GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture

Part of GRW Engineers Inc.

UEI
DSMFLQKTK3V3
CAGE
7K7X5
Primary NAICS
541310 Architectural Services
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $388,140
FY2024 $9,708
FY2023 $32,686

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
George Butler Associates Inc. UEI HBK4ZHMRRS95 Lenexa, KS 541330 Engineering Services
Smrt Inc. UEI K4JXDS2MFA89 Portland, ME 541310 Architectural Services
JCC Engineering Services, Inc. UEI YM3LNMHKKBD3 Torrance, CA 541330 Engineering Services
J C Chang & Associates UEI DN6VLN15LLG4 Torrance, CA 541330 Engineering Services
Prime Coat II LLC UEI HKPAFQ9LR9Q3 Waukegan, IL 238320 Painting and Wall Covering Contractors

About the company

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture is a for-profit partnership registered in SAM.gov since October 2015, specializing in architectural and engineering services for federal correctional facilities. Located in Oxon Hill, Maryland, the joint venture provides professional design and technical support primarily to the Department of Justice Bureau of Prisons Mid-Atlantic Regional Office. The company focuses on delivering specialized engineering and architectural solutions for infrastructure improvements, repair, and modernization projects across correctional institutions.

The joint venture has consistently secured federal contract task orders for specific architectural and engineering services at various federal correctional facilities. These task orders have included site electrical design work, structural investigations, and fire suppression system assessments across multiple correctional institutions in states like Virginia, North Carolina, Tennessee, and Maryland. Each task order has been awarded on a firm fixed-price basis, ranging from $9,707.71 to $217,533.19, and none of the awards utilized any small business set-aside provisions. The work has primarily involved technical assessments, design services, and infrastructure improvement planning for federal correctional complex facilities.

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture holds a $4 million multiple award Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract with the Bureau of Prisons Mid-Atlantic Regional Office, effective from May 2021 to May 2026. This five-year contract covers architect-engineering supplemental services for repair, modernization, and facilities condition improvement projects across 17 federal correctional institutions in the Mid-Atlantic region. The IDIQ contract enables the joint venture to receive task orders for specific design and planning support, with previous orders addressing electrical system upgrades, structural investigations, and fire suppression system design. The contract's broad scope allows flexible, as-needed professional services for federal correctional facility infrastructure improvements.

Quick answers

Is GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture registered in SAM.gov?

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture's SAM.gov registration expired on April 2, 2026.

Which contract vehicles does GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture hold?

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: BOP Mid-Atlantic Region A-E Services 2016-2021.

How much has GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $388,140 to GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture in fiscal year 2025 and $430,533 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture rank among federal contractors?

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture ranked #54 in PSC C212 in FY2025.

What is GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture's most recent federal award?

GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture's most recent federal contract award is Task order #8 project 25Z1AD7- a/e fire suppression and fire alarm FCC petersburg (15BFA025F00000034), from BOP Field Acquisition Office, on June 11, 2025.

On GovTribe

See GRW Leuterio Thomas Joint Venture's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors