Capital Alliance Corp
Toledo, OH Doing business as Advantage Transportation Equipment
- UEI
- GT29JHWXGGZ6
- CAGE
- 4DVM2
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 3609 W Alexis Rd #118, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
- Website
- advantagetrailers.net
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Consumer Services
- SIC code
- 75 Auto Repair, Services, & Parking
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $29,592 |
| FY2024 | $29,592 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trailer rental | Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP) | $29,592 | |
| Trailer rental | Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP) | $29,592 | |
| Inspection of factory trucks | Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP) | $58,100 | |
| Trailer rental | Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP) | $58,100 | |
| Trailer rental | Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP) | $58,100 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
About the company
Capital Alliance Corp, doing business as Advantage Transportation Equipment, is a for-profit corporate entity registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) since May 2006, with registration valid through December 2025. The company appears to specialize in transportation and vehicle-related services, primarily focusing on trailer rental and vehicle inspection services for federal government agencies. Based in Toledo, Ohio, the company has established a consistent presence in federal contracting, particularly with the Department of Justice Bureau of Prisons, demonstrating a targeted approach to serving specific government operational needs.
Capital Alliance Corp has exclusively provided trailer rental and vehicle inspection services to the Federal Correctional Institution in Milan, Michigan through a series of firm-fixed-price delivery order contracts. These contracts, ranging in value from $29,592 to $58,100, have been consistently awarded without specific set-aside designations, indicating the company competes in open federal procurement processes. The company's contract awards from October 2020 through October 2024 have primarily involved two key service types: trailer rental services to support correctional facility operations and inspection of factory trucks. All identified contracts were direct awards from the Department of Justice Bureau of Prisons, with contract periods typically extending two to three years. No evidence of subcontractor involvement or alternative federal agency relationships was present in the provided contract history, suggesting Capital Alliance Corp operates primarily as a direct service provider to the Bureau of Prisons.
Quick answers
Is Capital Alliance Corp registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Capital Alliance Corp's SAM.gov registration is active through December 12, 2026.
How much has Capital Alliance Corp received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $29,592 to Capital Alliance Corp in fiscal year 2025 and $59,184 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is Capital Alliance Corp's most recent federal award?
Capital Alliance Corp's most recent federal contract award is Trailer rental (15UM1L25F00000006), from Federal Correctional Institution Milan (BOP), on October 15, 2024.
On GovTribe
See Capital Alliance Corp's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors