CAGE
SAYL3
Primary NAICS
611310 Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Private University or College
  • Non-Profit Organization
  • Educational Institution
Entity structure
Other
SAM.gov registration date

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $0
FY2023 $19,481

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Migration public policy analysis by universidad EL pacifico for USAID peru 72052723P00017 US Mission in Peru (OM) $19,481

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
DAI Global LLC COMBATING ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES (PREVENT) ACTIVITY. Diagnostico y evaluacion de las capacidades institucionales para la gestion de los delitos e infracciones… 72052719F00002 $92,581

Grant awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Grant subawards

Prime recipient Prime award Amount Awarded
Boston Medical Center Corporation Dr. Bird will oversee the conduct of study activities at UP, supervising the efforts of the research assistants and facilitating communication between Dr.… K23MH127308 $0
Boston Medical Center Corporation Dr. Bird will oversee the conduct of study activities at UP, supervising the efforts of the research assistants and facilitating communication between Dr.… K23MH127308 $9,014
Boston Medical Center Corporation Dr. Bird will oversee the conduct of study activities at UP, supervising the efforts of the research assistants and facilitating communication between Dr.… K23MH127308 $36,193

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Universidad Catolica San Pablo UEI ZWFCJR93HPZ3 — —
Pucp UEI WZHXAGVDL5L8 San Miguel, Provincia de Lima 611310 Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
Universidad De Ingenieria Y Tecnologia UEI JKK9GQ3Y6M95 Barranco, Provincia de Lima 611310 Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
Unalm UEI E1KJPMG7LYZ6 La Molina, Provincia de Lima 813312 Environment, Conservation and Wildlife Organizations
Comision Fulbright UEI K8RGN45FN8K6 Lima, Provincia de Lima —

About the company

Universidad Del Pacifico is a Peruvian private university and non-profit educational institution registered in the System for Award Management (SAM.gov) since 2016, with registration valid through May 2025. Located in Independencia, Peru, the university primarily engages with U.S. federal agencies by providing specialized research, training, and consulting services focused on entrepreneurship, social development, and policy analysis. The institution has demonstrated a robust capacity to deliver complex, targeted programs that address social and economic challenges, particularly for underserved populations in Peru.

Through federal contract sub-awards, primarily with DAI Global LLC, Universidad Del Pacifico has executed specialized technical services in environmental management and social development. These sub-contract awards have included developing environmental and social safeguards strategies, designing capacity-building programs on environmental crimes, and conducting diagnostic analyses of institutional capabilities in areas like illegal mining, illegal logging, and wildlife trafficking. The sub-contract work has been primarily focused on technical research, strategy development, and institutional capacity assessment in environmental and social domains, with no specific set-aside designations noted in the available contract records.

The university's federal grant awards are predominantly from the U.S. Department of State's Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs and Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs, with a strong emphasis on women's entrepreneurship and economic empowerment programs. Grant projects have included designing and implementing the Academy for Women Entrepreneurs, conducting business development training courses for women entrepreneurs in multiple Peruvian regions, organizing workshops on digital transformation, leadership development, and providing specialized training for entrepreneurs from vulnerable backgrounds. These grants typically involve comprehensive training modules, mentoring sessions, networking opportunities, and potential seed funding for participants, with project scopes ranging from localized workshops to nation-wide entrepreneurship initiatives targeting specific demographic groups like LGBTQI+ business owners and women from provincial cities.

Quick answers

Is Universidad Del Pacifico registered in SAM.gov?

Universidad Del Pacifico's SAM.gov registration expired on May 2, 2026.

How much has Universidad Del Pacifico received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $19,481 to Universidad Del Pacifico in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Universidad Del Pacifico's most recent federal award?

Universidad Del Pacifico's most recent federal grant award is A twelve-module business development training course and sessions for women entrepreneurs living in peru, with… (SPE50024GR0001), from US Embassy Lima (DOS), on September 2, 2024.

On GovTribe

See Universidad Del Pacifico's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Federal grant awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors