Mcbroom Weiss Michelle
Nashville, TN
- UEI
- U9RPX4N2KRN5
- CAGE
- 4VA23
- Primary NAICS
- 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Sole Proprietorship
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 416 Caledonian Ct, Nashville, TN 37211, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $27,184 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expert witness services | Civil Division (OBD) | $27,184 | |
| VHR express reporting | Social Security Administration | $6,979 | |
| VHR express reporting | Social Security Administration | $28,838 | |
| VHR express reporting | Social Security Administration | $28,588 | |
| VHR express reporting | Social Security Administration | $26,901 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Stroud Vocational Expert Services, LLC | Guntersville, AL | 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services |
| Guillory Connie | Coronado, CA | 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services |
| Louis Laplante | Lewiston, ME | 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services |
| Manzanita Inc. | Midvale, UT | 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services |
| Dion Porter | Byram, MS | 624310 Vocational Rehabilitation Services |
About the company
Mcbroom Weiss Michelle, registered as a Sole Proprietorship and Woman Owned Small Business in SAM.gov, provides vocational expert consulting services to the Social Security Administration. Through several Blanket Purchase Agreement calls and task orders, Ms. Weiss has delivered vocational assessments, capacity evaluations, and express reporting to assist SSA in determining disability claims.
Specifically, Ms. Weiss has been awarded multiple firm fixed price calls against a Vocational Expert Blanket Purchase Agreement with SSA since 2019, totaling over $125,000, for VHR Express Reporting services. Additionally, in May 2019, she received a $6,845 purchase order from the Department of Justice for expert witness services. The awards were made without any small business set-aside designations.
Ms. Weiss currently holds a single-award Vocational Expert Blanket Purchase Agreement with SSA, with a potential value of $0 and period of performance through March 2025. An initial $6,979 call was issued against this agreement for VHR Express reporting services to be completed by June 2020. The BPA and associated calls provide specialized consulting to help SSA assess capacity for employment during hearings process.
SBA capabilities narrative
Vocational and Case management services to include: vocational evaluations, vocational testing, labor market research, job placement assistance, vocational rehabilitation, vocational rehabiliation plan development and implementation
Quick answers
Is Mcbroom Weiss Michelle registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Mcbroom Weiss Michelle's SAM.gov registration is active through June 30, 2027.
How much has Mcbroom Weiss Michelle received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $27,184 to Mcbroom Weiss Michelle in fiscal year 2025.
What is Mcbroom Weiss Michelle's most recent federal award?
Mcbroom Weiss Michelle's most recent federal contract award is Expert witness services (15JC1V25P00000413), from Civil Division (OBD), on April 24, 2025.
On GovTribe
See Mcbroom Weiss Michelle's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors