Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC
Gaithersburg, MD Part of Per-Geesh Construction Corporation
- UEI
- FHADZ22CCHL4
- CAGE
- 18CU0
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Per-Geesh Construction Corporation, ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Klamath, CA
MBWLYCYQA8F7
-
Parent
Klamath, CA
MBWLYCYQA8F7
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 814 W Diamond Ave #390, Gaithersburg, MD 20878, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $3,430,977 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Health and Human Services | $2,245,460 | |
| 2 | Department of the Interior | $1,185,517 |
Contract awards
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Harpy Construction JV, LLC | New Braunfels, TX | 236210 Industrial Building Construction |
| M2 Engineering, LLC | Clarksburg, MD | 541330 Engineering Services |
| K&G Contractors Inc. | Lanham, MD | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Cne-Signature JV2 LLC | VA | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Edifice Services JV, LLC | Gaithersburg, MD | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
About the company
Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC, a small business joint venture based in Gaithersburg, Maryland, operates as a prime contractor delivering construction and facility renovation services to federal agencies. The joint venture is self-certified as a small disadvantaged business and is structured as a child entity of Per-Geesh Construction Corporation, a tribally owned, Native American-owned, and 8(a)-certified parent firm headquartered in Klamath, California.
Per-Geesh Ritz JV has secured three definitive contracts in the past month, all awarded on a full-and-open, firm fixed-price basis with no set-aside applied. The vendor's capability portfolio centers on commercial building construction, facility systems upgrades, and design-build laboratory conversions. Representative work includes a $1.3 million contract from the National Institutes of Health Construction office (awarded September 23, 2026) for airflow control systems and facility repairs at NIH Building 10, encompassing replacement of air valves, installation of test ports, and provision of spill kits to support the permanent pharmacy intravenous admixture unit project; a $940 thousand design-build contract from NIH Construction (awarded September 22, 2026) for conversion of a wet laboratory to a bioinformatic office computational lab space at Building 49; and a $1.2 million contract from the National Park Service National Office (awarded September 25, 2026) for comfort station construction at Belle Haven in West McLean, Virginia.
Customer concentration reflects the vendor's recent emergence: the National Institutes of Health Construction office anchors two awards worth $2.2 million combined potential value, while the National Park Service accounts for one award of $1.2 million. All three awards obligate their full potential value and reach ultimate completion between January and September 2027, placing 100% of the vendor's $3.4 million current pipeline in recompete exposure within the next twenty-four months. Per-Geesh Ritz JV competes as a prime contractor across the full-and-open market with no subcontract footprint in the source data.
Quick answers
Is Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through September 3, 2027.
How much has Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $3,430,977 to Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC's parent company, Per-Geesh Construction Corporation, ranked #6 in PSC Z2DB, #8 in PSC J036 and #15 in NAICS 42383 in FY2025.
What is Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC's most recent federal award?
Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC's most recent federal contract award is NPS comfort station belle haven (140D0426C0152), from Interior Business Center (DO), on September 25, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Per-Geesh Ritz JV, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors