Infigen Energy US Development LLC

UEI
R2USC4M1YA67
CAGE
6QG77
Primary NAICS
221114 Solar Electric Power Generation
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Contracts and Grants
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
SAM.gov registration date
Website
infigen-us.com
Founded
2012
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Utilities
SIC code
49 Electric, Gas, & Sanitary Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract vehicles

No active vehicles.

1 expired vehicle

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Minimum guarantee 0001 Engineering Support Center Huntsville (USACE) $0

Quick answers

Is Infigen Energy US Development LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Infigen Energy US Development LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on June 2, 2015.

Which contract vehicles does Infigen Energy US Development LLC hold?

Infigen Energy US Development LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: RAE PPA.

What is Infigen Energy US Development LLC's most recent federal award?

Infigen Energy US Development LLC's most recent federal contract award is Minimum guarantee (0001), from Engineering Support Center Huntsville (USACE), on March 16, 2014.

On GovTribe

See Infigen Energy US Development LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors