Northeast Diving Services, Inc.

Satellite Beach, FL

UEI
GK86L68ZAV13
CAGE
7Q3E7
Primary NAICS
238990 All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
57 Montecito Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $3,800
FY2025 $4,980
FY2024 $37,173
FY2023 $6,450

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of Homeland Security $3,800

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Emergency hull repair 70Z04026PSBPL0033 Coast Guard $3,800
Diving services 70Z08025PPBPL0040 Coast Guard $4,980
Hull cleaning 70Z08024PPBPL0153 Coast Guard $6,749
CGC bernard webber hull inspection and cleaning 70Z08024PPBPL0130 Coast Guard $4,980
FY24 annual hull cleaning and zinc replacement 70Z08024PPBPL0131 Coast Guard $5,000

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Calico Jack Ventures LLC UEI GQBTF3KPSCE5 Naval Air Station Key West, FL 561990 All Other Support Services
Barnacle King LLC UEI Y352RW9AHQ23 Fort Lauderdale, FL 561990 All Other Support Services
Texas Commercial Diving, Inc. UEI LER5E2YLNRL6 Hitchcock, TX 336611 Ship Building and Repairing
Hired Divers LLC UEI KAG8M3797PU5 Keaau, HI 488390 Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
Hull 2 Prop UEI FYXSJKRAGKS3 Fort Myers, FL 336611 Ship Building and Repairing

About the company

Northeast Diving Services, Inc., a self-certified small disadvantaged business based in Satellite Beach, Florida, provides underwater hull inspection, cleaning, and maintenance services to the U.S. Coast Guard exclusively as a prime contractor on small-value purchase orders. The vendor operates 100% as a prime — no subcontract footprint — and competes under both Total Small Business set-asides and full-and-open designations on individual task orders averaging under $5,000.

The company's entire customer base is the Department of Homeland Security's U.S. Coast Guard, accounting for all 30 awards and the full $137 thousand in combined potential value across the source window. Awards cluster in PSC categories for ship and marine equipment maintenance and repair (25 awards) and inspection services (1 award), with primary NAICS alignment to Ship Building and Repairing (22 awards) and All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (8 awards). Recent representative work includes a $3,800 firm-fixed-price emergency hull repair purchase order awarded February 11, 2026 for the Port of Portsmouth, Rhode Island; a $4,980 Total Small Business diving services purchase order awarded February 28, 2025; and a $6,748.98 hull cleaning contract awarded October 21, 2024. The source documents consistent contract history with the Coast Guard dating to at least 2019, with documented awards running back to 2016 in SAM.

Activity velocity is sparse and irregular — one award in 2022, one in 2023, seven in 2024, one in 2025, and one in 2026 to date. All 30 awards are purchase orders; none are seated on GWACs, BPAs, or larger vehicle structures. The vendor's service scope is narrow and recurring: underwater vessel maintenance tasks including hull cleaning, zinc anode replacement, and hull inspections performed at locations including Miami Beach, Florida and Portsmouth, Rhode Island. The $137 thousand combined value and 100% Coast Guard concentration signal a narrow, tactical supplier role with no portfolio diversification across customer agencies or capability lines beyond marine diving services.

Quick answers

Is Northeast Diving Services, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Northeast Diving Services, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through April 3, 2027.

How much has Northeast Diving Services, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $4,980 to Northeast Diving Services, Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $52,403 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Northeast Diving Services, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Northeast Diving Services, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Emergency hull repair (70Z04026PSBPL0033), from Coast Guard, on February 11, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Northeast Diving Services, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors