Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC
Anchorage, AK Part of ST George Tanaq Corp
- UEI
- WDMBF2J6EML3
- CAGE
- 12AD6
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- SBA certifications
-
8(a) Program Participant– · Current
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Anchorage, AK
DD76ANKVJKY8
-
Parent
Anchorage, AK
DD76ANKVJKY8
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- Calais I, 3201 C St #602, Anchorage, AK 99503, USA
- Website
- tanaq.com
- Founded
- 1973
- Employees
- 51-250
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10M-$50M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- Consulting
- SIC code
- 89 Services, Not Elsewhere Classified
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Quick answers
Is Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through September 10, 2027.
Which SBA certifications does Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC hold?
Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC holds 8(a) Program Participant certification from the SBA.
On GovTribe
See Tanaq Global Solutions, LLC's full federal record
- Similar vendors