Jordan Hotel Investments LLC

Kansas City, MO Doing business as Crown Plaza Part of The Hotel Group Holdings. Llc

UEI
GM1PD5HDC175
CAGE
57YL4
Primary NAICS
721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
1301 Wyandotte St, Kansas City, MO 64105, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 -$12,781
FY2023 $17,367

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Jordan Hotel Investments LLC, doing business as Crown Plaza, is a limited liability partnership registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) since 2008, with current registration valid through June 2025. The company is classified as a self-certified small disadvantaged business and a for-profit organization. As a hospitality service provider, Crown Plaza specializes in offering conference facilities, meeting spaces, and lodging accommodations for federal agencies hosting conferences, training events, and professional gatherings.

Based on recent federal contract awards, Jordan Hotel Investments LLC has consistently provided hotel-related services to civilian federal agencies, primarily the U.S. Attorney's Offices and the USDA Farm Production and Conservation Business Center. The company's contracts have included providing conference speaker hotel rooms for a Department of Justice event in Kansas City, scholarship hotel rooms for a National Drug Endangered Children Conference, and conference meeting spaces for a USDA Human Resources Division Face-to-Face Meeting. These contracts, ranging in value from $5,670 to $13,500, have been structured as firm fixed-price purchase orders without specific set-aside designations, with the exception of one USDA contract that was set aside for total small businesses. The awards demonstrate the company's capability to support federal agencies by providing essential conference and lodging infrastructure for professional events and meetings.

Quick answers

Is Jordan Hotel Investments LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Jordan Hotel Investments LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through May 12, 2027.

How much has Jordan Hotel Investments LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $4,586 to Jordan Hotel Investments LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Jordan Hotel Investments LLC's most recent federal award?

Jordan Hotel Investments LLC's most recent federal contract award is 17 conference speaker hotel rooms (15JA4523P00000032), from US Attorney's Offices (OBD), on August 28, 2023.

On GovTribe

See Jordan Hotel Investments LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors