Trojan Technologies Group ULC
Part of Danaher Corporation
- UEI
- HYAAJG4KVBU3
- CAGE
- 3AL32
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Danaher Corporation, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
MBFSJ8M4RQB6
-
Parent
MBFSJ8M4RQB6
- SAM.gov registration date
- Website
- trojantechnologies.com
- Founded
- 1977
- Employees
- 251-1K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10B+
- Industry
-
- Utilities
- SIC code
- 49 Electric, Gas, & Sanitary Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| UV system upgrade | International Boundary and Water Commission U.S.-Mexico | $8,188 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Instrument & Supply, Inc. | Hot Springs, AR | 423830 Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers |
| Kennedy Engineers | San Francisco, CA | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Aslan Technologies Inc. | Burlington, ON | 333248 All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing |
| Cbec ECO Engineering, LLP | West Sacramento, CA | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Pure Technologies U.s. Inc. | Linthicum Heights, MD | 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services |
About the company
Trojan Technologies Group ULC, doing business as Trojan Technologies, is a corporate entity that provides eco-efficient solutions to meet water quality objectives by reducing and recovering costs, energy, resources and space. Their website states that they collaboratively solve problems with customers to deliver low-risk, innovative solutions.
Through a prime contract award from the International Boundary and Water Commission U.S.-Mexico, Trojan Technologies provided a UV system upgrade, which was a $8,188 purchase order completed in November 2021 with no set-aside used. Additionally, they were a sub-contractor on two levee repair projects, one with the prime contractor Aptim Federal Services, LLC. Details on the funding agency and contract value for the levee repair projects were not provided. These awards demonstrate Trojan Technologies' involvement in water treatment system upgrades as well as levee infrastructure repair work for federal agencies.
Quick answers
Is Trojan Technologies Group ULC registered in SAM.gov?
Trojan Technologies Group ULC's SAM.gov registration expired on October 9, 2025.
How does Trojan Technologies Group ULC rank among federal contractors?
Trojan Technologies Group ULC's parent company, Danaher Corporation, ranked #23 in PSC 6520, #30 in PSC 6530 and #37 in PSC 6115 in FY2025.
What is Trojan Technologies Group ULC's most recent federal award?
Trojan Technologies Group ULC's most recent federal contract award is UV system upgrade (191BWC21P0067), from International Boundary and Water Commission U.S.-Mexico, on August 9, 2021.
On GovTribe
See Trojan Technologies Group ULC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors