Mercury Systems, Inc.

Phoenix, AZ

UEI
F2JAYNNVCPU7
CAGE
54230
Primary NAICS
334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings

Its parent company, Mercury Systems Inc., ranks:

Its parent company, Mercury Computer Systems Inc., ranks:

and 11 more

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
3601 E University Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85034, USA
Website
mrcy.com
Founded
1981
Employees
1K-5K
Estimated annual revenue
$500M-$1B
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Aerospace & Defense
SIC code
38 Instruments & Related Products

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
DDR4 memory chip/4N512M72T-24BI/10 80NSSC19P0864 Shared Services Center $15,260

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
Raytheon Company PATRIOT MISSILE SPARES Semiconductors. SPRRA225F0186 $44,460
L3Harris Interstate Electronics Corporation Global positioning system military users equipment miniature serial interface receiver card program with next generation application specific integrated circuit… FA880721C0005 $195,847
Raytheon Company ADVANCED MEDIUM RANGE AIR TO AIR MISSILE (AMRAAM) PRODUCTION LOT 37 Memory, PROM, Flash, Memory, DRAMs. FA867523C0037 $387,253
Raytheon Company ADVANCED MEDIUM RANGE AIR-TO-AIR MISSILE (AMRAAM) LOTS 39-40 Memory, PROM, Flash, Memory, DRAMs. FA865925CB003 $5,288,141
Raytheon Company GMA (MK25) C-BAND Memory, PROM, Flash, Memory, DRAMs. N0002424C5408 $834,022

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Mercury Systems, Inc. is a commercial provider of secure sensor and mission processing subsystems, optimized for the aerospace and defense industries. They manufacture trusted, secure mission critical technologies.

Through a prime contract award from the National Aeronautics and Space Administration Shared Services Center, Mercury Systems provided memory chips. As a subcontractor, they have provided a variety of memory and semiconductor products, including DRAM and flash memory modules, memory chips, RF hybrid couplers, RF chip assemblies, and other related electronics, to prime contractors such as Lockheed Martin, Raytheon, Northrop Grumman, L3Harris, BAE Systems, CACI, and SRC. These memory and semiconductor components supported larger systems and products developed by the prime contractors across agencies like the Department of Defense. Subcontracts were made both with and without set-aside designations.

Quick answers

Is Mercury Systems, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Mercury Systems, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through July 23, 2027.

How does Mercury Systems, Inc. rank among federal contractors?

Mercury Systems, Inc.'s parent company, Mercury Systems Inc., ranked #6 in PSC 1285, #14 in PSC 3010 and #18 in PSC AC14 in FY2025.

What is Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is DDR4 memory chip/4N512M72T-24BI/10 (80NSSC19P0864), from Shared Services Center, on April 11, 2019.

On GovTribe

See Mercury Systems, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors