Sheffield Korte Joint Venture
Lawton, OK Part of Sheffield Construction, L.L.C.
- UEI
- RL9CCZF2JKC5
- CAGE
- 6V3J2
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Sheffield Construction, L.L.C., ranks #45 in PSC Z2JZ
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Lawton, OK
E5AFA7JSANW5
-
Parent
Lawton, OK
E5AFA7JSANW5
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 90 NE 20th St, Lawton, OK 73507, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | $0 |
| FY2023 | -$80,674 |
Contract awards
Quick answers
Is Sheffield Korte Joint Venture registered in SAM.gov?
Sheffield Korte Joint Venture's SAM.gov registration expired on August 25, 2026.
How does Sheffield Korte Joint Venture rank among federal contractors?
Sheffield Korte Joint Venture's parent company, Sheffield Construction, L.L.C., ranked #45 in PSC Z2JZ in FY2025.
What is Sheffield Korte Joint Venture's most recent federal award?
Sheffield Korte Joint Venture's most recent federal contract award is Design and construction of altus dormitory facility at altus AFB, OK (W912BV19C0024), from ENDIST Tulsa (USACE), on September 27, 2019.
On GovTribe
See Sheffield Korte Joint Venture's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors