San Jose Lessee LLC
San Jose, CA Doing business as Doubletree By Hilton San Jose
- UEI
- FSN6UVQCC871
- CAGE
- 8GN89
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 2050 Gateway Pl, San Jose, CA 95110, USA
- Website
- doubletree.com
- Founded
- 1969
- Employees
- 10K-50K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1B-$10B
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Consumer Services
- Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
- SIC code
- 70 Hotels & Other Lodging Places
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | -$6,119 |
| FY2023 | $153,000 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conference support services | Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy) | $146,881 |
Quick answers
Is San Jose Lessee LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. San Jose Lessee LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through January 28, 2027.
How much has San Jose Lessee LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $146,881 to San Jose Lessee LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is San Jose Lessee LLC's most recent federal award?
San Jose Lessee LLC's most recent federal contract award is Conference support services (N0024423P0317), from Naval Supply Systems Command (Navy), on August 15, 2023.
On GovTribe
See San Jose Lessee LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors