Shee Atika Enterprises LLC

Sitka, AK Part of Shee Atika Commercial Services, LLC

UEI
VRMHFKRABBM3
CAGE
78S39
Primary NAICS
561990 All Other Support Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Alaskan Native Corporation Owned Firm
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Native American Owned
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
315 Lincoln St #300, Sitka, AK 99835, USA
Founded
1878
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
  4. Consulting
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 -$21,974
FY2025 $2,561,257
FY2024 $7,412,521
FY2023 $9,993,621

Contract awards

Similar vendors

About the company

Shee Atika Enterprises LLC is an Alaska Native Corporation (ANC) small disadvantaged business that provides systems engineering, systems integration, program management, research, studies, and training primarily to the US Army and Department of Health and Human Services (HHS). The company is an SBA certified 8(a) Program participant, minority owned, and Native American owned.

Shee Atika Enterprises has been awarded several significant federal contracts demonstrating the breadth of its capabilities. In 2023, the firm won an $3.17 million 8(a) sole source labor hours contract from the Department of the Interior Bureau of Indian Affairs to provide acquisition support services to the Office of the Chief Financial Officer for 5 years. Another 2023 award was a $15.9 million fixed-price level of effort contract from the Department of the Air Force for precision nutrition research and development services for US Special Operations Command through 2025, executed as an 8(a) sole source set-aside. In support of COVID-19 response efforts, Shee Atika was awarded a $3.6 million firm fixed-price contract in 2020 by the National Institutes of Health to deliver digital health solutions related to coronavirus initiatives. This award utilized the National Interest Action COVID-19 exception to standard procurement requirements given the urgency of the pandemic response. Through these diverse contract vehicles spanning multiple agencies, Shee Atika has demonstrated expertise in areas like acquisition management, research and development, data analytics, and public health solutions.

SBA capabilities narrative

SAE's services are focused on four key areas in research, development, and scientific services. They include Applied Research, Scientific Studies, Targeted Personnel Acquisition, and Systems Integration.

Quick answers

Is Shee Atika Enterprises LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Shee Atika Enterprises LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through April 16, 2027.

How much has Shee Atika Enterprises LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $2,561,257 to Shee Atika Enterprises LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $19,945,425 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Shee Atika Enterprises LLC rank among federal contractors?

Shee Atika Enterprises LLC ranked #71 in PSC AN12 in FY2025.

What is Shee Atika Enterprises LLC's most recent federal award?

Shee Atika Enterprises LLC's most recent federal contract award is Acquisition support for BIA office of the chief financial officer (ocfo) (140A1623C0017), from Central Office (BIA), on September 14, 2023.

On GovTribe

See Shee Atika Enterprises LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors