Safeguard America, Inc.

Doing business as Americas Transportation

UEI
QANXEL87SHA7
CAGE
5SNK4
Primary NAICS
485510 Charter Bus Industry
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Hispanic American Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $0
FY2023 $10,550

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Bus transport from key west to dania beach and riviera beach, FL 70B03C23P00000062 Customs and Border Protection $10,550

Quick answers

Is Safeguard America, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Safeguard America, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on January 26, 2024.

How much has Safeguard America, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $10,550 to Safeguard America, Inc. in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Safeguard America, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Safeguard America, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Bus transport from key west to dania beach and riviera beach, FL (70B03C23P00000062), from Customs and Border Protection, on January 5, 2023.

On GovTribe

See Safeguard America, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors