Nadler Mobile, LLC
Montebello, NY
- UEI
- K8AXW5KJ2A57
- CAGE
- 1H3B3
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
-
- 321991 Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- 321992 Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 327390 Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
- 423390 Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 Other Building Material Dealers
- 531120 Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 532490 Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561210 Facilities Support Services
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 400 Rella Blvd #110, Montebello, NY 10901, USA
- Website
- nadlermodular.com
- Founded
- 1977
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Capital Goods
- Construction & Engineering
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $1,002,206 |
| FY2025 | $580,508 |
| FY2024 | $575,425 |
| FY2023 | $1,243,232 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of the Army | $745,181 | |
| 2 | Air Force | $257,025 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Willscot | Phoenix, AZ | 236210 Industrial Building Construction |
| Aries Building Systems, LLC | Arlington, VA | 332311 Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing |
| Modular Management Group Inc. | Fort Worth, TX | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
| Sabala Management LLC | Eagle, ID | 321992 Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing |
| Mobile Modular | Livermore, CA | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction |
About the company
Nadler Mobile, LLC, a minority-owned, Hispanic American-owned limited liability company based in Montebello, New York, manufactures and leases modular office buildings, portable trailers, and temporary workspace solutions to federal agencies exclusively as a prime contractor (100% of awards). The company holds a General Services Administration Federal Supply Schedule contract (47QSMS24D00AF) with a $12.8 million ceiling through August 31, 2029, under which it delivers prefabricated metal building structures and portable office buildings ranging from 8'x20' to 72'x60' configurations, with customizable amenities including HVAC systems, restroom facilities, and security features.
Nadler Mobile's recent work concentrates on defense and civilian infrastructure support. The company delivered a $1.45 million temporary building rental order for the Defense Logistics Agency at Branson, Missouri (completion April 2031); a $930,644 lease of two new trailers and outfitting services to the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers for the 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment at Fort Campbell, Kentucky under a Total Small Business set-aside (completion February 2027); a $653,812 modular office building lease and maintenance delivery order to the Department of the Army for the 841st Transportation Battalion in Suffern, New York (completion February 2027); a $283,250 double-wide trailer to Naval Sea Systems Command for Kings Bay Base, Georgia under a Total Small Business set-aside (completion October 2025); and a $1.24 million administrative office building construction order from the Department of Homeland Security Federal Law Enforcement Training Center in Charleston, South Carolina (completed January 2024).
The top five funding agencies by potential value account for 51% of recent awards, led by the GSA Federal Acquisition Service ($15.8 million), the Department of Veterans Affairs Veterans Health Administration ($1.6 million), and the Department of Homeland Security Federal Law Enforcement Training Center ($1.2 million). By award count, Naval Sea Systems Command and the National Park Service tie at four awards each, though their combined potential value remains modest at $598 thousand and $68 thousand respectively. Nadler Mobile operates entirely under the GSA Multiple Award Schedule, with 33 task orders carrying $23.3 million in combined potential value. Recent activity has been sparse — two awards in 2026, two in 2025, three in 2024 — with only two awards (combined potential value $1.6 million) reaching ultimate completion inside the next twenty-four months. The company's capability footprint centers on prefabricated metal building manufacturing (36 of 44 awards) and trailer procurement (9 awards), reflecting a narrow but well-established specialization in modular and portable facilities for military installations and federal civilian agencies nationwide.
SBA capabilities narrative
Nadler Modular Structures has been a leading supplier of quality modular buildings, classrooms, sales trailers, and mobile offices since 1977. For almost 40 years, Nadler has quickly and efficiently solved space problems for home builders, construction managers, government entities, schools, and the general industry. Nadler serves both the government sector as a GSA certified vendor and the commercial sector across numerous industries and company sizes. Nadler brings the benefits of off-site, prefabricated modular construction with architectural excellence, technical innovation, and cost effectiveness to continuously meet and exceed our clients' expectations. For more information, please visit our website at https://www.nadlermodular.com.
Quick answers
Is Nadler Mobile, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Nadler Mobile, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through February 5, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Nadler Mobile, LLC hold?
Nadler Mobile, LLC holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including MAS.
How much has Nadler Mobile, LLC received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $580,508 to Nadler Mobile, LLC in fiscal year 2025 and $3,401,370 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Nadler Mobile, LLC rank among federal contractors?
Nadler Mobile, LLC ranked #19 in PSC X1JZ, #28 in PSC X1AA and #41 in NAICS 332311 in FY2025.
What is Nadler Mobile, LLC's most recent federal award?
Nadler Mobile, LLC's most recent federal contract award is Temporary building rental, ucic-MCX (W9127S26FA054), from ENDIST Little Rock (USACE), on March 13, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Nadler Mobile, LLC's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors