Jet Inc.
Highland Heights, OH
- UEI
- YCA7K6V96LJ4
- CAGE
- 2A127
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 750 Alpha Dr, Highland Heights, OH 44143, USA
- Website
- jetincorp.com
- Founded
- 1955
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Utilities
- SIC code
- 49 Electric, Gas, & Sanitary Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $203,928 |
| FY2025 | $275,502 |
| FY2024 | $235,780 |
| FY2023 | $267,441 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of State | $203,928 |
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
About the company
Jet Inc., an Ohio-based Subchapter S Corporation, supplies wastewater treatment equipment, spare parts, maintenance services, and technical support to the U.S. Department of State as a full-and-open prime contractor with no SBA set-asides across its entire footprint. The company competes exclusively on specialized expertise and past performance rather than small business designations, with headquarters in Highland Heights, Ohio and operational support facilities in Mayfield Village, Ohio.
Jet Inc.'s federal work concentrates almost entirely within the Department of State. The Bureau of Overseas Building Operations accounts for 111 of 138 awards (80% of total awards) and $2.6 million of the $3.2 million combined potential value—a dominant and singular customer relationship. The Bureau of African Affairs holds 19 awards valued at $397 thousand, the Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs holds 2 awards valued at $76 thousand, and the Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs holds 2 awards valued at $71 thousand. The remaining customer concentration is negligible. Recent named representative work includes a $118,495 firm fixed-price purchase order from the Bureau of Overseas Building Operations for wastewater treatment and lift station systems at the New Consulate Compound in Erbil, Iraq (September 2025), a $49,811 definitive contract with the same bureau for preventive maintenance services at a wastewater treatment plant in Benin through May 2027 (June 2023), a $39,594 purchase order for wastewater treatment plant operations and maintenance in Laos through August 2026 (May 2023), and a $78,504 purchase order for wastewater treatment equipment and services at a diplomatic facility in Iraq with completion in September 2026 (September 2026).
Jet Inc. holds three active Indefinite Delivery Contracts with the Department of State. The Bureau of African Affairs awarded a $104,363 single-award IDC running April 2026 through April 2031 for preventive maintenance services for wastewater treatment systems at U.S. diplomatic facilities globally with focus on Africa. The Bureau of African Affairs also awarded a $75,589 multiple-award IDC through January 2031 for preventive maintenance services for wastewater treatment plants at African diplomatic facilities. The U.S. Embassy Maputo awarded a $60,000 multiple-award Facilities and Casework Management-Property and Systems Management Category IDC through March 2031 for wastewater treatment plant support services. These IDCs serve as standing vehicles against which the Bureau places task orders and delivery orders for routine maintenance, parts supply, and equipment procurement. Three prior IDCs with the Bureau of Overseas Building Operations and the Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs generated 8 task orders with $112 thousand combined value before expiring.
Activity has been flat to declining. Jet Inc. received 5 awards in 2022, 13 in 2023, 12 in 2024, 8 in 2025, and 10 in 2026 (through late September). Six awards with combined potential value of $139 thousand face ultimate completion within the next twenty-four months, creating recompete exposure on low-dollar, routine maintenance and parts orders. Combined dollars obligated across all 138 awards stand at $2.6 million against $3.2 million combined potential value, reflecting an 81% obligation rate and indicating maturity across most active work. The vendor's capability portfolio—organized across primary NAICS categories of Water Supply and Irrigation Systems (37 awards), Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (12 awards), and Sewage Treatment Facilities (11 awards)—is tightly specialized in wastewater infrastructure sustainment for overseas U.S. diplomatic facilities. Representative PSC categories include Water Purification Equipment (18 awards), Maintenance and Repair of Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment (11 awards), and Maintenance of Sewage and Waste Facilities (8 awards). Jet Inc. operates exclusively as a prime contractor with no subcontract footprint in the federal award record.
Quick answers
Is Jet Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Jet Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through December 30, 2026.
How much has Jet Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $275,502 to Jet Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $982,651 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Jet Inc. rank among federal contractors?
Jet Inc. ranked #28 in PSC W035, #42 in PSC H249 and #43 in PSC J046 in FY2025.
What is Jet Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Jet Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is ERB FAC BAS 19RC1126P0091 ASH 1713 ieinc, from Department of State, on September 23, 2026.
On GovTribe
See Jet Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors