Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1
Kevil, KY
- UEI
- EY7UE2JYHVJ5
- CAGE
- 84K35
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 Engineering Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 325 Kentucky Ave, Kevil, KY 42053, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | $0 |
| FY2023 | -$2,500 |
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Rcecm-Crawford, LLC | Richland, WA | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Cape Environmental, LLC | Norcross, GA | 562910 Remediation Services |
| Egc-Ageiss LLC | San Antonio, TX | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
| Qri-Tetra TECH JV | Baton Rouge, LA | 541330 Engineering Services |
| Ilsi-Arcadis Small Business Joint Venture LLC | New Orleans, LA | 541330 Engineering Services |
About the company
Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 is a for-profit joint venture that is registered as a woman-owned small business in SAM.gov. It provides various goods and services to U.S. federal government agencies through prime and subcontract awards.
Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 has received delivery orders from the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers for services including eelgrass delineation surveying, environmental assessments, architect and engineering services for flood control infrastructure, and flood repair construction at Fort Leavenworth, Kansas. These delivery orders were issued under multiple indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity contract vehicles held by the Corps for environmental, engineering, and construction support. Additionally, Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 holds a $5 million minimum guarantee delivery order for unspecified services over a 5-year base period.
Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 also holds three active indefinite-delivery contracts (IDCs) with the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers. These IDCs provide access to task orders for architectural and engineering services, environmental sampling and analysis, and other unspecified services. The IDCs include set asides for woman-owned small businesses and total small businesses, with potential values ranging from $5 million to $106 million. Task orders issued under these IDCs would support the Corps’ civil works, military construction, and environmental programs.
Quick answers
Is Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1's SAM.gov registration is active through July 27, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 hold?
Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1 holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including Galveston SWG A-E MATOC 2019 and Environmental Services and Sediment Sampling and Analysis.
What is Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1's most recent federal award?
Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1's most recent federal contract award is Eelgrass delineation surveying (W912DW21F2026), from ENDIST Seattle (USACE), on April 1, 2021.
On GovTribe
See Geo-Stanley Joint Venture 1's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors