Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.
Part of Terex Corporation
- UEI
- VFK2HTZVM4A5
- CAGE
- Not on record
- Primary NAICS
- Not on record
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Terex Corporation, ranks:
- Entity structure
- Other
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
K57JBALC4EN6
-
Parent
K57JBALC4EN6
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental of cost-prohibitive machine for emergency water line repair. | Southeast Region (NPS) | $3,500 | |
| Hydra work platform according to attache | ENDIST Huntington (USACE) | $196,000 |
Quick answers
Is Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on April 8, 2009.
How does Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc. rank among federal contractors?
Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.'s parent company, Terex Corporation, ranked #20 in NAICS 811114 and #50 in PSC J025 in FY2025.
What is Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Rental of cost-prohibitive machine for emergency water line repair (INPP5140090077), from Southeast Region (NPS), on April 8, 2009.
On GovTribe
See Hydra Platforms Mfg., Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors