Its Group, Inc.
GOV Part of Accelera Solutions Inc.
- UEI
- HTKVEEJZTC17
- CAGE
- 5UGS7
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Deleted
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
McLean, VA
EK5HS5TQGC65
-
Parent
McLean, VA
EK5HS5TQGC65
- SAM.gov registration date
- Website
- itsgci.com
- Founded
- 1996
- Employees
- 11-50
- Estimated annual revenue
- $1M-$10M
- Industry
-
- Information Technology
- Software & Services
- Internet Software & Services
- SIC code
- 73 Business Services
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $778,820 |
| FY2024 | $1,051,050 |
Contract vehicles
Expired vehicles (1)
Contract awards
Contract subawards
| Prime contractor | Prime award | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAE Systems Technology Solutions & Services Inc. | 15M10424FA4700033 | $98,684 | |
| BAE Systems Technology Solutions & Services Inc. | HSHQDC17F00193 | $192,976 | |
| Guidehouse Inc. | 15JPSS22F00000649 | $6,932,862 |
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| KHS Technologies LLC | Arlington, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Dssg LLC | Springfield, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Volans Corporation | Ashburn, VA | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Loopcore, LLC | Manassas, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Nuvipoint LLC | Chantilly, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
About the company
Its Group, Inc. GOV Division, doing business as Its Group Inc., is a provider of full lifecycle management for cloud information technology services. As an SBA-certified small disadvantaged business, Its Group Inc. holds multiple federal contract vehicles to deliver IT solutions to government agencies.
The company has received a $5.39 million definitive contract award from the Department of Justice's Justice Management Division to provide IT operation and maintenance services supporting the DOJ's transition of voice systems to the Enterprise Infrastructure Solutions vehicle. This 3-year contract holds an 8(a) sole source designation and will see Its Group Inc. assist in the agency's migration of voice services with performance through June 2025. As a subcontractor, Its Group Inc. has also provided procured services to support contract statements of work for prime contractor Leidos, Inc.
Its Group Inc. additionally holds a prime contract on the General Services Administration's 8(a) STARS III government-wide acquisition contract, which has a potential value of $50 billion for procuring IT services and solutions exclusively from small disadvantaged businesses. The company is also a prime contractor under GSA's Multiple Award Schedule program through May 2025, providing professional IT services and order-level materials to federal customers as needed.
Quick answers
Is Its Group, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Its Group, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration was deleted on March 2, 2017.
Which contract vehicles does Its Group, Inc. hold?
Its Group, Inc. holds a place on 4 federal contract vehicles, including STARS III, MAS and SEWP VI.
How much has Its Group, Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $778,820 to Its Group, Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $1,829,870 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Its Group, Inc. rank among federal contractors?
Its Group, Inc. ranked #29 in NAICS 517919, #34 in NAICS 5179 and #86 in PSC 7B20 in FY2025.
What is Its Group, Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Its Group, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is JDR507.0 information technology operation and maintenance EIS - voice transition support (15JPSS22C00000136), from Justice Management Division (OBD), on June 17, 2022.
On GovTribe
See Its Group, Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Subcontracting relationships
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors