General Dynamics Land Systems Inc.

Sterling Heights, MI Doing business as General Dynamics Land Systems Logistics

UEI
YLSNMADQP715
CAGE
01417
Primary NAICS
336992 Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Manufacturer of Goods
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
  • Gdls Parent General Dynamics Land Systems Inc. · Sterling Heights, MI HAWKSQF848W7
    • General Dynamics Land Systems Logistics
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
6000 17 Mile Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48313, USA
Website
gdls.com
Founded
1982
Employees
1K-5K
Estimated annual revenue
$10B+
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Aerospace & Defense
SIC code
37 Transportation Equipment

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $2,440,816
FY2025 -$7,498
FY2024 -$38,433
FY2023 $9,973

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Army $2,440,816

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is General Dynamics Land Systems Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. General Dynamics Land Systems Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through May 26, 2027.

How much has General Dynamics Land Systems Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $2,404,858 to General Dynamics Land Systems Inc. in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is General Dynamics Land Systems Inc.'s most recent federal award?

General Dynamics Land Systems Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Technical inspection 80 M1A1 abrams tanks to determine suitability for modernization to the M1A1SA and M1A2-e with a… (W912CH26C0043), from ACC Warren, on April 9, 2026.

On GovTribe

See General Dynamics Land Systems Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors