Secure Consulting LLC
The Woodlands, TX Doing business as Integrated Secure
- UEI
- NV9DM9RMAZS9
- CAGE
- 3YMD7
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541519 Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- 928110 National Security
- Corporate family
-
-
- McLean, VA W5E7H4HLTCM8
-
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 9595 Six Pines Dr #8210, The Woodlands, TX 77380, USA
- Website
- integratedsecure.com
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaport-enhanced | Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy) | $2,501 |
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture Federal Services LLC | 36C10B20F0172 | $967,060 | |
| Accenture Federal Services LLC | 36C10B20F0172 | $3,782,462 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Digital, Inc. | Ruskin, FL | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Intelligent Technologies Inc. | Herndon, VA | 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services |
| Nextgen It Services Inc. | Ashburn, VA | 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services |
| Titan Facilities, Inc. | Destin, FL | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Five 9 Group, Inc. | Fairfax, VA | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
About the company
Secure Consulting LLC, doing business as Integrated Secure, is a leader in information technology that offers services including planning, design, implementation, delivery, and ongoing support to clients such as Fortune 500 corporations and government agencies.
Through past federal contract subawards, Secure Consulting LLC has provided a range of IT services. This includes production and non-production support, operations and maintenance, project management, software development, systems integration, testing, release management, training, content management, systems engineering, application enhancements and modernization, data migration, and documentation. These services have supported IT projects at the Department of Veterans Affairs involving transition of legacy systems to the cloud and improving data flow across VA platforms. Prime contractors partnering with Secure Consulting LLC have included Science Applications International Corporation, Halfaker and Associates, Accenture Federal Services, and By Light Professional IT Services.
Secure Consulting LLC holds a Federal Supply Schedule (FSS) contract under GSA's Multiple Award Schedule program. The multiple award contract has a potential value of $475,000 and a period of performance through March 2026. As an FSS contract holder, Secure Consulting LLC can provide IT products and services to federal agencies through pre-negotiated contracts. Specific offerings provided under their FSS contract are not enumerated but likely encompass software, hardware, cloud computing, cybersecurity, and related professional services available via Schedule 70. The streamlined FSS acquisition process allows agencies the flexibility to efficiently obtain quotes and place orders with Integrated Secure or other FSS holders.
SBA capabilities narrative
Highly experienced in current DoD and Intel Community enterprise level integration initiatives, concepts and the issues surrounding these efforts.Viewed by clients as a risk mitigation solution.
Quick answers
Is Secure Consulting LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Secure Consulting LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through September 1, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Secure Consulting LLC hold?
Secure Consulting LLC holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.
What is Secure Consulting LLC's most recent federal award?
Secure Consulting LLC's most recent federal contract award is Seaport-enhanced (0001), from Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy), on July 15, 2010.
On GovTribe
See Secure Consulting LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors