School Nutrition Foundation

Arlington, VA Part of School Nutrition Association, Inc.

UEI
HN8GWS3AM6Y9
CAGE
34SF6
Primary NAICS
813211 Grantmaking Foundations
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Non-Profit Organization
  • Foundation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
2900 S Quincy St #700, Arlington, VA 22206, USA
Founded
1946
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Consumer Services
  3. Diversified Consumer Services
  4. Specialized Consumer Services
SIC code
86 Membership Organizations
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 -$150,546
FY2024 $244,089

Contract awards

Grant awards

Quick answers

Is School Nutrition Foundation registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. School Nutrition Foundation's SAM.gov registration is active through July 29, 2027.

How much has School Nutrition Foundation received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $93,543 to School Nutrition Foundation in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is School Nutrition Foundation's most recent federal award?

School Nutrition Foundation's most recent federal contract award is Continue the "lead to succeed" training program for school nutrition professionals developed and maintained by the… (12319824C0009), from Food and Nutrition Service, on May 21, 2024.

On GovTribe

See School Nutrition Foundation's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Federal grant awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors